Franklin & Marshall College Franklin & Marshall College

1970 - 1979

1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974
1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979

As of June 29, 2014. Givng total includes gifts and pledges.

* Denotes Pledges Only

1970


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 27.1%
  • Goal: 35%
  • Current Total: $92,271
  • Goal: $65,000
Jeffrey Adams '70
Roger T. Argalas '70
Richard A. Block '70
James B. Bragg '70
Stanley M. Brand '70
Mitchell F. Brecher '70
J. Michael Brown '70, P'99
James F. Carey '70
Michael M. Cohen '70
Alan M. Corn '70, P'95
Shelly W. Corn '70, P'95
Douglas P. Dart '70
Al K. DeRoy '70
Earl E. Devaney '70
Paul E. Doherty, Jr. '70, P'91
Joan W. Drake '70
Thomas J. Edkin '70 *
Mark J. Eitelberg '70
Robert M. Esty II '70
Richard D. Fairman '70
Paul Feldsher '70
Alan L. Fell '70
Aaron S. Fink '70
Richard E. Foster '70 *
Philip D. Francis '70
Robert L. Freedman '70
Thomas C. Gilmore '70
H. Amos Goodall, Jr. '70, P'99
Andrew W. Green '70
Herbert B. Gregory '70
John F. Gushue '70
Raymond F. Guys '70
Michael D. Harnly '70
D. Michael Hull '70
Robert J. Isler '70
Neal B. Katcef '70
Wayne B. Kennedy '70
John E. Kochanowski '70
Eric D. Korshin '70
Douglas M. Kraus '70
William H. Lambert, Jr. '70
Robert M. Langer '70
Roger J. Lehr '70
Russell F. Lentz '70
Sandford R. Lindenbaum '70
Jeffrey P. Lindtner '70
Samuel R. Long '70 *
Michael C. Mardo '70
Fred S. Marshall '70, P'12
Peter Matwiczyk '70
Jessica Heath May '70, P'90
John P. McKay, Jr. '70
Charles H. Merrill '70
Robert K. Miller, Jr. '70
Mark A. Milone '70
David L. Myer '70
Robert A. Nosworthy '70
James R. O'Brien '70
Ely W. Papadeas '70
Arnold M. Pavlovsky '70
Jestyn G. Payne '70
Victor O. Prall III '70
Kerry N. Rabenold '70
Mitchell B. Rachlis '70
Dennis R. Rager '70
Stuart D. Rick '70
Francis D. Rineer, Jr. '70
Craig G. Robertson '70
Alan D. Rothenberg '70
Michael B. Rulnick '70 *
James F. Ruthven '70
Charles D. Schaeffer, Jr. '70
Ira Schwartz '70
Geoffrey B. Seeger '70, P'12
Howard P. Segal '70
Dana P. Shaughnessy '70
Loren P. Shoemaker '70
John D. Stefl '70
Lawrence E. Stein '70 *
Henry E. Stevenson '70
Richard W. Stewart '70
Darryl K. Taylor '70
Ralph G. Turn '70
T. Thomas Van Dam '70
Lewis J. Waber '70
Eric M. Wall '70
Ronald G. Weissman '70
Nelson E. Zindell '70

top

1971


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 27.0%
  • Goal: 35%
  • Current Total: $59,665
  • Goal: $60,000
Charles R. Barnosky '71
Richard C. Barth '71
Philip E. Bechtel '71
Frederick B. Benson '71
Terry P. Bowen '71
William N. Briggs, Jr. '71
Thomas H. Broadt '71
Jonathan Brock '71
Gordon M. Brown '71
Russ J. Burke '71
Richard J. Cardamone '71 *
John C. Carlson '71
Kurt W. Carr '71
John H. Carrill '71, P'09
William N. Cericola '71
Robert O. Christensen '71
Maryanne Motter Cullen '71 *
James P. Cullen '71 *
Allan H. Dechert '71
Robert H. Devenney '71
Gary F. Dobias '71
Andrew J. Eder '71
Margaret Jackson Egli '71
David M. Eisenberg '71, P'03
Paul F. Figley '71
Bruce R. Frankel '71
Jeffrey P. Gammel '71
Thomas W. Gardner '71
David J. Gelfand '71
Joseph J. Gohn '71
Frederick Goldberg '71, P'13
Gene A. Goldman '71
John H. Graham IV '71
Robert G. Grahamslaw, Jr. '71
Charles R. Greenslit '71
M. Faith Griffin '71
Kevin Grogan '71
Jeffery K. Guiler '71
Donald Harman '71
Ronald I. Harris '71, P'01
Brett S. Harwood '71
Patrick J. Hazatones '71
Jon M. Healy '71
Frederick C. Ingber '71, P'06
Ronald H. Jarashow '71
Robert F. Jerome '71
Harold S. Johnson '71
Van Don F. Jordan '71
Robert F. Kassinger '71
Robert J. Kiss, Esq. '71
Jeffrey L. Kline '71, P'07
Peter W. Knipe '71
Scott J. Kreisler '71
Donald R. Kurz '71
Isidor A. Landeta '71
Thomas P. Lashnits '71
Patricia A. Leach W'68, '71, P'08 
Barry E. Levant '71
Marshall E. Linder '71, P'03
Joseph A. LoCascio, III '71
Robert M. Lopatin '71
Michael W. Lytwyn '71
Christopher J. Mack '71
Jo F. Marsh '71
Harvey C. Marx '71
Richard McAdams '71
Patricia A. McConnell '71
Kevin M. McCormack '71
John J. McDonald III '71
Nicholas G. McDonald '71, P'08
Edward J. McKenna '71
Mark G. McManus '71
David R. Millard, Jr. '71, P'03
Thomas J. Miller '71
Dennis C. Nail '71
Harry J. Newbury '71
Winifred Potter Noyes '71
Charles M. Onasch '71, P'05, P'07
Richard M. Ossoff '71
John J. Parker '71
Howard J. Patton '71, P'08
Peter C. Patton '71
Arthur L. Pelberg '71
Leroy Pernell '71
Frederick A. Polner '71, P'13
Thomas S. Pratt '71, P'11 *
Michael H. Richmond '71
Frank J. Rosol, Jr. '71
David N. Rowan '71, P'01
Irwin N. Rubin '71
George M. Ruddy '71
Russell L. Ruswick, Jr. '71
William Quinn Sabatini '71
Jon Q. Sargent '71
R. Clayton Seaman Jr. '71
William H. Shook, Jr. '71
Stuart I. Shultz '71
Frank Silverman '71
Gordon E. Sinclair '71
Kenneth E. Smeltz '71
Richard C. Smith '71
Richard W. Snyder '71
Paul H. Steerman '71
J. Edward Tillman '71
Louis E. Tremblay '71
Charles N. Urbont '71
David F. Vogt '71
Stephen G. Warfel '71
Ralph B. Webster '71
Matthew A. Wikler '71
William B. Woodward, Jr. '71
Donald B. Zief '71
Raymond K. Zuschlag '71

