Franklin & Marshall College Franklin & Marshall College

    • arg12 banner web1
    • arg12 banner web2
    • arg12 banner web3

Alumni By Class Year -- 1970's

Decade of 1970

1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974
1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979

1970

Diagnothian Council
Robert L. Freedman
Nicholas G. Nicholas
Goethean Council
Stanley M. Brand
Craig G. Robertson
Charles D. Schaeffer, Jr.
Hartman Council
Richard D. Fairman
Alan L. Fell
Distler Council
Douglas J. Green
Peter Matwiczyk
1787 Council
Sandford R. Lindenbaum
James R. O'Brien
James F. Ruthven
Donors
Jeffrey Adams
William G. Alexander
C. Spencer Andrews
Roger T. Argalas
Michael J. Batutis, Jr.
Lee B. Beerman
Richard A. Block
William W. Boyd
James B. Bragg
Mitchell F. Brecher
J. Michael Brown
Bruce J. Brumberger
John J. Brunetti
Thurman R. Bullock
Vincent D. Campbell
James F. Carey
Michael M. Cohen
Alan M. Corn
Shelly W. Corn
Douglas P. Dart
Al K. DeRoy
Paul E. Doherty, Jr.
Mark J. Eitelberg
Robert M. Esty, II
Paul Feldsher
Aaron S. Fink
R. Monty Fischer
Richard E. Foster
Roger A. Gerber
Alan R. Gilbert
Thomas C. Gilmore
H. Amos Goodall, Jr.
Andrew W. Green
Herbert B. Gregory
John F. Gushue
Raymond F. Guys
Darrell E. Haile
Michael D. Harnly
Robert L. Harper, Jr.
Robert E. Hibyan
D. Michael Hull
Robert J. Isler
Wayne B. Kennedy
 
John E. Kochanowski
Eric D. Korshin
William H. Lambert, Jr.
Robert M. Langer
Roger J. Lehr
Russell F. Lentz
Jeffrey P. Lindtner
Michael C. Mardo
Fred S. Marshall
Jessica Heath May
John P. McKay, Jr.
Charles H. Merrill
Robert K. Miller, Jr.
Mark A. Milone
David L. Myer
Robert A. Nosworthy
David A. Ody
Ely W. Papadeas
Jestyn G. Payne
Victor O. Prall, III
Kerry N. Rabenold
Mitchell B. Rachlis
Dennis R. Rager
Stuart D. Rick
Francis D. Rineer, Jr.
William M. Schulman
Lee E. Schwab
Ira Schwartz
Howard P. Segal
Dana P. Shaughnessy
Loren P. Shoemaker
John O. Sillin
John D. Stefl
Henry E. Stevenson
Richard W. Stewart
Darryl K. Taylor
Ralph G. Turn
T. Thomas Van Dam
Lewis J. Waber
Eric M. Wall
Kerry L. Weinhold
Ronald G. Weissman
Frederick P. Zoerner
1971

Old Main Council
Howard J. Patton
Diagnothian Council
Brett S. Harwood
Goethean Council
Patricia A. McConnell
Matthew A. Wikler
Hartman Council
William B. Avery
Arthur L. Pelberg
Distler Council
John H. Graham, IV
1787 Council
David C. Goodrich
Peter W. Knipe
Richard M. Ossoff
Donors
Mark A. Anderson
Charles R. Barnosky
Richard C. Barth
Philip E. Bechtel
Edward P. Bell
Frederick B. Benson
Terry P. Bowen
Thomas H. Broadt
Jonathan Brock
Gary M. Brousell
Gordon M. Brown
Russ J. Burke
Larry C. Canfield
John C. Carlson
Kurt W. Carr
John H. Carrill
William N. Cericola
Robert O. Christensen
James J. Clancy
Maryanne Motter Cullen
James P. Cullen
Allan H. Dechert
Robert H. Devenney
Gary F. Dobias
Andrew J. Eder
Margaret Jackson Egli
David M. Eisenberg
Paul F. Figley
Jeffrey P. Gammel
Thomas W. Gardner
Frederick Goldberg
Gene A. Goldman
Gary M. Goldstein
Myles E. Gombert
Alan R. Graham
Robert G. Grahamslaw, Jr.
Bruce C. Graves
Charles R. Greenslit
M. Faith Griffin
Charles L. Griffiths, Jr.
Kevin Grogan
Jeffery K. Guiler
Kenneth R. Hannam
Patrick J. Hazatones
John G. Hopkins, IV
Frederick C. Ingber
Lawrence S. Jacobs
Ronald H. Jarashow
Robert F. Kassinger
Jeffrey L. Kline
Donald E. Kocher
Scott J. Kreisler
Anthony J. Kurlan
Donald R. Kurz
Isidor A. Landeta
Thomas P. Lashnits
 
