Franklin & Marshall College Franklin & Marshall College

1990 - 1999

1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994
1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999

As of March 24, 2014. Givng total includes gifts and pledges.

* Denotes Pledges Only

1990


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 12.2%
  • Goal: 35%
  • Current Total: $16,038
  • Goal: $90,000
Charlotte M. Arevalo '90
Peter R. Barber '90
Robert J. Barrish '90
Karen Kopecek Bernd '90
Helaine Osterneck Brill '90
Andrew J. Brock '90
Thomas E. Brooks '90 *
Patrick J. Burke '90
Beth Walker Carlson '90
Laurie Paul Cimino '90
Mary Ann Moscony Cooke '90
Linda J. Cortese '90
Leah Schultz Cutler '90
Andrew J. DeGroat '90
Bastiaan Driehuys '90
Sunita Ballal Driehuys '90
Erik L. Droutman '90
Kristin Kuehnel Dyment '90
Laurence B. Elbaum '90 *
Cynthia A. Ferrari '90
Malinda R. Fox '90
Daniel B. Frier '90
Dorian Flynn Fuhrman '90
Karin B. Hyman '90
Kenneth B. Goldberg '90
Sharmon Rice Goodman '90
Mark R. Grace '90 *
Craig A. Grassi '90
Michael D. Heagy '90
Catherine Beckham Heider '90
Karin E. Henrikson '90
William B. Jannetta '90
Carrie Scranton Johnson '90
Michael D. Kasper '90 * 
Richard S. Kollender '90
Elizabeth G. Kunz '90
Claire C. Larson '90
Tracy Book Lawson '90
Jennifer Lax-Elbaum '90 *
Brett A. Lerner '90
Jennifer K. Nauss '90
Robert T. Neu '90
Paul G. Olivett '90
Leslie E. Pace '90 *
John R. Packard, Jr. '90
Hope J. Parkin '90
Jonathan D. Parks '90
Lynn A. Petrillo '90
Bryan D. Powell '90 *
John C. Quakenbush '90
Scott K. Radcliffe '90
Riaz Rahman '90
Edward J. Riegl '90
Nicole Teillon Riegl '90
Elizabeth Feldstein Rile '90 *
James J. Robinson '90
Kimberly Heidig Salata '90
Jacqueline Yarvis Schechter '90
Michael F. Scott '90
Nalini Sehdev Hage '90
Nichelle Shoreman-Stitt '90
Suzanne Donick Siegel '90
Andrew C. Sloyer '90
Christopher S. Straub '90
Amanda Ewart Toland '90
Dianne M. Walters '90
Lisa Weikert-Mancinelli '90

top

1991


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 13.6%
  • Goal: 30%
  • Current Total: $15,085
  • Goal: $60,000
Robert E. Ash, Jr. '91
Patricia Borosky Asinski '91
Dana Tolf Brown '91
Wanda Sanchez Brown '91 *
Jason A. Cohen '91
Dena Greenberg Corson '91
Benjamin Cutler '91
Michele Davison DeGroat '91
Christopher T. Ducko '91
Hilary J. Eppley '91
Christopher J. Flynn '91 *
Karyn Morrione Frick '91
Cynthia Whitehead Gaston '91
Kristen McKee Gay '91
Robert S. Gay '91
Elissa Cooper Goldberg '91
Brian K. Guthrie '91
John G. Haley '91 *
Lawrence S. Han '91
Kristen Hendricksen Hardinge '91
George C. Hlavac '91
Beth Davies Hlavac '91
Polly K. Janz '91
David S. Keller '91
Sharon Berlin Kollender '91
Andrew S. Kurian '91
Marjorie M. Kwah '91
Douglas A. Levine '91
Yasemin Celik Levine '91
Andrew L. Levy '91
James N. LiCalzi '91
Stephen Merola '91 
Kenneth Millman '91
Heidi Hoffman Mooney '91
James D. Muir, Jr. '91
Robert E. Mullins '91 *
Kelley Meagher Murphy '91
David C. Murray '91
Daryl Newman '91
Susan White Phillips '91
Shari L. Reams '91
Karen McKoy Remaley '91
Christopher W. Rile '91 *
Anthony L. Ross '91
Ramon Rozas III '91
Kendra Ruhl Russano '91
Gregory R. Russano '91
Shari L. Russell '91 *
Debra Faust Saporetti '91
Jacqueline Pennino Scheib '91
Robert C. Schramm '91
Kevin A. Sensenig '91
Brendan Shane '91
Rebecca L. Smith '91
Kristen Federowicz Sullivan '91
Robert K. Summers '91
Michelle S. Switala '91
Karen V. Tarbell '91
Cameron A. Teeter '91
Darrell L. Umberger '91
Tracy J. Yandle '91
Sara Laber Young '91 *
Stacey Haimes Zoland '91

