Franklin & Marshall College Franklin & Marshall College

Pre-1950

As of March 24, 2014

1904 - 1939
1940  |  1941  |  1942  |  1943  |  1944
1945  |  1946  |  1947  |  1948  |  1949


 

* Denotes Pledges Only

  • 1904-1949 at a Glance

    • Total: $74,178

    Givng total includes gifts and pledges.

1904 - 1939


Estate of Joseph L.K. Snyder '04
 
Estate of Thomas A. Taylor '24
 
Frederick D. Gerhard '33
 
Eli P. Zebooker '35
 
William E. Krantz '37, P'69
Richard W. Murdoch '37  *
 
Lloyd C. Graybill '38
 
Louis M. Golden, Jr. '39


 

1940


J. Richard Bishop '40
C. Hess Haagen '40
Samuel E. Walker '40


 

1941


 

Irvin Snyder '41, P'71


 

1942


 

Robert S. Christman '42
William R. Cox '42
Philip O. Geib '42
Richard H. Gingrich '42
Robert E. Gross '42
John G. Heacock, Jr. '42
Robert I. Kendig '42
Jane Kurtz W'42, P'76, P'79
A. LeRoy Lightner, Jr. '42  *
Eva L. Manning W'42, P'78, G'04
Richard Miller '42
Frank S. Stein '42  *
Marjorie G. Vogelbaum W'42
Leonard B. Zemaitis '42


 

1943



Robert B. Bachman '43
Robert A. Bader '43
Ann Boyd Barshinger W'43
Truman D. Cowles, Jr. '43
Martin Ettinger '43, P'77, P'79, G'05  *
George W. Fisher '43
John A. Garman '43, P'76
Charles H. Glessner '43
John E. Lappen '43
James S. Martin '43
Eugene V. Resnick '43
J. Gregg Royer '43

  

1944



John S. Adams '44
John D. Bealer '44
Mervin R. Beck '44, P'70
Richard W. Kane '44
Andrew I. Keay '44
Joseph L. Lawrence '44
John H. Loughridge '44
Robert J. Murphy '44
Walter R. Schultz '44
Donald B. Scott '44
Herman Slotoroff '44
Carl A. Wiker '44


 

1945


 

Louis R. Batzler '45
Vernon H. Baum '45
George M. Baurhenn '45
William G. Bechtold '45
Robert G. Bianchi '45
Thomas M. Burns, Jr. '45, P'70, G'92
Harry S. Caskey '45  *
Warren W. Cunningham '45
William A. Fisher '45
James R. Glessner '45
Edward Lancaster Jr. '45


 

1946



Leonard Bachman '46
Robert H. Baker '46
Joseph M. Corson '46
John M. Eakin '46, P'70
C. Brooks Henderson '46
Aloys D. Heyen '46
G. Hollingsworth '46
William P. Lascheid '46, P'82
J. Vernon McMiname '46
Earl S. Moyer '46  *
Irwin N. Perr '46
John W. Worthington '46


 

1947



Robert C. Bair '47, P'82, P'83
Sidney Dickstein '47, LL.D. '03
William R. Eisemann '47
Philip K. Gehring '47  *
Richard L. Hershey  '47
Mary B. Hyman W'47
Estate of Sigmund M. Hyman '47
William K. Kreider '47
Harry R. Kulp '47
E. Russell Megonegal, Jr. '47
Herbert H. Rosenberg '47
David Siegenthaler '47, P'76
Allen E. Sullivan '47


 

1948



Joseph A. Brown '48
William A. Coombs '48
Edward S. DeChant '48
Arlan P. Dohrenburg '48
William F. Dry '48
Nevin H. Feather '48
Jos Keiper Groff, Sr. '48
Warren M. Hagist '48
Ray L. Harwick '48
Richard E. Heller '48
Phyllis Iannicelli W'48, P'82
Eugene E. Kegel '48, P'75
Dick Luxner '48
Edward E. Marx '48
Albert P. Moose '48
Robert E. Muehe '48, P'75, G'03
Edwin L. Rabiner '48
Edward H. Rowe '48
Ralph A. Slepecky '48
Vincent J. Smith '48
Edmund G. Wermund, Jr. '48


 

1949



Donald W. Bair '49
C. Richard Beam '49
J. Carl Brotman '49
Paul W. Brumbach '49
Robert E. Coleman '49
Richard G. Draude '49
James P. Duckworth '49
Robert N. Foster '49
Joseph R. Frake '49
Paul W. Garrett, Jr. '49
Milton E. Gockley, Jr. '49
Robert C. Helt '49
Richard W. Hill '49  *
Henry J. Horner '49
Alfred C. Huffer, Jr. '49
Paul M. Kerschner '49  *
Robert H. Landis '49
Dexter D. Merrill '49
Andrew M. Rouse '49
David E. Scheirer '49
Charles P. Seel '49
Ellsworth B. Shank '49
Martin B. Stahl '49
Max A. Stoner '49, P'76
John J. Strickler '49
James F. Young '49