INDIVIDUALS 

Anonymous (2)

Ann Boyd Barshinger & Richard S. Barshinger '43

Paul J. Bickel, Esq. 1907

Elmer H. Bobst, L.H.D. '51

Lawrence I. Bonchek, M.D. H'10, P'91

Rita M. Bonchek, Ph.D. H'10, P'91

Robert J. Brooks Sr. '66, P'98 & Susan C. Brooks P'98

Robert D. Carl III, Esq. '75 & Anne Currie

Arthur R. Clark Jr.

Jack P. Cook Jr. '74

E. J. Countryman

Carmie L. Creitz '28

Harold R. Diffenderffer '36 & Fianna L. Diffenderffer

Ronald M. Druker '66, P'90 & Julie Druker P'90

Paul W. Eyler, M.D. '34

Estate of J. Robert Fisher

Estate of Adele W. Fox W'34

Dale F. Frey, L.H.D. '54 & Betty Ann Frey '54

Estate of Faye L. Gelhard W'57

James P. Gelhard '49, P'74 & Maxine K. Gelhard H'84, P'74

John M. Gibson

Sally Mather Gibson

Janet F. Haas, M.D. P'11 & John O. Haas P'11

William M. Hackman '39 & Lucille Hackman

Brian & Janice M. Hard P'01, P'03

Frances P. Harnish

Neal O. Harris '29 & Estella Harris

Brett S. Harwood '71 & Margery Harwood

John G. Heacock Jr. '42

Serena M. N. Hutchinson

Bill Hutson

Mary B. Hyman & Sigmund M. Hyman '47

Paul Kieffer 1901

Leonard M. Klehr, Esq. '72, P'12 & Susan Kline Klehr '73, P'12

Richard Kneedler, Ph.D. '65, P'98 & Suzette G. Kneedler P'98

Anthony Kreisel '66 & Kimberly Faris Kreisel, Psy.D.

John C. Kunkel, L.L.D. '49

D. Lee Learn '25 & Reva Learn

David H. Lehman, Ph.D. '68, P'01 & Patsy Lehman P'01

Stephen Lesher Trust

 

Aaron J. Martin, Ph.D., Sc.D. '50 & Jean T. Martin

Charles D. & Mildred Martin

Clair R. McCollough, D.C.S. Trust

Paul A. Mueller '21 & Alma Sprecher Mueller

J. Richard Nissley '35 & Anna R. Nissley

Estate of Hugh North

Caroline S. Nunan

Estate of James Pannebaker

Marian B. Peterson W'45

Thomas G. Phillips III, L.H.D. '54 & Virginia A. Phillips

Karl W. Poorbaugh '51, P'84 & Mary Ann Poorbaugh P'84

Estate of Myron A. Portenar II, M.D. '49

Eric C. Rackow, M.D. '67 & Sari J. Kaminsky, M.D.

Robert L. Roschel, M.D. '54 & Anna M. Roschel

Andrew M. Rouse '49

Robert W. Sarnoff, LL.D.

Robert L. Schaeffer, M.D. 1908

William E. Seachrist '52, P'79, P'91
& Marjorie Seachrist P'79, P'91

Arthur J. & Katherine Shadek P'72, P'81, G'05, G'06, G'11

Laurence A. Shadek '72, P'05, P'06 & Patricia L. Shadek P'05, P'06

William G. Simeral, Ph.D., Sc.D. '48, G'99, G'01
& Elizabeth R. Simeral G'99, G'01

Estate of Joseph L.K. Snyder

Keith Spalding, L.H.D.

Earl D. Stage, M.D. '27

Henry P. Stager, LL.D. '32 & Mary B. Stager

Andrew P. & Patricia A. Steffan P'93

Jacob W. Stutzman, M.D. '37 & Geraldine Stutzman

Clyde E. Thomas 1912 & Julia Thomas

Joseph H. Walter '30

Estate of Arthur E. Walters

Marilyn Ware P'06

Paul W. Ware '72, P'99 & Judy S. Ware P'99

Robert F. & Patricia Ross Weis P'85

Scott & Courtenay Weller

S. Wayne Whitehead, Esq. '53 & Linda Whitehead

F. Lyman Windolph Trust

Benjamin J. Winter '67 & Susan R. Winter

Robert S. Wohlsen '50 & Carolyn W. Wohlsen

Mary Stage Worley W'27

 

ORGANIZATIONS, CORPORATIONS & FOUNDATIONS 

Armstrong World Industries, Inc.

Jack Kent Cooke Foundation

The Charles A. Dana Foundation, Inc.

Ferree Foundation

GE Foundation

Haas Trusts

The William and Flora Hewlett Foundation

Howard Hughes Medical Institute

The Kresge Foundation

 

John Crain Kunkel Foundation

Lancaster General Hospital

The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation

National Science Foundation

The Pew Charitable Trusts

The Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation

The James Hale Steinman Foundation

The John Frederick Steinman Foundation