top

1992


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 11.7%
  • Goal: 30%
  • Current Total: $15,260
  • Goal: $30,000
Dean C. Adams '92
Clarke D. Adams '92
Amy Olener Adler '92
Courtney Schlein Altman '92
Joseph F. Berry II '92
Michelle Binner-Rodriguez '92 *
Andrew P. Buchbinder '92
Christopher T. Burns '92 *
Sylvia Levin Butler '92
Pamela Wright Byrnes '92
Paul J. Corson '92
Susan Finnerty DeFrancesco '92
Lisa Dragoni '92
Eric G. Fackler '92
Robert H. Folk II '92
Marianne Hicks Folk '92
Nils J. Gokemeijer '92
Richard J. Grissinger '92 *
Jennifer Schulman Harrison '92
Diane Baker '92
Susan M. Hovanec '92
Bruce M. Jennings, Jr. '92
Daniel J. Kessler '92
Barbara F. Kimmich, Ph.D. '92
Shawn R. Knechtel '92
Jake L. Kolen '92
Susan Ramirez LiCalzi '92
Daniel J. Malinoski '92
Nancy C. Markoe '92
Lauren Villani May '92
Benjamin P. McCleary '92
Douglas G. McLearn '92
Robyn M. Miller '92
Russell H. Miller '92 *
Laura Hallliday Monzon '92 *
Julie Vaughan Murchinson '92
Jennett Vosburgh Murphy '92
Carl D. Orr '92
Elizabeth Shawkey Owosina '92
Steven T. Paino '92
Jeffrey S. Puglisi '92
Emily J. Rothman '92
Jason E. Ryan '92
Martha Pomeroy Ryan '92
Richard C. Smith, Jr. '92
Robert B. Sobak '92
Lorraine Sowell '92
Amy Marzella Spiess '92
Marc R. Starzyk '92
Lisa Russo Szturma '92
Robert F. Teplitz '92
Wynne Pomeroy Waller '92
Amy DeHart Woodcock '92, P'17 *
Gerald W. Yanity '92 *
Jan Zislis '92

top

1993


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 13.3%
  • Goal: 30%
  • Current Total: $14,413
  • Goal: $40,000
Sameer Arora '93 *
Jesse L. Berg '93
Jarusha Degarmo Bonitz '93 *
Eric R. Cappelmann '93 *
Christopher I. Clark '93
Holly G. Connelly '93
Mark A. Cortese '93 *
Patricia E. Crebase '93
Saswato R. Das '93
Jennifer L. Dearden '93
Daniel P. Derechin '93
Julie Lattin DesChamps '93
Matthew N. DesChamps '93
Michael J. DiNardo, Jr. '93
Rebecca S. Etz '93
Barry R. Finegold '93 *
Frederick M. Folmer '93
Marilyn Horning Gehman '93
Elizabeth Oehrlein Heim '93
Dave Hickox Hybels '93
Rachel A. Jameton '93
Julie Sandler Kaplan '93
Lisa Knights Knechtel '93
Eileen B. Rosenstein '93
Seth I. Lapine '93
William D. Lasky '93
Peter D. Leibman '93
Jeremy J. Lessmann '93
Lara E. Lewis '93
X. Greg Liu '93
Mindy MacRone-Wojton '93
Charles E. Maloy IV '93
Michael E. McCall '93
Patrick J. McGuinn '93
Troy R. Nagel '93
James C. Nolt '93
Michael F.J. Piecuch '93 *
Peter M. Powers '93
Dina S. Raihall '93
Holly Balko Reichenstein '93
Jacques D. Reichenstein '93
Ricardo G. Rivers '93
Leslie C. Safran '93
Robert T. Schoen '93
Gregory M. Schramm '93 *
Adam J. Schur '93
Adrian B. Schwartz '93
Kristen Rible Scobie '93
Bruce B. Seltzer '93
Stephanie Horn Serata '93
Matthew A. Shearer '93
Wendy R. Stark '93
Mary Z. Stehman '93
David F. Warschawski '93
Melanie Weiner Weinraub '93
Joshua S. Zager '93

