INDIVIDUALS

 

Anonymous (4)

Madlyn & Leonard Abramson

Courtney S. Adams, Ph.D. & Gerard Adams, Ph.D.

Rex M. Allyn '41 & Deane C. Allyn

Frank H. Altdoerffer '25, P'50 & Margaret Altdoerffer

Jay I. & Susan B. Anderson P'10, P'14

Richard C. Angino, Esq. '62 & Alice K. Angino P'85

Mohammed A. Anjarwala '99 & Rabia Zafar

Louise S. Ansberry

Theodore B. Appel III, M.D. '57 & Deborah J. Appel

Tasia K. & James P. Argires, M.D., F.A.C.S., F.A.A.N.S.

Timothy D. Armbruster, Ph.D. '66 & Cynthia Armbruster

William B. Arnold '25

Dwight R. Ashbey Jr., M.D. '43

William B. Avery '71, P'09 & Linda C. Andros P'09

Jonathan E. Babkow '88 & Maia Babkow

Gregg J. & Stacey H. Bacchieri P'15

Raymond P. Bain, Ph.D. '75 & Marlene N. Cole, D.V.M., M.P.H.

Robert C. Bair, M.D. '47, P'82, P'83

Marie Baird W'30

Ellen B. Baldwin, Ph.D. P'99 & John M. Baldwin P'99

Russell K. Baldwin '32 & Roberta Baldwin

Lawrence H. Bank, Esq. '65

Donald W. Barshinger '53 & Linda Gordon

George A. Baver, M.D. '28

Howard C. Beane, M.D. '53 & Shirley Beane

Carl E. Becker II, M.D. '87, P'16, P'19 & Tracy Calhoun Becker '88, P'16, P'19

Michael Beebe '66 & Nancy Beebe

Charlotte M. Bell W'35

Paul H. Belser, D.D.S. '54, P'80, G'13 & F. Yvonne Belser P'80, G'13

Charles R. & Karyn K. Bendit P'15

Mary L. Benson

Leonard P. Berger, M.D. '56 & Kari Berger

Estate of Park Berkheimer

Philip A. Berkheimer '63 & Linda S. Berkheimer

Vera Besser W'31

William Bevan, Ph.D. '42, P'76 & Dorothy Bevan P'76

Charles G. Bickford, Ph.D. '63, P'96 & Barbara Bickford P'96

Richard A. Bidgood, Ph.D. '76 & Ann R. Steiner, Ph.D.

Bertha Blair

Donald G. & Irene Blakeman P'84, P'86

Howard L. Blieden '69

Theodore F. Bluey, C.P.A. '69, P'93, P'00 & Catherine G. Bluey, R.N. P'93, P'00

Leon W. Bonner Jr. '65 & Redge R. Meixner

Michael J. Bossidy Jr. '16

Doreen E. Boyce, Ph.D., L.H.D.

Scott P. Boylan, Esq. '82 & Kim Boylan

Stanley M. Brand, Esq. '70 & Ellen Brand

Kevin D. Braun '89 & Kathleen Gray Braun

Margery A. Brittain '79

Edythe K. Bromley

James M. Brooks '98

Richard L. Bryson, M.D. '46, G'09 & Carolyn Bryson

John F. Burness '67 & Anne D. Williams

George A. & Amy G. Burnett P'12

Vicki L. & Daniel B. Burton

Janet D. Caplan P'96 & Eli Caplan

Sloan D. Caplan '96 & Rebecca Caplan

Paul S. Christman, Ped.D. 1919

John W. Citti '78, P'13 & Nancy P. Citti P'13

Bradley D. Cobb '85 & Gudrun Loercher Cobb, M.D. '87

Edward M. & Eva Cohon P'89

Thomas H. Cook

David B. Corman '69

Joseph M. Corson, M.D. '46 & Ruth L. Corson

W. Stuart Cramer Jr. '33

Robert G. Croyle '65 & Ann Croyle

Paul Curcio

Jonathan S. Daitch, M.D. '80, P'08 & Barbara S. R. Daitch, M.B.A. P'08

Theodore C. D'Amico '76, P'15 & Paula R. D'Amico P'15

Jean L. Davidow P'17 & Charles E. Davidow, Esq. P'17

Doreen Etingin Davidowitz, Esq. '78, P'14
     & Neil B. Davidowitz, Esq. '78, P'14