top

1972


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 27.3%
  • Goal: 35%
  • Current Total: $85,471
  • Goal: $165,000
Richard A. Allen '72
Jesse B. Arman '72
Joshua D. Arnold '72
John K. Baker, III '72
Francis Beideman, Jr. '72
Bruce F. Berg '72
Gary B. Bernett '72
George E. Biechler '72
Christopher F. Blair '72
Jeffrey P. Bomze '72
Larry D. Bowers '72
Paul R. Brown '72, P'17
Gilbert N. Butterwick '72
Robert P. Byelick '72
Cecelia Higgins Cannizzaro '72
Stephen D. Conrad '72
George H. Cook '72
John A. Corroon, Jr. '72
Kevin P. Coulter '72
Edwin C. Diller III '72
Timothy J. Dolan '72
Chase F. Donaldson '72
Frederick B. Duckloe '72, P'13
Philip M. Dvoretsky '72, P'05
James A. Egan '72
Charles T. Egli IV '72
Gordon Eick '72
Priscilla Burdick Eick '72
Roy E. Erb '72
Douglas H. Evans '72
Neil J. Farber '72, P'00
Andrew J. Fishmann '72
Timothy H. Folkomer '72
Wendell L. Funk '72
Jay R. George '72
Raymond J. Glynn '72
Donald D. Goodnow '72
Bruce E. Greiner '72
John S. Gross '72
David F. Halpern '72
Sheffield J. Halsey, Jr. '72
Peter R. P. Hart '72
Rodney P. Havriluk '72
James Hibel '72
Harry C. Hull, III '72
Gary A. Hurwitz '72
D. Bruce Hutchison '72
Glenn A. Iben '72 *
Alan R. Ingraham '72
William C. Innes, Jr. '72
Thomas H. Insley '72
Steven H. Jacobs '72
Gary L. James '72
Robert J. Kaplan '72
Louis A. Kaplan '72
Alan S. Keller '72
Leonard M. Klehr '72, P'12
Mark M. Kramer '72
Rodney C. Lipman '72
Arlen C. Marks '72
Deborah Murray Martin '72
Jeffrey A. Masters '72, P'07
Robert W. Maust II '72
Laurence May '72
Bruce A. Maza '72
Scott L. McClintock '72
Adeline B. Merrill '72
Richard T. Milazzo '72
Denise B. Miller '72, P'05
James G. Morrell '72
J. Andrew Noel, Jr. '72
J. Ford O'Connor '72
D. Alfred Owens '72, P'01, P'04
Joseph L. Pascuzzi '72 *
Anthony S. Poulos '72
Hilton J. Preble '72
Philip E. Presby '72, W'74, P'06
Michael S. Pulwer '72
Douglas W. Rebert '72
Stephen Revell '72, P'98
Keith J. Richardson '72
Peter A. Ritchie '72
Charles O. Rixey, Jr. '72
Richard M. Rosa '72
Meredith Harris Rothenberg W'70, '72
Ira Sackman '72, P'04
Andrew J. Schindler '72
Daniel S. Schwartz '72
Susan Klinedinst Schwartz '72
Paul R. Shackford '72
Laurence A. Shadek '72, P'05, P'06
Scott J. Sheely '72
Florence I. Shields '72
Jack M. Shields '72, P'13
David H. Simpson '72
Mark D. Sperber '72
Derrick L. Stephenson '72
John M. Stevenson '72
Lawrence D. Stewart '72, P'05
Jere L. Strittmatter '72
Paul A. Susen '72
Bradford C. Talbot '72
Jeffrey A. Trachtenberg '72
Robert F. Tranbaugh '72
Barry S. Walters '72
Joseph A. Ward '72
Paul W. Ware '72, P'99
Walter M. Webb II '72
Ned E. Wehler '72, P'05
William A. Wescott '72
Ralph F. Wetmore '72
John W. Wieder III '72, P'97
Douglas S. Winter '72