top

1994
20th Reunion


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 15.4%
  • Goal: 40%
  • Current Total: $37,540
  • Goal: 75,000
Libby J. Alexander '94
Jane K. Altemose '94
Veronica Miele Beard '94
E. Thompson Bellingrath '94
Eric J. Bersch '94
Dawn-Marie Bey '94 *
Melissa Clark Burch '94
Scott O. Burch '94
Carolyn E. Coffey '94
Christopher R. Coxson '94 *
Kevin J. DiCello '94
Richard S. Doherty '94
Jennifer Riddle Doherty '94
Drew M. Dorman '94
R. David Emley, Jr. '94
Mark D. Enfield '94
David M. Engle '94
Laura Arnold Fay '94
Robert H. Fay '94
Catherine E. Francis '94
Jillian Evans-Beauchamp Franciscovich '94
Michael H. Fruchter '94
Susan Cuddy Gallagher '94
Caren E. Garfield '94
Jeffrey M. Geller '94
Jennifer R. Giles '94
Manda K. Gold '94
Stephen J. Gold '94
Lauren Petrella Greer '94
Daniel C. Guerin '94
James M. Herbst '94
James D. Hettleman '94
Anonymous '94
Yesim Cavusoglu Jonsson '94
Keir R. Joyce '94
Maryellen Koenig-Riggio '94 *
Wendy J. Kowalski '94
Zachary A. Kraft '94
Andrew T. Kuhn '94
Brooke Bansbach Maloy '94
Melissa N. Mangan '94
Christina Cornacchia McGlone '94
Deborah Christman McKim '94
Marc S. Meyers '94
Johann D. Mulla-Feroze '94
Brian Nachlis '94
Sandra Alpert Nachlis '94
Joy Napier-Joyce '94
Matvey B. Palchuk '94
Ilknur Sancak-Marusa '94
Jennifer M. Schlener '94
Amy Isaacson Schoen '94
Andrew L. Shrader '94
Matthew P. Stretanski '94 *
Brett M. Szczesny '94
Jennifer Bergman Webb '94
Christy Barr Wenger '94
Geoffrey C. Wenger '94
Scott D. Williams '94
Douglas W. Wooldridge, Jr. '94
Joseph P. Wright III '94
Jenna E. Moran '94

top

1995


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 12.2%
  • Goal: 30%
  • Current Total: $12,505
  • Goal: $20,000
Julia J. Anastasio '95
Marc S. Anton '95
K. Scott Auker '95
Amy Altman Bergmann '95
Ashley McKeekin Bond '95
Caroline Andersen Buttner '95
Suzy Mauk Cobin '95
Rebecca Levin Cohn '95
Charles L. Coltman '95
Kristen Casa Connor '95
Elizabeth Garza Cuevas '95
Stephanie E. Daniels '95
Jerald E. David '95
Hilary Perry Doyle '95
Ana L. Droscoski '95
Kristina Banzon Drymalski '95
Jess W. Feldman '95
Katarzyna Kavulak Ferraro '95
Sarah L. Freedman '95
John J. Gaghan III '95
Christine Manubay Gardiner '95
Denise M. Gavazzi '95
Andrew M. Giobbe '95
Susan J. Granat '95
Todd D. Greene '95
Qing He '95
Christine Reiner Hess '95
David A. Hess '95
Christopher J. Irwin '95
Ann M. Johnston '95 *
Kaushik Katari '95
Heather Kennedy Kerekes '95
Melissa Raspa Kick '95
Christos Lagos '95
Marianne Mallonee '95
Jennifer M. McGuinn '95
Mary-Elizabeth H. Michaels '95
Alexander N. Miller '95
David B. Miller '95
Michele Brant Miller '95
Robert E. Miller '95 *
Stephanie Reese Miller '95 *
Thomas A. Miller '95
Susan R. Morrissey '95
S. John Parapatt '95 *
Stacey Lawer Piecuch '95 *
Anjali S. Rao '95
Jason M. Roberts '95
David N. Rosenfeld '95
Samuel A. Sassani '95
Katja Seim '95 *
David M. Shalam '95 *
Deborah Chang Shalam '95 *
Paul D. Sorek '95 *
Jennifer Henry Stum '95 *
Rebecca Eby Williams '95
Michelle A. Zamarin '95
Edward A. Zambrano '95