A. Louis Denton, Esq. '80

Al K. DeRoy, Ph.D., M.P.A. '70

Julie Lattin DesChamps '93 & Matthew N. DesChamps '93

Edward Diamond, M.D. '49 & Linda Diamond

Sidney Dickstein, Esq. '47 & Barbara Dickstein

John T. & Mary Catherine Dillon P'13

Estate of John S. Diorio

Estate of Tony Distler

Arthur B. Dodge Jr. '47, G'11 & Margaretha Dodge

Joseph S. Doherty '65

Deborah L. Dokken, M.P.A. P'11

Amy Kinsey Dooley '77 & Larry P. Dooley

Frederick B. Duckloe '72, P'13 & Joan M. Duckloe P'13

Ruthanne & William Dudley

Stanley J. Dudrick, M.D. '57, P'88, G'10, G'19
      & Theresa M. Dudrick P'88, G'10, G'19

J. Thomas Dunlevy '54 & Janice C. Dunlevy

Charles A. & Pearl Dunn P'66

John M. Eakin, Esq. '46, P'70

Huntington Eldridge III '10

David L. Elgart '75 & Alice Elgart

Deone A. Evans

Russell C. Evarts, Ph.D. '69 & Alice Evarts

James G. Fackler Jr., D.D.S. '36 & Mary M. Fackler

Robert B. Falk Jr., M.D. '67 & Carol Falk

David C. Farrand '63 & Tyler H. Farrand

John J. Farrell, Ph.D. & LaRue Farrell

David V. & Anne W. Fass P'17

Alan L. Fell, Esq. '70 & Millie R. Fell, M.D.

David J. Ferris '63 & Myra Ferris

William E. Ferry Jr. '63, P'96 & Julia S. Ferry P'96

John E. Fischer '77 & Dorothy J. Fischer

John B. & Charlotte Fitzpatrick

Nancy C. Floyd '76, P'13

William B. Forest '51

A. Clifford Foster, M.D. '63 & Frances Foster, Ph.D.

Ellis F. Friedman, M.D. '63 & Irene Stern Friedman

John A. Fry H'10 & Cara K. Fry

Rufus A. Fulton Jr. '66 & Judith Fulton

Coleman Fung

Wendell L. Funk, M.D. '72

Ingrid D. Gallo P'10 & Vincent J. Gallo, Esq. P'10

Danielle DiGiacomo Ganek '85 & David K. Ganek '85

Anne & Eugene H. Gardner

Wendell R. Garner, Ph.D. '42

George M. Gaskill '51

Estate of E. Louise Gaudet

Philip O. Geib '42

Richard Gherst II, C.P.A. '64, P'89 & Eleanor Gherst P'89

Thomas L. Gipson '65 & Patricia Gipson

Josiah Gitt 1904 & Elizabeth Gitt

Gregory A. & Carlotta A. Gramas P'88

Frank H. Granito III, Esq. '81 & Monica Granito

William H. Gray III, LL.D. '63 & Andrea Gray

Ann Marie Donovan Griffith '89 & Peter D. Griffith

James B. Griffith, C.P.A. '43

Ellen Arnold Groff, L.H.D. & Robert F. Groff Jr.

Estate of Norman Gross

James D. Hagelgans, Esq. '79 & Gale Zorian-Hagelgans

John M. & Audrey C. Hallgren P'83

Kathleen E. Harring, Ph.D. '80, P'11 & John Wittenbraker, Ph.D. P'11

Patricia E. Harris '77 & Mark D. Lebow, Esq.