top

1973


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 25.6%
  • Goal: 35%
  • Current Total: $140,285
  • Goal: $100,000
Edwin A. Abrahamsen '73
Mary A. Allegoren '73
Marc E. Angers '73
Ellen Herman Azrael '73
Hunt Bergen '73
Lisa Kohn Berlin '73
Steven E. Bernstein '73
Raymond T. Bohn III '73
D. Randolph Booken '73
Janet Pietruch Bowers '73
Simon D. Braun '73
Stephen C. Braverman '73
Dana S. Briggs '73
Kenneth E. Burkhart '73
Steven G. Cameron '73
Kevin T. Campbell '73
Alan H. Chanin '73
Wendy McMahan Charlton '73
Margaret S. Clark '73, P'13
Vincent J. Coughlin Jr. '73
Timothy C. Doyle '73 *
Willard W. Dunham III '73
Michelle E. Dzura-Hougen '73
Huntington Eldridge Jr. '73, P'10
Michael Endy '73
Nicholas G. Fazzano '73
David M. Fenster '73, P'09
Louis G. Figari '73
Steven M. Fink '73, P'08
Bruce W. Firkins '73
Sean E. Flaherty '73
Peter S. Forker '73
Steven M. Gevarter '73
Joseph G. Gianfortoni '73
Martha White Goodman '73
Frank N. Gray '73
Nathaniel Green '73, P'99
John C. Haggstrom '73
Robert B. Handelman '73
Jeffrey L. Harris '73 *
Stephen C. Hauser '73
Melvin H. Hess '73
Thomas C. Hills '73
David T. Hodul '73
Marilyn Horan '73
James W. Hostetter '73, P'02
Kevin P. Hughes '73
Mary Ann Hungerford '73
Garrett A. Jacobsen '73
JoAnn Kahn '73, P'17
Matthew H. Kamens '73
Mary Jane Foster Kastelein '73
Thomas A. Kavic '73
Susan Kline Klehr '73, P'12
Robert H. Knitzer '73
G. Kenneth Kohlmaier '73, P'05, P'16
Robert A. Konkol '73 *
Gary L. Lefkowith '73
Amy Schnetter Levine '73
Lewis A. Lipsitz '73
Jeffrey R. Lisse '73
James A. Listfield '73
Maynard N. Little '73
James N. Logothetis '73, P'07, P'13
Michael G. Lucas '73
Barry A. Lukens '73
Nicole Maile '73 *
Joseph M. Marinak '73 *
Robert H. Marion '73
Susan L. McIntyre '73
Ellis Mez '73
Nathan A. Miley '73
Richard A. Mill '73 *
Joseph A. Milsom '73
Andrew M. Mintzer '73
Michael D. Moaba '73
Sara Bliss Morris '73
Robert W. Nase '73
James K. Neil '73
Raul F. Neira '73
Lynne Gesell Nilsestuen '73
Robert J. Olender '73
Dean Pappas '73
Rolland B. Peacock III '73
Suzan V. Pearlstein '73
Richard B. Perlman '73
Daniel M. Pertschuk '73
David M. Plews '73
Jeffrey M. Pohl '73
C. Anthony Pryor '73
John A. Radesky '73
Robert A. Renken '73
Michael A. Roman '73
Philip I. Rosen '73
Steven M. Rosner '73
Richard S. Ryan '73
Noah R. Saunders '73
George J. Schilling '73
Dale B. Schleif '73
Philip J. Schwartz '73
Eric T. Shore '73, P'06
Anita DuBrow Siegel '73
Michael J. Smith '73
Wayne E. Smith '73
N. Jane Snurr '73
Peter S. Sonne '73
Sharon W. Stamm '73
Arthur Jay Steinhauer '73
Janet Nelson Stephens '73
Robert C. Stoneback '73
John B. Suess '73
Richard A. Sussman '73
Henry F. Thode III '73, P'05
John M. Tichy '73
Frederick E. Uffelman '73
Joseph L. Vender '73
Susan L. Washburn '73
William H. Wassell '73
Michael K. Weirich '73
Robert E. Weiss '73 *
Steven E. Weitz '73
James D. Wharton '73
Judith M. White '73
Donald E. Wieand Jr. '73
Jeffrey Wilkinson '73
Stephen L. Willcox '73
Leonard H. Williams '73
Richard M. Wymam '73
Stephen J. Xenias '73
Randall V. Zangari '73

