Franklin & Marshall College Franklin & Marshall College

    • arg12 banner web1
    • arg12 banner web2
    • arg12 banner web3

Alumni By Class Year -- 1960's

Decade of 1960

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964
1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969

1960

Goethean Council
Donald B. Krall
Robert H. Smith
David L. Thomas
Hartman Council
Theodore F. Mucha
M. Robert Queler
1787 Council
George H. Kratzert
Richard J. Waitneight
Donors
Merrill M. Abeshaus
F. Dale Aulthouse
Walter X. Balcavage, Jr.
Edward Beenstock, Jr.
Robert B. Belser
Philip C. Blaker
Marvin E. Bunch
William H. Calder, Jr.
James W. Cameron
Steven M. Conovitz
Norman J. Coppinger
William R. Creps
Charles J. Deininger, Jr.
Elmer W. Dey
John E. Ehleiter
David B. Fox, Jr.
Alan L. Goldenberg
Charles Gorenberg
Roth M. Hafer
Roger A. Harless
Lowell D. Haws
Carl O. Helstrom, Jr.
Nicholas B. Hill
Richard M. Hill
Albert S. Hillman
Peter G. Kandel, Jr.
Anatoly I. Kandiew
Lynn A. Kerr
E. Edward Keyser, II
Peter C. Kirchner
Norbert Kleiner
Harold R. Krall
David W. Laubach
Edward S. Lawrence, III
David M. Leaman
  Harold T. Lesh
Carl W. Mantz
Joel L. Marmar
Richard M. Mitterer
Robert K. Morse
Donald C. Muller
Samuel K. Nolt
M. Barry Nydick
James F. Reich
Ernest G. Rider
John Rohrman, Jr.
Donald K. Roseman, Jr.
Kent R. Rush
William C. Schneider
Jack J. Seville, Jr.
Lawrence B. Silver
John P. Smeltzer
David H. Speidel
Alan J. Stark
John W. Swigart, Jr.
Thomas A. Tedesco
Walter S. Trahanovsky
Douglas E. Trent
Lawrence F. Van Horn
Robert G. Walton
J. Lawrence Weaver, Sr.
Harold Weber
H. D. Weeks, Jr.
James D. Weinstein
Philip M. Werner
Daniel G. Witmer
John W. Yunginger
Orestes H. Zervos
Louis J. Zucca, Jr.
1961

Old Main Council
John W. Moore
Hartman Council
John N. Bethune, II
Distler Council
Carl E. Martin
John R. Schmidt
1787 Council
George W. Baker, Jr.
William H. Curtis
Donors
Harry A. Ackley
James H. Alsbaugh
Anthony J. Alvares
O. Terry Andrew
William C. Askin
Harden P. Ballantine
Larry P. Bausher
Nelson J. Brenneman
Robert C. Bubeck
William B. Caskey
L. William Clark
Robert E. Cohen
Barry L. Cohn
Samuel V. Convery, Jr.
John F. Costenbader
Merle R. Dech
Sylvia Delozier
Robert C. Diamondstone
J. William Erb
James A. Eshleman
Charles P. Flynn
Charles K. Freeman
Vincent J. Giuliano, Jr.
E. Quinton Gordon, Jr.
Joel E. Grace
Robert J. Hartman
George M. Hetrick, Jr.
Charles E. Hogg
Robert P. Hoover
Jacob T. Hoover, Jr.
Frederick R. Hughes
William R. Irwin
Edward H. Jamison
Mack F. Johnson
Brian R. Kern
Erwin C. Klein
C. Byron Kohr
 