Eugene Harsh, USAF (Ret) '54

Dean W. Hatton '82 & Ellen Hatton

William S. Haubrich, M.D. '43, P'76, G'15 & Eila K. Haubrich P'76, G'15

Richard D. Hausman '50, P'85 & Edna Hausman P'85

Elaine Hawley

Harry W. Hays, Ph.D. '33

Richard W. Healey '76 & Laura Kiley Healey '78

Edward H. Heffner 1911 & Emma Heffner

Kenneth M. Heisler

Marlin E. Hendrix '53

Michael Hershfield, M.D. '63 & Susan Rosenthal

Donald Hess, L.H.D. '52 & Nancy Hess

Joseph G. Hess '34 & Claudine Hess

Michael K. Hettleman '57, P'94 & Barbara G. Hettleman P'94

Estate of Richard M. Hiestand

Estate of Harvey Hill

Mildred L. Hocker

James D. Hoeschele, Ph.D. '59 & Audrone V. Hoeschele

O.C. Hognander Jr. '64

William F. Honaman, D.H.L. '55, P'81, P'83 & Eleanor Honaman P'81, P'83

Arthur W. Hooper Jr., Esq. '66 & Nancy Hooper

William H. Hooper Jr. '48

Guernon R. Hoover, C.P.A. '44 & Blanche M. Hoover

David H. Hopton '54 & Helen Hopton

Dean M. Hottle II '75, P'99 & Judy Hottle P'99

Barbara A. & Mark A. Hoy

Frederick R. Hughes '61 & Bonnie L. Hughes

John Hughes, M.D., Ph.D. '50 & Mary Ann Hughes

David R. Hutchison '49

John A. Hyman '83 & Merri B. Hyman

Estate of M. R. Ingalls

Alan R. Ingraham '72 & Diana Ingraham

Kim Jacobs

Richard J. Jacobs '55 & Janet Jacobs

Gary L. James, Esq. '72

Howard A. Jamner '77 & Jessica Jamner

Catherine N. Jasons, Esq. '76

G. C. Jenkins Jr., C.P.A. '43 & Jeanne Jenkins

Pauline F. Jenkins W'39

Michael Johnston, M.D. '67, P'98, P'02 & Sally Johnston P'98, P'02

Charles B. Kahn Jr. '47 & Barbara R. Kahn

Matthew H. Kamens, Esq. '73 & Elizabeth G. Kamens

Charles W. & Andrea Katter P'14

Estate of Betty Kieffer

Ira W. Killian '49

Dale C. Kistler, M.D. '64

David H. Klinges, Esq. '50, P'82, P'85 & Jean R. Klinges P'82, P'85

David J. & Edythe E. Klinges P'50, P'52

Jay I. Kneedler '27 & Mary K. Kneedler

 