top

1974
40th Reunion


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 31.0%
  • Goal: 40%
  • Current Total: $54,168
  • Goal: $100,000
William W. Adams '74
Nancy L. Adams '74
Nora E. Adelmann '74
Stephen O. Allen '74
Marcia Ogden Andreoli '74
Allen F. Avrutin '74
William F. Baker '74
Gail Stewart Beach '74
Daniel B. Bliss '74
Edson M. Bosch '74
Martin J. Bowman III '74
John R. Bowman '74
Carol Richtand Bruist '74
James R. Burnell, Jr. '74
Lee C. Caruana '74
Jay A. Chaffee '74 *
Cheryl Clemson '74
Carolyn Gehman Conti '74
Peter C. Contino '74
Jack P. Cook, Jr '74
Paul E. Cooney '74
Ann Boswell Copenhafer '74, W'73
Richard H. Dana '74
Elliot R. Davis '74
James M. DeMott Jr. '74, P'03
John F. DiTraglia '74
Suzanne Ray Dixon '74
Thomas A. Dochat '74
Nancy Scattergood Donavan '74
David J. Donnelly '74
Robert S. Dorkin '74
Brent DuBeshter '74
Mary E. Enama '74
Karl V. Evans '74
Robert W. Evans '74
Kurt G. Everhart '74
Hal M. Friedman '74
Kevin F. Fry '74
Marquerite Kally Fry '74
Robert F. Gannett '74
Patti B. Garbeil '74
Jane Morriss Garland '74
William Gaugler, Jr. '74
Alan J. Gold '74
Michele L. Gougeon '74, P'07
Susan Whitney Gray '74
Paul P. Greigger '74
William R. Hackett '74
Madaline Evans Haigentz '74
John S. Hargreaves '74
Marc S. Hecker '74
Cynthia A. Hedricks '74
Robert M. Heine '74
James B. Hochron '74
Lloyd A. Hoffman '74
Jane Jacobsen Hollinger '74
Michael A. Homsey '74
Kenneth W. Hooper '74
C. W. Hopping '74
Nancy Mayer Hughes '74
Linda Ellis Iben '74 *
Jeffrey D. Karp '74
Albert W. King '74
Lynn Miller Kintz '74
Conrad J. Koller '74
Barry P. Kornhauser '74, P'06, P'09, P'12
Andrew J. Kysel '74
Kent F. Lasik '74
Elizabeth Kirk Leffel '74, P'14
F. David Levenbach '74
Stanley L. Levin '74
Maria Lindgren '74
Louise Preston Lipsitz '74
Lindy Litrides '74
Laurie K. Little '74
Jay S. Lupin '74
Clinton D. Lynch '74
Michael I. Mark '74
William H. Maruschak '74
Jeffrey P. Mates '74
E. Fletcher McClellan '74, P'16
Margaret H. McCullough '74
Martha Rappaport Meyers '74
Melanie A. Miller '74
Christina Hartnett Milsom '74
David P. Miner '74
W. Scott Moore '74
Jean Shenk Newcomer '74
Karen S. Norelli '74
Elizabeth Fisher Norman '74
MaryEllen Olatta '74
Clare M. Paradise '74
Barbara Nartic Peacock '74
Thomas H. Peer '74
Marc Peters-Golden '74, P'04
Holly Peters-Golden '74, P'04
Steven R. Prescott '74
Jennifer Pugh '74
John B. Raymond '74
Dennis E. Reinaker '74
Neil Reinhold '74
Stephen G. Rosen '74
Peggy Wolfe Rosol '74
Randall W. Rowand '74, P'02, P'04, P'07, P'09
Michael P. Russo '74
Glen W. Salisbury '74
Margot Strauss Sample '74
Louise Reiter Sennesh '74, P'01
Michael Sharry '74, P'04
Barry J. Shelley '74
Stephen P. Soltoff '74
Jay A. Squaresky '74
Keith L. Staman '74
Edward Stankoski Jr. '74
Richard M. Steere '74
Igor Stepanoff-Dargery '74
Mark W. Stephens '74
Bonnie Huber Stick '74
Eric L. Stone '74
Steven B. Strauss '74
John H. Talley '74
Peg Tarrant '74
Kathryn Bell Tillman '74
Richard Ulrych '74
Wayne M. Ushman '74
Michael R. Verrilli '74
Harry A. Wadley, Jr. '74
Abigail C. Watts-FitzGerald '74
David E. Weinstock '74
Lester L. Wenger '74
Walter L. Wentz '74
Richard A. Wilhelm '74
Mary Goeke Williams '74
Daniel S. Wilson '74 *
Theodore J. Winter, Jr. '74
Brobbie L. James Wright '74
James A. Wunderle '74
Laurie Cowen Wunderle '74
George R. Zacharkow '74
Steven E. Zimmet '74
Thomas K. Zucca '74