top

1996


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 11.3%
  • Goal: 30%
  • Current Total: $12,410
  • Goal: $30,000
Cynthia DeFelice Auker '96
Todd R. Bartos '96
Brett D. Beecham '96
Jennifer Bixler-Telesca '96
Douglas V. Cannaliato '96
Sloan D. Caplan '96
Kara L. Clarke '96
Steven M. Deluca '96 *
David F. Eckel '96
Allison Schill Eckel '96
Joshua E. Eisenberg '96
M. Bradley Falk '96
Lynn Fall Falk '96
Stuart F. Gallin '96
Jennifer John Henson '96
Silvia Lovrovic Hess '96
Christopher C. Hill '96
Suleman H. Iqbal '96 *
Shamila A. Jayasuriya '96
Karen L. Jennings '96
Luke M. Kiskaddon '96
Claire V. Kramer '96
Jennifer Brooks Lerch '96
Kimberly Fitch Livingston '96
Christian M. Loftus '96
Marc P. Madonia '96
Saninuj N. Malayaman '96
Yves A. Mantz '96
Susan D. Masse '96
Christopher M. McNally '96
Christopher S. Mergardt '96
Christine M. Morabito '96
Marc E. Nacher '96 *
Patrick A. Nickler '96
Anthony P. Pawlak '96
Matthew L. Rachmiel '96
Sharon Reisner-Rude '96
Martin Rejna '96
Debra L. Schwab '96
Anne-Louise Seabury '96
Jeffrey J. Tong '96 *
E. Jason Tremblay '96
Kenneth M. Veit '96
Matthew D. Wallenstein '96
Frances Donnelly Wolf '96 *
R. Patrick Wood '96
Zhenqing Wu '96
Bradley D. Zerbe '96

top

1997


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 9.2%
  • Goal: 30%
  • Current Total: $7,414
  • Goal: $15,000
Stephen J. Avillo '97
Matthew J. Bird '97
Laura Julien Blust '97
Jean Mary Bongiorno '97
Theresa E. Buppert '97
Joshua M. Carlin '97 *
Anjali Ilayperuma Dougherty '97
David H. Fiestal '97
Jeremy D. Fishman '97
Michael C. Freed '97
Kara Bernstein Gaghan '97
Christian D. Gordun '97
Laura A. Guerin '97 *
Angela Harty Heiland '97
Keli E. Houston '97
William R. Kahl '97
Peter E. Kauffmann '97
Shane K. Kim '97
Gregory M. Kober '97
Julie Hummel Kriegel '97
Karen L. Krok '97
Sun Hee Hong Lehmann '97
Christopher Lesky '97
Peter A. Lewenson '97 *
Victoria Lee Lewenson '97 *
Damien N. Marusa '97
Adelaide Maudsley '97 *
Justin C. Mazur '97
Richard D. McConnell '97
Christina E. McDonald '97
John M. McIntire '97 *
Davide Miksa '97
Anuradha Munshi '97
Stacy Sullivan Murray '97 *
Ryan L. Neff '97
Sean E. Quinn '97
Erin Eudell Simmons '97
Ethan S. Skinner '97
Carrie Sacaridiz Tong '97 *
Dawn Leonard Walsh '97
Ryan F. Walter '97
Ann Vanaskie Watters '97
Elizabeth Stone Zima '97

