Franklin & Marshall College Franklin & Marshall College

Fraternity & Sorority Life

F&M Panhellenic Extension

  • presentation sorority
  • Monday, March 24th, Delta Phi Epsilon 5:00-6:30pm Bonchek-Adams Auditorium

    Tuesday, March 25th, Sigma Sigma Sigma  5:00-6:30pm Bonchek-Adams Auditorium  

    Wednesday, March 26th, Alpha Xi Delta 5:00-6:30pm Bonchek-Adams Auditorium

    Sunday, March 30th, Phi Mu  2:00-3:30pmBonchek-Adams Auditorium

    Presentation Guidelines & Expectations

    1. The presentations are focused on the current female undergrads at Franklin & Marshall College

    2. The Question & Answer session is reserved for current female students only.

    3. The Inter/national Women’s Sorority HQ has organized a presentation team that is designated to speak on behalf of their organization.

    4. The presentations are not open to the public. All F&M female undergraduate women, F&M Faculty and Staff, and F&M female alumnae may attend.

  • NPC Logo
  • F&M PHC Extension Committee Timeline

    December 16th, 2013 ~ NPC Bulletin Posted

    January 31st, 2013 ~ Deadline for NPC Groups to submit packet/Interest to F&M Extension Committee

    February 5th, 2013 ~ F&M PHC Extension Committee meets Session I

    February 12th, 2014 ~ F&M PHC Extension Committe meets Session II

    February 12th, 2014 ~ F&M PHC Extends Formal Invitations/Notices to Groups for On Campus Presentation

    February 17th, 2014 - F&M PHC Extension Committee Announces Groups to Present

    March 23rd-29th, 2014 ~ NPC Groups visit campus and Present:

    April 1st, 2014 ~ F&M PHC Extension Committe Decides on NPC Group Invite to Colonize at F&M

    April 2nd, 2014 - F&M PHC Extension Committee Makes Formal Invite/Notice to NPC Group to Colonize

    April 6th-9th, 2014 - F&M PHC Announces New Sorority Group Addition(s) to F&M

  • PHC Extension Committee 2014

Panhellenic Extension Committee

Kimberly Hillfrank - Kappa Delta

Chloe Stein - Kappa Delta

Laura Strode - Alpha Phi

Courtney Rinden - Alpha Phi

Malloury Hall - Chi Omega

Moira Thompson - Chi Omega

Danielle Evans - Alpha Delta Pi

Allie Morey - Alpha Delta Pi

Rhya Ghose - Pahellenci Council

Ariel Givner - Panhellenic Council (Chair)

Jean Grader - Alumnae Representative

_________________

Ex Officio ~ Stuart Umberger