top

1975


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 23.4%
  • Goal: 35%
  • Current Total: $40,978
  • Goal: $70,000
Chatral A'dze '75
Bayard C. Alcorn '75
Carl F. Ameringer '75
Diane L. Armstrong '75
Raymond P. Bain '75
Nancy Harris Bernstein '75
Daniel E. Blackford '75
Hazel Bluestein '75
Michele H. Boyle '75
William F. Brennan '75, P'10
Cynthia Coppock Brockett '75
Allen A. Bruehl '75
Lawrence J. Bruskin '75
Martha Miller Byrnes '75
Warren L. Capps '75
Robert D. Carl III '75
Barbara Grose Carnevale '75
Randi Werner Cohen '75
Thomas J. Cook '75
Michael J. Cook '75
W. C. Daniels '75
Michael A. DeCola '75
John J. DeSantis '75
Roger A. Dorsey '75
Laurie Zimmer Ekstein '75
David L. Elgart '75
Alexandra K. Finucane '75
Patricia Baughn Forbes '75
Stephen Sanders Forry '75
Paul D. Friedman '75
M. Gregory Gehman '75
Barbara Schoenbrun-Glickman '75
Joseph K. Goldberg '75
Marc F. Goldstein '75
Richard R. Gray '75
William R. Grubb '75 *
Marc B. Gudelsky '75
Barbara A. Harned '75
David M. Hart '75
Eileen Blank Hart '75
Robert Honecker, Jr. '75, P'06, P'11
Frank P. Innacola '75
Robert E. Johnston, Jr. '75
Glenn F. Jorgensen '75, P'15
Debra Amper Kahn '75
Elise Geiger Klein '75 *
Gary J. Kolanchick '75
Douglas R. Kramer '75, P'04
Gwin M. Krouse '75
Michael A. Lampert '75, P'10
Mary L. Little '75
Lori K. Loveland '75
Mary Anne Marchese Lucas '75
Thomas K. Lynn '75
Elizabeth C. Mackey '75
Steven H. Mansh '75
Miles V. Martin '75
Susanna Bauer Mendizabal '75
Keith D. Meyer '75
Pamela-Jeanne Moran '75
Alice Connor Morgan '75, W'75
Beti Weber Moskowitz '75
Martin E. Muehe '75, P'03
Daniel E. Murray '75
Andrew R. Nehrbas '75
Robert A. Norman '75
Benjamin Norris '75
Nancy L. Olt '75
Spiro P. Pappas '75, P'10, P'12
Gwendolyn Poles-Corker '75
Joseph S. Polovina '75
Richard G. Reed '75, P'12
Susan Reisinger '75
Debra Maguire Rieke '75
Gail Connor Roche '75
Deborah Baker Rowand '75, P'02, P'04, P'07, P'09
Gail A. Ruden '75
Kenneth A. Sarajian '75
Larry B. Scheinfeld '75
Scott H. Schley '75
Glenn R. Schwartz '75
Barbara Stewart Schwartzberg '75
Janet Michael Seeds '75, P'02
Allen M. Sheldon '75
Kenneth P. Skorinko '75
Roger C. Smith '75
Lisa Smith Dince '75
Amy J. Smith '75
Sheldon H. Solomon '75
Larry R. Spangler '75
Robert Steinwurtzel '75, P'16
Maureen Foley Taricco '75 *
John L. Van Horne III '75, P'11
James Van Schaick '75
Robert B. Vernon '75
Cathleen Hess Voelker '75, P'97
Richard D. Wagner '75
Robert C. Walter '75
Marc K. Walton '75
Steven R. Ward '75
Martin J. Weintraub '75
Thomas R. Westphal '75
Larry J. Wilcox '75
Robert R. Wilcox '75
Edward E. Wilgucki '75
Michael Ann Williams '75
Robert A. Zirinsky '75