Robert M. Lane
James L. McAbee, Jr.
E. Hollis Mentzer
John V. Miller, Jr.
Bruce R. Modes
W. James Morrow, Jr.
H. Neil Mumma
Ronald E. Nickel
Charles F. Niemann, III
Juergen O. Pfitzner
Mark H. Plafker
Noel Potter, Jr.
George Prutzman, Jr.
Donald C. Reiley, III
Frederick S. Repasky
Philip Roberts, Jr.
Lars M. Runbeck
Jean M. Samii
John J. Schraff
Murray H. Seltzer
Marvin S. Shaffer
Jeffrey G. Shapiro
Robert S. Smith
Charles F. Smith
Seymour M. Solomon
John A. Standish
Elliott M. Stein
Richard J. Surbeck
S. Theodore Takvorian
Richard M. Thomas
Ellsworth S. Thompson
Matthew C. Trocheck
Robert H. Weller
George T. Wilcox
Jay R. Williams
Barry C. Yates
Thomas E. Yingst, Jr.
1962

Old Main Council
Thomas C. Lockburner Sr.
Fred J. Reichley
Goethean Council
Robert C. Hunsicker
Albert M. Katz
Robert G. Sharrar
William G. Sharrar
Stephen P. Spector
Laurence R. Tancredi
Hartman Council
Robert H. Meier, III
Distler Council
Harry G. Royer
Russell C. Vollmer
Robert O. Walton, Jr.
1787 Council
Richard C. Angino
George S. Ashman
Niel J. Borrelli
Thomas L. Fagan, Jr.
Stuart Gottlieb
David C. Law
Louis LeCalsey, III
David C. Palmer
Morris E. Rill
Paul G. Schipior
Allen B. Swerdlick
Donors
David L. Asdorian
Donald C. Bedrosian
Hervey E. Blumers
Henry P. Brubaker
C. Jerald Buchenauer
John H. Clark
David L. Clemens
George E. Confer
Richards H. Crawford, Jr.
William K. Deal
Robert Diffendal, Jr.
Alan L. Dolge
Lawrence S. Faye
Robert I. Finkelstein
Mark L. Fisher
Ralph H. France, II
Arnold H. Freedman
Gary H. Friedenberg
Arthur G. Gaetjens
John F. Gilpatric
Herbert R. Hagenau
William W. Haines
Jon A. Harding
Ralph T. Harker, Jr.
David C. Henry
C. Robert Hillman
David E. Horn
Donald J. Horn
Robert E. Hudgins, III
Phillip E. Kidd
James B. Kimberly
Lowell A. Kleiman
Gordon A. Kraft
 
Donald A. LaBorne
David H. Landis
Guillermo L. Lavergne
Dennis B. Lind
Larry L. Loose
James T. McCormick
Jack N. McDonald
Anthony C. Miller
F. Russell Mitman
James L.D. Monroe
Robert A. Nordberg
Ronald E. Onorato
Robert S. Paye
Paul R. Peel
Frank S. Pokrass
Charles R. Previti
Francis C. Raabe
Lawrence R. Reich
Michael L. Ritterson
Stephen S. Rose
Howard T. Saperston, Jr.
John P. Schneider
Joel L. Schwartz
Theodore E. Shear
Edward J. Sinke
George H. Taylor
Andrew B. Turner
Frank L. Weaver, Jr.
Bernard I. Weinstein
John Wenger
Frederick G. Wentzel
Arthur W. Wyble, Jr.
Claude H. Yoder
1963

Old Main Council
Michael S. Hershfield
Diagnothian Council
Aaron J. Martin
Goethean Council
Palmer C. Evans
Distler Council
Philip A. Berkheimer
A. Clifford Foster
Philip G. Samponaro, Sr.
1787 Council
Ellis F. Friedman
Robert I. Hood, Jr.
Robert J. Kafin
Harry P. Ridenour, Jr.
Donors
Labert D. Altemose
Dale L. Ames
Gene A. Balis
Robert J. Barry
Charles G. Bickford
Thomas C. Braman
Edward C. Brigden, II
Joseph M. Brophy
Jerald J. Brownstein
George C. Danes
William J. Dempsey, III
Thomas G. Dudley
David C. Farrand
William E. Ferry, Jr.
Merrill E. Fisher
David P. Focht
Carl R. Foltz
Charles S. Foresman
Robert A. Garrison
Warren C. Gewant
Herbert Goldman
Ernest F. Haeussler, Jr.
David L. Halpin
Lowrey Heaver
D. Robert Hinkle
Robert L. Hogarth
Peter A. Holmes
Raymond N. Johnson
Stephen E. Kaplan
Frederick L. Killian
Donald R. King
Daniel R. Knighton
Don M. Larrabee, II
James D. Leslie, III
Richard Levin
William H. S. List
Sandra Lubaroff
Roland C. McEldowney
 