Richard Kneedler, Ph.D. '65, P'98 & Suzette G. Kneedler P'98

G. Kenneth Kohlmaier, C.F.P., J.D. '73, P'05, P'16

      & Susan Kohlmaier P'05, P'16

Harvey A. Koolpe, M.D. '69 & Eileen A. Koolpe

Sally M. & H. Jonathan Kovler

Mark S. Kuhn '85 & Jennifer M. Kuhn

Barry S. Lafer '69 & Jill Lafer

Estate of Helen Lambroglos

C. Darrell Lane, M.D. '59, P'80, P'87 & Sandra Lane

James E. Lapine '71 & Sarah M. Kernochan

Ruth F. Lazarus P'12 & Michael S. Feldberg, Esq. P'12

D. Christopher & Victoria M. Le Vine P'11

Burton M. Leibert, Esq. '66 & Ruth Leibert

Theodore M. Leinbach Jr. '50 & Jean Leinbach

H. F. Lenfest

James W. Lennon

Robin E. Leopold P'16 & Kenneth E. Leopold, Esq. P'16

Stanley L. Levin '74 & Robin Levin

Stephen R. Lewin, Esq. '71 & Claire Lewin

Ernestine G. Lewis

A. LeRoy Lightner Jr. '42

Kathleen A. Lister P'16 & Jeffery A. Reinhold P'16

John E. Livingood, M.D. 1909 & Evelyn K. Livingood

Thomas C. Lockburner Sr., C.P.A. '62

Stephen D. Lockey III, M.D. '59, P'11 & Donna K. Lockey P'11

Gerald M. Lodge '78 & Molly F. Ashby

Jean L. Loeb W'38, P'71, P'74

Dena & Samuel Lombardo

Estate of Frances Longsdorf

Graeme Lorimer

Carol L. Ludwig, M.D. & Eugene A. Ludwig

Douglas M. Lurio, Esq. '78, P'11 & Margaret Sherry Lurio, Esq. P'11

Ellen Lynn Elwell Lutrey '80 & Scott A. Lutrey

Arthur J. MacBride III '72 & Barbara Frey MacBridge

Elizabeth C. Mackey '75 & James Campbell Jr. '78

Aaron Malinsky '70

Frank E. Manning '42, P'78, G'04 & Eva L. Manning P'78, G'04

Daniel D. Manzi, M.D. '74

Michael I. Mark, Esq. '74

Catherine & Donald Marron

George Martin, Ph.D. '79 & Jane Martin

James S. Martin, M.D. '43 & Doris Martin

William B. Martin, Ph.D. '50 & Yvonne C. Martin

Bradley A. Massam, C.P.A. '83 & Barbara J. Massam

Estate of Sabina Mattern W'31

Laurence K. May, Esq. '72 & Anne K. May

Patricia McConnell, C.P.A. '71 & Michael W. Oliveri, C.P.A.

Douglas J. McCormack, Esq. '85

John J. McDermott, Ph.D. P'80

Lisa L. & Wilson D. McElhinny

William F. McGuire P'07

Cecilia Kelley McKenney '84 & Joseph F. McKenney

Bart A. & Cynthia S. McLean P'13

Martha Rappaport Meyers '74 & William L. Meyers

Carl T. Miller '39

Harold T. Miller, Litt.D. '46 & Marcheta A. Miller

Jay T. Miller '50 & Jean H. Miller

Ronald E. Miller '55, P'87, P'89, G'11, G'14
      & Barbara B. Miller P'87, P'89, G'11, G'14

Grace W. Minich Scholar Trust

John W. Moore, Ph.D. '61 & Elizabeth Moore

C. Arnold Moorehead, V.M.D. '41 & Reube B. Moorehead

John P. & Carla M. Morey P'15

Peter L. Morse '83, P'12 & Gina G. Morse P'12

Robert E. Muehe, Esq. '48, P'75, G'03

Jane M. & Paul A. Mueller Jr.

Estate of John C. Mueller

Robert E. Mullins, Ph.D. '91 & Suzanne Gregson Mullins

Kenneth and Moira Mumma

Estate of Paul T. Murray '36

Thomas R. Murray Jr. '64 & Christine C. Murray

Gordon D. Myers, M.D. '43

Estate of Elizabeth Nace

George N. Nicholas '07

Nicholas G. Nicholas '70, P'07 & Sandra K. Nicholas

Kenneth C. Nieberg, M.D. '55 & Roberta Nieberg, M.D.

Thomas W. Nissley, M.Div. '55 & Emily Baldwin Nissley

Lucio A. & Joan A. Noto P'01

Caroline S. Nunan

Maurice D. Oaks '56 & Judith R. Oaks

Gregory Z. Olah '31

William F. O'Leary '77 & Elizabeth F. O'Leary, Esq.

Dale W. Oller, M.D. '64 & Susan G. Oller

Kimberly Gasslein Olsan '86, P'18 & Michael S. Olsan, Esq. '86, P'18

Thomas S. Paccioretti '77 & Virginia Hoyt

Susan Pauline Pape '82

Dean A. Pappas, M.D. '73 & Denise Pappas

Howard J. Patton, Ph.D. '71, P'08 & Mary F. Patton P'08

Arthur L. Pelberg, M.D., M.P.A. '71 & Linda H. Pelberg

Frank Pennypacker, Ed.D. '33

Robert B. Pepinsky, Ph.D. '76 & Laurelee Osborn

Elliott Pew '77 & Terry M. Pew

Helen E. & Thurman Philoon

Larry R. Pike '58 & Sandy M. Pike

William L. Platt '77 & Candace E. Browning-Platt

Donald W. Porter '67, G'03 & Marilyn I. Porter

Daniel R. Porterfield, Ph.D. H'18 & Karen A. Herrling, Esq.