top

1976


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 26.9%
  • Goal: 35%
  • Current Total: $62,659
  • Goal: $75,000
G. David Ament '76
Jay M. Aynardi '76
Martha Whitman Aynardi '76
Richard J. Baron '76
Marian Viola Bell '76
Nancy Barry Bell '76
Debra M. Bernardi '76
Philip R. Bevan '76
Richard A. Bidgood '76
David L. Boyer '76
Henry Keith Boyer '76
Susan E. Boylan '76
Ronald E. Brinsko '76
Richard A. Carlson, Jr. '76
Edward T. Carroll '76
David P. Chanaca '76 *
Mark D. Chilton '76
Sigrid Christiansen '76 *
Michele Buhrman Colburn '76
Curtis Harley Conover '76
Erik J. Cooley '76
Sarah P. Correia '76
James F. Cotter '76
Harriet Leibowitz Cramer '76
Charles H. Cressman, III '76
Barbara J. Cross '76
Theodore C. D'Amico '76, P'15
Robert M. Davis, Jr. '76
Alan C. Deombeleg '76
Richard M. Detwiler '76
Amy L. Dickerman '76
Fred C. Dobbs '76
Jill Domosh '76
Andrea Finder Draisen '76
Richard B. Dunn '76
Jere R. Eshleman '76
Robert F. Ewing '76
Joanne Decker Falk '76, P'07
Gary S. Fichtler '76
Nancy Bergstrom Fichtler '76
Richard J. Fleder '76
Kathryn L. Francis '76
James M. Fusaro '76
Thomas L. Garlock '76
Gerald G. Geder '76
Donna E. Glover '76
Jack P. Goodman Jr. '76
R. Edward Gordon '76
Michael Graime '76
Jane Ducat Grushow '76, P'89
Lawrence M. Gruss '76
Richard W. Hagner '76, P'16
Adele Veri Haley '76
Peter Herbert Hammell '76
Isaac R. Harris '76
Sherri Zucker Heller '76
Doren Greenberg Helterline '76
M. James Hirabayashi '76
Philip R. Holzinger '76
Sheila Gaunt Horan '76
Stephen J. Horan '76
John B. Houghton '76
Ettadean Jackson Hyman '76
Catherine N. Jasons '76
Elizabeth Ryan Jorgensen '76, P'15
Linda Fitzpatrick Kaiser '76
Kerry L. Katlic '76
Richard D. Kayne '76
Jeffrey F. Kelly '76
Ronel Q. Kelman '76
James M. Kerr, Jr. '76
Kelt Kindick '76, P'07
Nancy M. Shaub '76
Jonathan D. Kobak '76
Rodney N. Kulp '76
David A. Kuntz '76
Fred R. Landis '76
Michael Lee '76
Richard Alan Legum '76
Fran Wildman Legum '76
Lawrence D. Levit '76, P'15
Sandra Liacouras '76
Gail Bomze Mackey '76
Joyce Johnson Mandel '76
John N. Margolis '76
H. Frederick Martin '76
Dorothy A. McGlincy '76
Elizabeth F. Meyer '76
Jeffrey W. Meyers '76
Nancy C. Meyers '76
Mark W. Miller '76, P'01
Yehia Y. Mishriki '76
Phyllis A. Mondelli '76
Edward E. Mummert '76
Elise Nissen Nathan '76
William W. Nickels '76
Dario Ortiz, Jr. '76
Peter J. Ottomano '76
William John Parry '76
Robert B. Pepinsky '76
Pamela Pieper '76
Thomas George Reid '76
Joseph G. Rish '76
Sarah Garman Rocklin '76
Stephen J. Sahd '76
Michael J. Schoen '76
Keith L. Sharkan '76
Stacey Stern Shore '76, P'06
John T. Short, Jr. '76
Diane Jayes Shultz '76
John C. Siegenthaler '76
Daniel A. Silverthorne '76
Patricia Robinson Smith '76 *
Susan Clarke Smith '76
Mark A. Sobel '76, P'08
Michael D. Solomon '76
David W. Spollett '76
John S. Stallings '76
James R. Stets '76
Debra Salkin Swaim '76
Carol L. Tabas '76
Quintes D. Taglioli '76, P'05
Beverly A. Tarulli '76
Deborah Cohn Terman '76
Robert L. Thurman '76
Jill Tildesley '76
Susan Frost Todhunter '76
Alan R. Treiman '76
Lenore Schulman Treiman '76
Artemis Tsagaris '76
Michael E. Urio '76
Mary E. Vachris '76
Susan Elizabeth Walsh '76
W. Alan Ward '76
Charles M. Watkins '76 *
Robin D. Weaver '76
Daniel I. Weber '76
Sheila Tankel Weinreb '76
Sydna Bremmer Weinstein '76
Susan Goldberg Weintraub '76
Raymond N. Wenger '76
Lee H. Wollam '76
Jane Beers Zboray '76
Richard S. Zupcak '76

top

1977


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 26.5%
  • Goal: 35%
  • Current Total: $102,822
  • Goal: $120,000
William C. Arthur III '77
John F. Asma '77
David H. Bair '77
Anne M. Berry '77
Ira Bodenstein '77
Dorothy J. Boyajy '77
Stephen R. Brighenti '77
Susan Sidle Callahan '77
Nina M. Castillo '77
Bradley S. Charles '77
Jonathan H. Christman '77
Marcie Strauss Cohn '77
Larry A. Coles '77
Gilman W. Conant, Jr. '77
Adele Politi Cotter '77
Joseph Peter Coviello '77
John S. Cramp '77
Lori Angell Cramp '77
Mark J. Curtis '77
Michael P. DeLancey '77 *
Amy Kinsey Dooley '77
Paula T. Dow '77
Jody Haller Drake '77
Matthew O. Elkes '77
David S. Ettinger '77, P'05
Joyce Hansen Falkinburg '77
Steven M. Farber '77
Laurel A. Feiner '77
Brad Feldstein '77
Lawrence J. Fine '77
Gary E. Fink '77
John E. Fischer '77
Kevin K. Fisher '77
Robert Fisher '77, P'08 *
P. Douglas Folk '77
Clifford Fortgang '77
Gary A. Forthoffer '77
George A. Franklin, Jr. '77
Marianne J. Gaffey '77, P'17
Michael M. Gaspari '77
Drew H. Gitomer '77 *
Suzanne Estey Gitomer '77 *
J. Edward Glancy '77
Michael R. Green '77
Pat Lawrence Gross '77
Rachel Jordan Hall '77
Joseph G. Halloran '77, P'11, P'13 *
Patricia E. Harris '77
William K. Hart '77
Janet Miller Harvey '77
JoAnn M. Latimer '77
Ellen Baxter Hatch '77
Jonathan G. Hatch '77
Robin Greenspan Hausman '77
Melissa Levi Heuston '77
James K. High '77
David A. Ivie '77
Howard A. Jamner '77
Alexander B. Jordan '77
Michael B. Kaiser '77
Joyce Knoll '77
Allan Kolker '77
Alexander Kolobielski '77
Robert Laurence Koven '77
Susan Kraft '77
Sybil B. Kramer '77
Michael S. Kushner '77
Gary B. Kushner '77
Jeffrey M. Lacker '77
Beth Haller LaSala '77
Jay E. Lasner '77
Larry P. Laubach '77
Jodi Kirschbaum Laxer '77
Ellen O'Connell Lewis '77
Mark D. Lewis '77
Ramona M. L'Heureux '77
Wesley Lanier Lively '77
Marjorie Maguire-Krupp '77
Wendy Bowen McGovern '77
Gwenyth Kimball Melton '77
John D. Meyer '77
Mark E. Miller '77
Paul W. Nidenberg '77
William F. O'Leary '77 *
Thomas S. Paccioretti '77
Linda M. Parseghian '77 *
Ann M. Penrose '77
Elliott Pew '77
William L. Platt '77
Scott H. Polster '77
Cynthia Barnes Powell '77
Michele A. Pressman '77
Kenneth F. F. Quarles '77
Lawrence J. Rehm '77
Nancy Rhodes-Lefkoe '77
Stephen M. Richoll '77
Susan Moss Ringler '77
Catherine Cross Roman '77
B. Elliot Ross '77
Howard L. Ross '77
Stephen W. Sagon '77
Frederick T. Schaefer '77
Mary L. Schapiro '77, P'16, P'18
David L. Schwalm '77, P'13
Richard G. Schwartzman '77
Robert D. Seeley '77
Thomas C. Sheehan '77
Linda Shriner-Cahn '77
Patricia Ann Silver '77
Kevin J. Silverang '77
Robert T. Singleton, Jr. '77
Arlene Dagostino Singley '77, P'16
Sarah Clemens Smith '77
Stuart F. Smith '77
Janine McGinniss Sobel '77, P'08
Ellen Levenson Sonkin '77
Leslie A. Stainton '77
Jill Greenebaum Stayman '77
James R. Stengel '77
David F. Stephan '77
Norman G. Strosser, Jr. '77 *
Michael K. Toumazou '77
Margaret Warner Traina '77
Michael J. Troiano '77
Karen Nurmi Urio '77
Susan Van Gelder '77
Mollie Klinges Van Horne '77, P'11
Susan Olmstead Ward '77
Diane Wynshaw-Boris '77
Anthony Wynshaw-Boris '77
George C. Xakellis, Jr. '77