top

1998


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 11.7%
  • Goal: 30%
  • Current Total: $7,313
  • Goal: $20,000
Kevin M. Antaya '98
Gregory J. Arnold '98
Joshua A. Axelrad '98
Nathaniel R. Balis '98
Andrew B. Berman '98 *
Daniel A. Blasiole '98
Nathaniel M. Boonisar '98
Kenneth D. Bromberg '98
Constance R. Byrne '98
Kara Silberg Carlin '98 *
Christiane M. Cayea '98
Danny I-Ping Chu '98
Joseph E. Czerniawski '98
Christine Suarez Di Rienzo '98 *
Steven P. DiBenedetto '98
Philip A. Dinterman '98
Marc B. Friess '98
David M. Glynn '98
Nancy B. Haines '98
Marguerite A. Hitchens '98
Christopher B. Hoffman '98
Katherine J. Hunter '98
Robyn S. Kaplan '98
Catherine M. Keller '98
Toyja E. Kelley '98
Tamie Barnett Kelley '98
Inna Zaslavsky Khazan '98
Larry I. Kim '98
Sarah Kopecky-Bromberg '98
Andrew H. Lee '98
Loretta Todzia Lewin '98
Erik J. Mahland '98
Kirsten H. Johnsen '98
Kathryn Ruggles McDaniel '98
Jessica R. Mineo '98
Amy Miller Morgan '98
Andrew J. Morrow '98
James T. Moskowitz '98
Russell E. Ney '98
Jason D. O'Donnell '98
Mariah French Payne '98
Daniel J. Pedersen '98 *
Daniel R. Reichman '98
Nora Reitemeyer '98
Andrew N. Ritting '98 *
Marc R. Schoenen '98
Nadine Lurie Skinner '98
Sandra Sohne-Johnston '98
Timothy D. Stanfield '98 *
Eric J. Tiedeken '98
Bonnie J. Valiente '98 *
Scott B. Wancier '98
Melissa Cronin Welch '98 *

top

1999
15th Reunion


Class Participation in the F&M Fund

  • Current Percentage: 12.4%
  • Goal: 35%
  • Current Total: $7,178
  • Goal: $75,000
Michael J. Achilarre '99
Karanjit S. Ahluwalia '99
Vinay S. Asthana '99
Samuel B. Baldwin '99
Benjamin J. Berger '99
Danette Edwards Berman '99 *
Brian Blasiole '99
Lauren M. Brown '99
Michele F. Mandell '99
Steven S. Clareen '99
Alexander L. Claypool '99 *
Brianne O'Laughlin Claypool '99 *
Jason T. Cone '99
Michael B. Coxey '99
Mitzi Lieberman Davis '99 *
Christie Del Rey-Cone '99
Jason E. Derman '99
Stephen M. D'Ettorre '99
Diane M. Dostich '99
Jennifer D. Edick '99
Raymond M. Faucher '99
Holli M. Frey '99
Kimberly B. Fuld '99
Catherine Dudnick Georges '99
Meg R. Gerstenblith '99
Leyla Ghazi '99
Elizabeth Fetter Gleason '99
Laura Sheaffer Harkin '99
Elizabeth Farkas Haymson '99
Katharine Keith Hickok '99 *
Sarah Barr Kahl '99
Beatrice H. Kennedy '99 *
Michael S. Kostelansky '99
Brendan P. Midla '99
Erin H. Norris '99
Rebecca Deering O'Hara '99
Albert L. Park '99
Stephen D. Potts '99
Maggie E. Poulos '99 *
Quentin C. Reese '99
Luke A. Repici '99
Molly Simeral Reynolds '99
Dawn Loparnos Rinaldi '99 *
Hilton C. Robinson II '99
Katie Rouff-Ward '99
Chad M. Rubin '99
Amanda Bollacker Schmidt '99
Alyssa Schwartz-O'Connell '99 *
Michael E. Sigmond '99
Ryan J. Smith '99
Katharine John Snider '99
Estelle M. Sohne '99 *
Stephen A. Tavernier '99 *
Joseph R. Teel '99
Ryan M. Tira '99
Andrea Delgado Tira '99
Stephanos Tsirakoglou '99
Keren L. Unrad '99 *
Melissa A. Vitale '99
Jennifer Woods Walter '99
Karl W. Walter '99

top