Lisa S. Portnoy, C.P.A. '83

Anica Rawnsley W'40

James G. Reaser '39 & Jane Reaser

Estate of Carl J. Rees, Ph.D. 1918

Estate of Marjorie M. Reiber

Fred J. Reichley '62

Robert E. Reinhard '43

Paul H. Ripple, M.D. '43, P'72 & Carolyn W. Ripple P'72

Craig G. Robertson '70 & Susan Robertson

Bruce M. Rodenberger, M.D. '57, P'84, G'18, G'19 & Sarah Rodenberger P'84, G'18, G'19

Wayne W. Rosenberger '68, P'05 & Karen G. Rosenberger P'05

Lester & Helene Mae Rosenfeld P'73

John L. Rosenthal '82

Paul S. Rosica '86, P'18, P'21 & Elizabeth H. Rosica P'18, P'21

Leonard Rothman, Esq. '41 & Mildred Rothman

Lana K. Rouff P'99 & Lawrence N. Rouff, D.D.S. P'99

J. Gordon Rubin, D.D.S. '43

Ian G. Ruzow '85, P'17, P'18 & G. Michaele Ruzow, Ph.D. P'17, P'18

Maurice R. & Lourdes M. Samuels P'18

Alexander C. Sapir '88 & Karen Sapir

Edward M. Satell P'09 & Cyma Ginsberg

Charles D. Schaeffer Jr., Ph.D. '70

Margaret K. Schafer

Jean Schaffner W'42

Robert S. Schlossberg, Esq. '79, P'14 & Helene S. Schlossberg P'14

Jesse Schulman, M.D. '42, G'05, G'09, G'14 & Agnes Schulman G'05, G'09, G'14

Kenneth J. Schultz Jr. '81, P'13 & Barbara A. Schultz P'13

Peter S. Seadle, Ph.D.

Donald V. Shaffner '44

Estate of William Shand 1908

Robert G. Sharrar, M.D. '62 & Karen M. Sharrar, M.D.

William G. Sharrar, M.D. '62 & Mary C. Sharrar

Ellen M. Shay

Albert H. Sheaffer

Elsie & Willis W. Shenk

Evelyn Sherer P'95

Robert E. Sherer Jr.

Thomas W. Sheridan, Esq. '86 & Lisa Sheridan, R.N.

Kevin J. Silverang, Esq. '77 & Claudia A. Silverang, Esq.

Stephen Slogoff, M.D. '64 & Barbara Slogoff

Eugene C. Smith, M.D. '55

Kenneth T. Snyder Sr. '43 & Margaret Snyder

Estate of Richard A. Snyder '31

Scott A. Sommer, Esq. '85 & Laurie Sommer

Carlton R. Souders, M.D. '29 & Dora Souders

Anna Sparks P'66

George H. Sparks '66

Robert S. & Barbara L. Spencer P'97

Heather & William B. Spire

Linda & Henry H. Spire

Sharon W. Stamm, Ph.D. '73 & Jerome B. Zeldis, M.D., Ph.D.

James D. Stanton P'15

David Stein, M.D., M.P.H. '72 & Nancy Rose

Estate of Marion Z. Stein

Elissa B. Steiner P'09 & Jeffrey B. Steiner, Esq. P'09

Beverly R. Steinman

Kathy H. Stine '85 & Craig R. Stine

Gerald Stober

Marc J. Straus, M.D. '65, P'92 & Livia S. Straus, Ph.D. P'92

Joseph W. Strode Jr. '51, G'16 & Elizabeth D. Strode G'16

Emory C. Swank '42

Emily A. Swonguer, D.C. '00 & Marc S. Persson, D.C. '00

Leonard A. & Barbara A. Sylk P'08, P'11, P'14

Arthur S. Taylor '83 & Cindy G. Taylor

George J. Thomas, Esq. '48

Estate of Thomas A. Taylor '24

Ethan L. Trexler, M.D. '33

Barbara K. Tyndall W'57

Susan Aronoff Van Dolsen '80 & Edward D. Van Dolsen '80

Hans R. Voelkl, Ph.D. '51

Monica B. Voldstad P'08 & Conrad P. Voldstad, Esq. P'08

Michael R. Walker '70

Estate of Spencer D. Wareheim

Stewart E. Warner, Esq. '24

John F. Weaver '82 & Caroline Weaver

John P. Weaver '58

Ned E. Wehler, P.G. '72, P'05 & Mary Ann Wehler P'05

Walter E. Weibrecht, Ph.D. '59 & David Garside

P.G. Weimer Jr. '58

Thomas H. Wentz, Esq. '39 & Mary Jane Wentz

Estate of William Werner

Norman H. Werthwein '67 & Frances Werthwein

Thomas R. Westphal, M.D. '75 & Michele B. Westphal, Ed.D.