top

1978


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 26.1%
  • Goal: 40%
  • Current Total: $34,165
  • Goal: $75,000
Robert K. Aichele, Jr. '78
Dana Frances Arnold '78
Mark A. Austin '78
Michael G. Avedissian '78
Susan Smith Baish '78
Timothy P. Baldwin '78
Gail F. Baum '78
Neil Roth Bauman '78
David E. Beecher '78
Kenneth A. Berlin '78
Gary W. Berson '78
Joseph J. Blasiol, Jr. '78
Paul C. Bomba '78, P'15
E. Flere Bomba '78, P'15
Thomas P. Bonanno '78
Jonathan D. Bonime '78
Carl G. Boyer, C.P.G. '78
Chris D. Boyer '78
Joseph Anthony Boylan '78
Richard M. Busch '78
Carey Butterfield '78
Gary V. Calleo '78
James Campbell, Jr. '78
Mark D. Carroll '78
Gerald J. Cerulli '78
Robin Trefelner Chavez '78
Michael J. Christoffel '78 *
John W. Citti '78, P'13
David B. Cohen '78
Robert K. Coulter '78
Michael C. Covey '78
Kathleen Devlin Culver '78
Elizabeth Cunningham '78
James Lewis Cutler, Jr. '78
Doreen Etingin Davidowitz '78, P'14
Neil B. Davidowitz '78, P'14
Susan Davidson-Linton '78
Terri A. Davis '78 *
Anthony R. Doris '78
Nicki Boscia Durlester '78, P'09, P'12
Michele Di Pasquale Elkes '78
W. Crawford Elliott '78
Ann Sweet Fink '78
David C. Fishel '78
Timothy P. Flynn '78
Thomas C. Ford '78
Jeffery Frank '78
Gordon T. Franz '78
Alan L. Friedman '78
Joseph P. Galella '78, P'11
Audrey Goldstein '78
Sandra Markowitz Goldstein '78
C. Marshall Gorman '78
Peter H. Gutman '78
Wendy Stifel Hansen '78
Frederic M. Heitzer '78
J. Clair Hess '78
Alan S. Hock '78
John C. Holder '78
Nancy Huestis '78
Vera I. Kahlert '78
Donald H. Kandel '78
Stephen K. Keat '78
Harvey L. Kravis '78
Steven P. Kuhn '78
Eve L. Kuniansky '78
Debra Hammond Lach '78
Stewart L. Lancaster '78, P'13
David A. Lange '78
Rebecca Ledsky '78
Les J. Lieberman '78 *
Jeffrey A. Lins '78
Deborah Grant Lord '78 *
R. Craig Lord '78 *
Douglas M. Lurio '78, P'11
John C. Lystash '78
Lesa A. McComas '78
John R. McGinnis '78
Reagan J. McLane '78
Robert Mendelson '78
Frank S. Menniti '78
Keith B. Miller '78
Sandra J. Miller '78
Richard B. Mink '78
Gregory Mokrynski '78
Peter C. Nielsen '78
Susan McLaughlin Nielsen '78
Karen Whiffen Oberg '78
Curt I. Parnes '78
David A. Parry '78, P'04
Kimberly A. Perry '78
Janet Moll Peterson '78
Thomas E. Rahauser '78
David P. Rittenberg '78
Craig A. Roda '78
Abby Avroch Ross '78
Linda A. Daur Roush '78
James P. Russo '78
Linda Hoffman Russo '78
Michael J. Rutledge '78
Arthur Sanders '78
Edward M. Schechter '78
Jan Bernhardt Schein '78, P'07, P'11
Edith Smith Schiefer '78
David J. Schunk '78
Randall Nelson Sears '78
Kathleen Malench Shaw '78
Lorie A. Singer '78
Heather J. Cercena Skorinko '78
Steven R. Smith '78
Gioi Smith-Nguyen '78
Christine A. Souders '78
Steven J. Sperber '78
Kelly Luther Stern '78
Marilyn J. Suiter '78
Deanna V. Tenofsky '78
Irene M. Uschmann '78
Gordon D. Vink, Jr. '78
Ellen R. Weiss '78
Russell E. Weitz '78
John B. Winston '78
Lorel F. Wisniewski '78
Bruce P. Wittmershaus '78
Janice Kullback Wittmershaus '78
Bonnie L. Wright '78
Eloise Earhart Zeamer '78
Scott F. Ziegler '78
David J. Zuidema '78