John S. McIntire
John B. Mitchell
William B. Moore
Melvin C. Mounts
Michael J. Mumma
J. Kevin O'Connor
Neal Penneys
Malcolm S. Perkins
Andrejs Plakans
Louis B. Pomeroy
Daner R. Reider
James M. Richardson
Robert J. Rogers
Michael A. Ross
Timothy E. Saylor
Steven Schamel
John E. Shelly
Alan R. Sims
Waldimir Skotzko
Larry E. Smith
Kenneth J. Spielfogel
James A. Stager
Donald C. Steckel
Kenneth E. Steller
James C. Strouse
R. Michael Topping
Mark W. Vaughn
G. R. Bruce Walker, Jr.
Robert S. Walker
Richard Wampler, II
Serge P. Warner
Barry S. Wind
Stephen B. Witmer
Robert H. Wood
Richard W. Young
David C. Zecher
James H. Zimmerman
1964

Goethean Council
John L. Finlayson
Richard H. Gherst, II
Hartman Council
O. C. Hognander, Jr.
Dale C. Kistler
Dale W. Oller
Distler Council
Martin P. Albert
William E. Bates
Thomas R. Murray, Jr.
1787 Council
John L. Bondi
Steven M. Dubner
Horace M. Lowman, Jr.
Robert J. Nicola
Donors
Valdis Baidins
Paul K. Becker
John W. Bedell
George E. Biron
James W. Bishop
Henry K. Blough, Jr.
Mitchell E. Blum
Robert J. Borbe
Carl S. Burak
William J. Calvano
Frank P. Castrina
Dmitar D. Ciganovic
David M. Close
Richard G. Compson
Alfred J. Cossari, Jr.
Louis M. Diemer, III
W. Keith Douglass
Robert B. Dubner
Henry E. Dunn, III
John W. Ellwood
E. James Emerson
Douglas C. Fairhurst
Thomas E. Fielding
Robert A. Fortescue
William W. Frailey, Jr.
Robert O. France
Peter W. Frey
Steven C. Glogger
George A. Gray
Harold F. Hafer
Richard J. Heckert
Thorval L. Hickman, Jr.
Richard E. Hill
Paul J. Hoffman
James F. Huber
Arthur W. Hughes, III
Thomas C. Ingegneri
F. Wayne Jarvis, Jr.
Kenneth P. Johnson
David E. Johnson
Stephen W. Jones
Dan B. Jones
R. Bruce Kilburn
Richard L. Killmer
Alan C. Klein
Lance R. Knauth
Frederick J. Koch
John N. Kreider
Thaddeus L. Kulpinski
Herbert S. Lustig
 
George N. Mackison
Alan D. MacNutt
G. Richard Mahland
J. Edward Matthews
Michael L. Matthews
David B. Matz
Eugene P. Mazzola
Edward L. Mikell
Laurie Moser
Donald L. Moyer
Eisuke Murono
Wayne L. Newell
A. Eugene Neyhart, III
David A. Orman
Irnest S. Oser
Howard C. Passmore, Jr.
Robert T. Piper
Kenneth E. Platt
John D. Polansky
Michael A. Powers
Walter T. Reed
E. Creigh Reichard
Bernard J. Rose, III
John R. Rosenstengel
Andrew S. Rosenthal
John C. Ross
James T. Rothermel
Louis W. Sanders
S. Paul Schmuck
John A. Schnorr
Olof H. Scott, Jr.
Jeffrey A. Slavin
Herbert D. Smith, Jr.
T. Richard Smith
Harold R. Sobel
Timothy J. Stewart
Norman H. Stoller
Richard R. Stottlemyer
Richard Tannor
Malcolm H. Taylor
B. Marvin Thomas, III
Robert S. Tragesser , Jr.
Ronald L. Warren
William J. Wegge
Stephen L. Whitmore
Joseph R. Wigmore
Robert F. Willner
Robert R. Windolph
Richard M. Zablocki
1965