Phyllis C. Whitesell P'90, G'16 & William E. Whitesell, Ph.D. P'90, G'16

Estate of Margaret Whitten

Joseph R. Wiebush, Ph.D. '41 & Dorothy A. Wiebush

 

ORGANIZATIONS, CORPORATIONS & FOUNDATIONS 

Anonymous (3)

The Abramson Family Foundation

Alcoa Foundation

The Allergy & Asthma Foundation of Lancaster County

The APAS Foundation

Apple Inc.

ARAMARK Corporation

The Arcadia Foundation

Armstrong Foundation

Association of Independent Colleges & Universities of PA

AT&T

Irene & Nathaniel Aycock Foundation

The Baird Family Fund

The Billy Mac Fund

Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation, Inc.

Catherine G. Burnight Trust

Burroughs Corporation

Julius H. Caplan Charitable Foundation

Cisco Systems

CNH America

Cobb Foundation, Inc.

Community Health Systems Foundation

Jack Kent Cooke Foundation

The Charles E. Culpeper Foundation, Inc.

E. I. du Pont de Nemours & Co.

Dusco Property Management Inc.

Dutch Gold Honey, Inc.

F&M Alumni Association

Sherman Fairchild Foundation

Fayez Sarofim & Co.

Feil Family Foundation

Michael Feldberg Ruth Lazarus Trust

Franklin & Marshall College Infirmary Auxiliary

Franklin & Marshall S.r.l. Clothing Company

The Franklin Institute

Fulton Bank

Coleman Fung Foundation, Inc.

General Electric Company

Gipson Family Foundation

Goldseker Foundation

The Granito Family Foundation

Groundwater Sciences Corporation

Grundy Foundation

Stella and Charles Guttman Foundation, Inc.

Hach Scientific Foundation

Hamilton Technology, Inc.

William Randolph Hearst Foundation

Vira I. Heinz Endowment

Houghton Mifflin Company

Sigmund M. and Mary B. Hyman Foundation

 

IBM Corporation

Institute of Management

Johnson & Johnson

Barbara & Charles Kahn, Jr. Foundation Inc.

Josiah W. & Bessie H. Kline Foundation, Inc.

The Lancaster County Community Foundation

Laser Photonics

The Christian & Mary Lindback Foundation

Henry Luce Foundation, Inc.

The Ludwig Family Foundation

Oliver Dewey Marcks Foundation

Donald B. Marron Charitable Trust

The Merck Partnership for Giving

MetLife Foundation

Minnesota Mining & Manufacturing Foundation, Inc.

North Museum Associates

William Penn Foundation

Penske Corporation

Pfizer

Karl & Mary Ann Poorbaugh Foundation

PPL Electric Utilities

PricewaterhouseCoopers Foundation

Rudin Foundation, Inc.

Thomas & Georgina Russo Family Foundation

Mary Sachs Trust

Satell Family Foundation

Science Press, Inc.

Seraph Foundation

Shell Companies Foundation

Willis and Elsie Shenk Foundation

Sheridan & Murray, LLC

Alfred P. Sloan Foundation

E. Newbold and Margaret Dupont Smith Foundation

Sodexo Campus Dining

The Surdna Foundation, Inc.

TE Connectivity

The Teagle Foundation

TGSLC

Thornedge Foundation

Time Warner Inc.

Toshiba International Foundation

Toyota USA Foundation

Turner Construction Company

The Victory Foundation

Richard C. Von Hess Foundation

Warfel Construction Company

Wells Fargo Bank

The Whitaker Foundation

Zolla Family Foundation