top

1979
35th Reunion


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 26.2%
  • Goal: 40%
  • Current Total: $93,210
  • Goal: $125,000
Bruce K. Bauder '79
Don A. Berkow '79
Susan Rappeport Bleiberg '79
Russell J. Boehner '79
Jocelyn M. Bolick '79
Margery A. Brittain '79
George R. Brown, III '79
John C. Carothers '79
Mark A. Coffey '79
Sarah Hedberg Collings '79
John C. Conti, Jr. '79
Robert G. Crnkovich '79
Kimberly Jil Crocco '79
Paul K. Davis '79, P'16
May F. Della-Pietra '79
John G. Diller '79
Ellen Frevel DiMayo '79
Michael A. DiMayo '79
Nancy Silva Donovan '79
John M. Dorofee '79
Charles M. Eldredge '79, P'07, P'14, P'16
Joan M. Fallon '79 *
Kim Marks Fiertz '79
Marc A. Finkel '79
Andrea Kaye Finn '79
Matthew Friedman '79, P'06
Joseph M. Fry '79
Phyllis Fuerstman-Meyer '79
Jay R. Gerhardt '79
Gerard P. Gilfoyle '79
John A. Ginther '79
Maroulla Stavrinou Gleaton '79, P'08
Brian G. Goss '79
Gerald Graham '79
Jennifer Bardos Graham '79
Holly Husin Green '79
Matthew N. Green '79
Mitchell J. Gross '79
Janet Russell Guen '79 *
Kent C. Habecker '79, P'10
James D. Hagelgans '79
Edward F. Hawke '79
Carolina Pereira Heintz '79
William J. Henry '79, P'15
David M. Hernley '79
Susan Winkelman Hock '79
Robert M. Hunt '79
Daniel Kaleko '79, P'11
Lawrence H. Kaplan '79
Kevin K. Keady '79
Patrick B. Kelleher '79
Christopher C. Kelly '79
Howard L. Kirzner '79
Pamela Knapp Epstein '79
William N. Knapp '79 *
Matthew W. Koch '79
Stamatios T. Kousisis '79
Lawrence R. Kurland '79
Francis Bartlett Lane '79, P'15
Randy Brown Laxer '79
Judith Colodny Lieberman '79
Jonathan C. Lothrop '79
Ann Ziegler Lothrop '79
Debra A. Luchanin '79
Donald N. Ludlow Jr. '79
Monica Marcu '79
Donald Keith Marsh '79
George F. Martin '79
Karen L. Martin '79
Joanne Bell Martucci '79
Louis J. Martucci '79
Barbara Mattleman '79
James H. Maurer, Jr. '79
Elizabeth Melneck Maurer '79
Andrew G. Mead '79
L. Stephen Miller, Jr. '79
Mark A. Monborne '79
Brian R. Motola '79
Gregory M. Murphy '79
Tracy J. Myers '79
David H. Naghski '79
Richard H. Neyman '79
Richard S. O'Connell, Jr. '79
Thomas Papademetriou '79
Leslie Ann Paparone-Burch '79
Charles F. Patterson '79
Andrea Valavanes Phillips '79
Lynn Polakoff-Baine '79
David C. Porteous '79
Msrk Possanza, Jr. '79
James L. Price '79
Nancy Le Compte Radtke '79
Anne Myers Reid '79
Jodie Brash Rittenberg '79
Robert B. Rotz '79
Marcie Machenberg Ryan '79
Thomas J. Sarisky '79
Richard Huot Schein '79
John W. Schilthuis '79
Robert S. Schlossberg '79, P'14
Benjamin F. Scott '79, P'04
Lisa P. Seidman '79
Arlene Shaner '79
Joseph P. Short, Jr. '79
David A. Sitler '79
Marguerite L. Slasman '79
Peggy Vo Smith-Nguyen '79
Michael I. Sobel '79, P'15
Janet Flynn Sokoly '79
James P. Solimano '79
Robert W. Solomon '79
Kenneth A. Spitz '79
Sandra Wise Stoner '79
David O. Sussman '79
David P. Tetenbaum '79
John I. Thackara '79
Patrick J. Thorogood '79, P'08
Julie Wagner-Berkow '79
Nancy L. Weber '79
Stephen P. Weiner '79
David K. Wenger '79
Richard J. Wiest '79
Harrison C. Williams '79
Joseph L. Wolfson '79
J. Michael Yurso '79
Frederick C. Zinkhan '79, P'12

top