Goethean Council
Robert G. Croyle
Joseph S. Doherty
Kenneth M. Duberstein
Thomas L. Gipson
Hartman Council
Joseph R. Takats, III
Distler Council
Christopher W. Baldwin
Leon W. Bonner, Jr.
Roger C. Lark
1787 Council
Robert C. Aber
Dennis S. Buchan
Caswell A. Evans, Jr.
Stephen J. Hall
George J. Harad
William H. Jahn, III
Richard Kneedler
Stanton S. Lebouitz
Douglas L. Paul
Terry N. Trobec
Michael B. Wood
Donors
Harvey E. Belkin
Howard C. Berthold, Jr.
Robert C. Bonhag
George W. Brandt, Jr.
Allan R. Breithaupt
Louis A. Butcher, Jr.
Peter L.H. Byrne
Waldo P. Caponecchi
Nelson A. Carhart, Jr.
John H. Cooper
William P. Cracas
Clinton E. Crane
Jack D. Dudrick
John P. Durbin
George C. Fago
Waldo C. Falkener, Jr.
A. Jon Frere
William R. Friedlaender
Michael E. Gordon
George B. Gordon
Meyer S. Grinberg
Clark Groome
David L. Harrison
Robert N. Healy
Sanford P. Hyson
Felix L. Kaufman
Robert S. Kier
King T. Knox
Gerald D. Kumin
Neal R. Langerman
Alan I. Leshner
Peter M. Levitin
 
Gordon R. MacDonald
Donald S. Mackie
Antony L. Mahn
Lawrence A. Mond
Wayne S. Mountz, Jr.
Francesco B. Mutti
Lee H. Newton
Richard L. Ontell
Ronald J. Orleans
Vance P. Packard
Bruce D. Rabenold
Lawrence R. Raithaus
Thomas C. Rieser
Howard E. Rockette, Jr.
James S. Saltzman
Neil L. Sbar
O. Dale Schnetzer
Richard C. Schoening
David L. Shaw
Henry S. Shields
Richard D. Signer
David W. Sipperly
Lee M. Smith
Lawrence F. Smith
William I. Smulyan
Charles M. Stern, III
Michael R. Treister
Carl H. Walker
Richard M. Weiss
Samuel C. Welsh
Jeffrey A. Williams
Glenn E. Yocum
1966

Old Main Council
Robert J. Brooks, Sr.
Ronald M. Druker
Anthony I. Kreisel
Diagnothian Council
Anonymous
Goethean Council
Arthur W. Hooper, Jr.
Hartman Council
Rufus A. Fulton, Jr.
Burton M. Leibert
Richard H. Penley
Distler Council
Reeve Askew
Edward D. Herrick
1787 Council
William M. Boehme
Angelo F. Okuma
Donors
Philip K. Adams
Jeffrey W. Allen
Peter M. Ashe
Dexter M. Bailey
John A. Baxter
Stephen L. Bayer
Gerald Beaman
Michael Beebe
Ronald M. Blagg
Robert C. Born
Paul E. Brainard
Robert V. Brundage, Jr.
Robert W. Charles, Jr.
Denis A. Cortese
Philip D. Dickinson
Victor S. Dietz
William R. Drake
Charles A. Dunn, Jr.
Robert L. Eddy, Jr.
James R. Elder, Jr.
Norman B. Ferguson, Jr.
Peter A. Foldes
Stephen T. Forbes
Dean G. Frable
James L. Freund
Franklin Fruchtman
David R. Gale
Frank T. Gaul, Jr.
Richard D. Gentzler, II
Richard I. Grauch
Arthur H. Haines
Frederick E. Hampf, Jr.
Thomas P. Heberling
Kenneth J. Heim
John D. Hoffman
Joseph D. Hogg, Jr.
George W. Holz
Lorin P. Hunt, III
Allen E. Hye
Daniel H. Jenkins, III
Neil E. Johnson
Peter Van Oort Keers
Jeffrey A. Lamia
James R. LaMorgese, Jr.
Jeffrey L. Levin
Gerald D. Levine
 
William R. Lippe
Howard R. Lodge
Robert N. MacKinnon
Gene E. Male
W. Wayne Manson
Harold C. Mathews
Joseph H. Mathiot
Donald H. Mershon
John A. Moore
Seiki Murono
Clifford G. Needham, Jr.
Maxwell S. Palmer
Robert B. Patton
Arthur C. Pedersen
Martin S. Pine
Stephen H. Pinsky
Bruce W. Puerling
Jeffrey S. Ramer
Peter E. Ricker
Donald B. Robinson
Neil M. Ross
Whitney C. Russell, Jr.
Frank T. Sandstrom, Jr.
James T. Santaniello
Allan W. Schlesinger
William L. Schneiderman
David A. Scholl
Lane D. Schultz
John J. Sheaffer, II
Saul A. Shimansky
John E. Shire
Samuel A. Sholl
Marc M. Silbert
William P. Simons, III
John D. Smith
Clark C. Sorensen, Jr.
George H. Sparks
J. Michael Stuckart
Allen V. Sweigart
Michael S. Terry
Richard J. Vassos
Peter Vogt
William A. Wade
Joel M. Weissman
J. Todd White
Peter Yocom
1967

Old Main Council
Benjamin J. Winter
Diagnothian Council
Eric C. Rackow
Goethean Council
John F. Burness
Michael V. Johnston
Donald W. Porter
Norman H. Werthwein
Hartman Council
John R. Hughes
Distler Council
Robert P. Stein
1787 Council
Harvey E. Klehr
Richard A. Knobelman
Joseph E. Laird, Jr.
Richard L. Munk
Theodore B. Podkul, Jr.
Harris Silverman
Donors
Roy C. Abrams
Robert A. Adler
Peter D. Anderson
Richard H. Arends
Andrew M. Axler
Robert Fraser Baker
David P. Baker
Wayne K. Beckwith
James F. Bednarski
Robert D. Bell
Charles V. Bonin
David L. Boyer
Jeffry B. Brand
John Felt Buddington
Eric R. Bupp
Leonard H. Cheerman
Edward C. Chute
John L. Clark
Barry Cooper
James D. Cotton
Robert Gilchrist Delaney
Ronald D. Deprez
Kenneth V. Eden
William C. Eves, Jr.
Robert B. Falk, Jr.
Howard Feigenbaum
Joseph E. Fischgrund
Anthony Foster
Anthony D. Gold
Howard A. Goldberg
Warren E. Greth
John H. Guswa
Jere D. Haas
John A. Hauter, Jr.
P. Jeffrey Hay
Boyce G. Heilman
Donald J. Hendler
Dyke C. Hendrickson
George S. Herrmann
John C. Herrold
Lee H. Hertz
Geoffrey H. Hornbeck
Lewis H. Kaminester
Peter A. Keller
Stephen T. Kelton
Martin W. Kendig
Robert E. Kinsley, Jr.
Paul Lenchner
Sander Levin
 
Joel J. Levy
William J. Lewis, III
Andrew F. Lucarelli
William J. Lynch
Carlo L. Mainardi
Alan L. Michel
Peter J. Moorman
Thomas R. Morris
Timothy Morse
Allan D. Moyer
Robert C. Muller
Geoffrey R. Nixon
John T. Parsons
Stephen E. Powell
Barry L. Reichard
Dennis S. Riff
Meryl Rockefeller
Patrick A. Ruth
William J. Salamy
Barry S. Sanet
Robert E. Sawers
Marc R. Segall
Roger E. Shamel
Michael A. Silver
Alan E. Siman
Mark G. Sklarz
Ronald J. Skrabut
Arthur W. Snoke
J. Robert Snyder
William H. Stadtlander
Edward C. Stavenick
Marshall K. Steele, III
Douglas A. Stuart
H. Theodore Stump
Gregory N. Suess
Simon Sumberg
David L. Tomko
Stephen S. Trond
Howard R. Waranch
James Weiner
Charles R. White
James C. Whitten
David C. Wirth
John B. Witmer
Charles I. Wohl
David L. Wohr
Gerald R. Young
Lewis M. Zemsky
1968

Old Main Council
Jeffrey A. Choney
David H. Lehman
Wayne W. Rosenberger
Diagnothian Council
Raymond A. Sanseverino
Hartman Council
Neil D. Klar
Distler Council
Joseph M. Corvasce
D. Grant Ruesch
Richard D. Schubert
1787 Council
Richard C. Johnson
Michael P. Joseph
Granville R. Morris
Mark S. Weinheimer
Donors
Gerald G. Abelow
George H. Aronson
Carl E. Barlett
Lawrence Bauchner
Joseph F. Bebbs, Jr.
Michael R. M. Bennett
Gary E. Bigelow
Warren D. Blatz, Jr.
Carl G. Bodnar
Russell Boekenkroeger, Jr.
Barry E. Bressler
James R. Broomall
William H. Brubaker
Howard N. Caplan
John M. Cascio
Philip B. Corell
Glenn Cornell
William C. Crosswell
W. John Davis, Jr.
Robert H. Dennis
Dane R. Detrick
Darryl M. Dietrich
Varo C. Duffins
Sydney W. Elkin
Preston D. Feden
John W. Felix
William D. Fergusson
Martin J. Fliegelman
Michael N. Forbes
Lawrence D. Forster
Kim Frankford
Charles D. Ganz
Edward A. Geltman
Robert T. Glassey
Andrew H. Goodman
Gary J. Greenbaum
Glenn D. Hains
Karl W. Heckman
William T. Heintzelman
Thomas J. Hench
John B. Hiester, Jr.
Richard W. Hoffman
Frances Skinner Hopkins
Daniel F. Hoth
Richard L. Jarashow
Bardwell E. Jones
Charles Harland Jones
Wayne W. Juchatz
Emile L. Julian
Lane A. Kistler
Steve Kochu
Eric H. Kraut
Martin E. Laufer
 
Leslie Lenkowsky
Henry A. Lieberman
Jan P. Lookingbill
Stuart W. Magee
Alan G. Marwine
Edmond A. Mathez
Robert A. Mendel
Frederick C. Mesard
David L. Meyers
James S. Miller
John A. Mitschele, Jr.
Richard A. Mones
Lewis H. Myers
Richard B. Nabel
Jon F. Nehlsen
Richard E. Nielsen
John T. Pera
Mitchell L. Perlow
Barry L. Pfautz
John Plodinec
Ivan G. Raupp
Robert A. Rivers
Randolph W. Roberts
Norman R. Romanoff
Timothy Ross
Gerard S. Rugel
Sydney B. Saperstein
Kevin W. Saunders
Sanford D. Schreiber
Frank R. Schutzman, Jr.
Eric A. Shoenfeld
Harris Shore
Thomas L. Shreeve
James G. Shultz
Scott F. Sibley
Stephen T. Sinatra
Philip W. Snyder
James E. Specter
John N. Stehman
Richard L. Timm, Jr.
James R. Tryon
Richard H. Tuck
David Wagonseller, III
Edward H. Watson, Jr.
William J. Weaver
Lee S. Weinberg
Alan P. Weinraub
William A. Wittlin
Donald W. Wright
James E. Yescalis
Bruce A. Younkin
Edward J. Zoble
1969

Goethean Council
Theodore F. Bluey
Russell C. Evarts
Barry S. Lafer
Hartman Council
Howard L. Blieden
Distler Council
Roy Goldman
Carlos A. Urbizo
1787 Council
Bruce J. Croushore
Robert D. Glidden, Jr.
Clarence C. Kegel, Jr.
Kenneth M. Matzkin
Donors
Archie V. Alexander
John F. Barnoski
Warren S. Beebe, Jr.
Mahlon Z. Bierly, III
Bruce S. Bleiman
Robert E. Bloch
Benjamin P. Bowser
Anthony K. Briggs
Robert M. Brown
Richard D. Brown
Jeffrey W. Byers
Brian B. Campbell
Joseph R. Car
John D. Caswell
David G. Chalfant
A. Douglas Chervenak
Leonard H. Cohen
Richard P. Corkran
Edmund D. Crawford
Paul S. Danielson
Bruce L. Disend
Richard H. Dym
David E. Eby
Barry W. Eckert
Charles W. Everhart, Jr.
William D. Evers
David M. Fabricant
Ira S. Fischler
Wayne R. Flower
Alan M. Franklin
Kenneth Frumkin
Kenneth J. Geljack, Sr.
Richard A. Gleeson
Joseph M. Goldberg
Jeffrey G. Goldblatt
Nelson J. Goodman
Joel L. Greene
Rodney J. Hager
John C. Harbilas
Paul L. Harinstein
Marc C. Hochberg
Frederick L. Hoff, II
William N. Hoffman
Gary L. Holzsager
John P. Homiak
Franklin E. Hunter
Carl F. Ilardi
James E. Isman
Joseph A. Jacovino
E. Lewis Jefferies
Oswald A. Jones
Bruce A. Kaduk
Kenneth R. Kaplan
James P. Kendig, Jr.
Peter Kicey
Randall M. King
Bradley H. Koizumi
Alfred D. Konrad, Jr.
 
D. J. Korns
Charles E. Kramer
Thomas A. Krantz
Dennis C. Landis
Richard G. Lane
Michael E. Lane
William R. Lloyd, Jr.
Bruce F. Lovejoy
Edwin F. Lyman
George D. May, III
John P. McLean
Charles G. Meehan, Jr.
Edgar W. Meiser
Frank C. Messineo
Dennis Moriarty
Richard A. Moyle
Randolph C. Myerson
Walter E. Newcomb
Michael L. Nicoll
Matthew E. Ochs
Milan J. Pavich
Allen L. Presby
Michael A. Price
Thomas L. Quickel Jr.
Robert V. Ritter, Jr.
Michael G. Scheininger
Max L. Schnellbaugh
Daniel W. Schutter
Richard G. Schwartz
Donald H. Scott, Jr.
Louis D. Sell
Eugene M. Shaffer
David L. Shatkin
Daniel N. Shellhamer
Richard W. Shepherd
Joseph R. Siegelbaum
Donald B. Singer
David S. Snook
Rodger L. Snyder
Robert Spector
David J. Stanislawczyk
Alton D. Stone
George F. Strutt, Jr.
Alan P. Sullivan III
Craig R. Sussman
Allan Tasman
Samuel F. Tumolo
Jon L. Ulanet
Richard A. Umbenhauer
John W. Van Allen
Joseph C. Voelker
Mark F. Wachter
Nelden H. Ward, Jr.
Alan J. Warner
Matthew L. Werner, III
Daniel L. Wright
P. Alan Zulick

We thank these generous supporters for their gifts received between July 1, 2011 and June 30, 2012.

The Benjamin Franklin Society:

The Benjamin Franklin Society recognizes the strongest supporters of Franklin & Marshall College. With a starting gift of $1787, commemorating the founding year of the College, Benjamin Franklin Society members are leaders in supporting Franklin & Marshall.

Old Main Council:  $50,000 or more
Diagnothian Council:  $25,000-$49,999
Goethean Council:  $10,000-$24,999
Hartman Council:  $5,000-$9,999
Distler Council:  $2,500-$4,999
1787 Council:  $1,787-$2,499
Member:  Graduates of the Last Decade (GOLD) with a gift of $100 times the number of years since their graduation

Lightning Bolt 

Alumni who have made gifts to Franklin & Marshall in at least four out of the past five years are recognized with a lightning bolt. Alumni who graduated in the last four years receive this distinction by making gifts each year since their senior year.

Italics indicate donor is deceased.

Corrections or Questions:

We strive for accuracy but know that despite our best efforts, there may be something or someone listed incorrectly. Please accept or apologies. For any corrections or questions, please contact Director of Donor Relations, Kelly Saylor at kelly.saylor@fandm.edu or 717-291-4267.