Patricia A. Leach
Barry E. Levant
Joseph A. LoCascio, III
Marc S. Loewenthal
Robert M. Lopatin
Michael W. Lytwyn
Christopher J. Mack
Darryl B. Mann
Jo F. Marsh
Harvey C. Marx
Richard McAdams
Kevin M. McCormack
John J. McDonald, III
Nicholas G. McDonald
Charles A. McKendree, II
Edward J. McKenna
Mark G. McManus
Herbert I. Mendelsohn
David R. Millard, Jr.
Thomas J. Miller
Richard L. Nass
Robert A. Nesher
Harry J. Newbury
Winifred Potter Noyes
Charles M. Onasch
John J. Parker
Peter C. Patton
Gordon D. Payne
Leroy Pernell
Frederick A. Polner
Dusty Prentiss
Michael H. Richmond
Frank J. Rosol, Jr.
David N. Rowan
Irwin N. Rubin
George M. Ruddy
Jon Q. Sargent
R. Clayton Seaman, Jr.
Robert D. Sensenig
William H. Shook, Jr.
Frank Silverman
Gordon E. Sinclair
Jay P. Slotkin
Kenneth E. Smeltz
Richard C. Smith
Richard W. Snyder
Paul H. Steerman
Kimberly B. Strutt
J. Edward Tillman
Louis E. Tremblay
Knox Turner
Charles N. Urbont
Mark M. Vogelhut
Stephen G. Warfel
James P. Watts III
William B. Woodward, Jr.
1972

Old Main Council
Douglas H. Evans
Leonard M. Klehr
Laurence A. Shadek
Diagnothian Council
Barbara Frey MacBride
Paul W. Ware
Hartman Council
Frederick B. Duckloe
Alan R. Ingraham
Gary L. James
Laurence May
Robert F. Tranbaugh
Ned E. Wehler
Douglas S. Winter
Distler Council
Joshua D. Arnold
Paul R. Brown
Thomas H. Insley
Stephen C. Rubin
Ralph F. Wetmore
1787 Council
Robert P. Byelick
F. Joseph Byorick, III
Mark M. Kramer
Bruce A. Maza
Denise B. Miller
Douglas W. Rebert
Donors
Richard A. Allen
Joe A. Andrews
Robin P. Appleby
Jesse B. Arman
Francis Beideman, Jr.
Bruce F. Berg
Gary B. Bernett
George E. Biechler
Christopher F. Blair
Bruce H. Blanchard
Jeffrey P. Bomze
Larry D. Bowers
Terry B. Briggs
Gilbert N. Butterwick
John C. Caldwell
Cecelia Higgins Cannizzaro
Manuel D. Cerqueira
Stephen D. Conrad
George H. Cook
John A. Corroon, Jr.
Kevin P. Coulter
Chase F. Donaldson
Philip M. Dvoretsky
James A. Egan
Charles T. Egli, IV
Gordon Eick
Priscilla Burdick Eick
David M. Elbaum
Roy E. Erb
Neil J. Farber
Darrel A. Farkus
Samuel C. Farmer, IV
Mitchell D. Feller
Eric Fisher
Andrew J. Fishmann
Timothy H. Folkomer
Wendell L. Funk
Jay R. George
Andrew H. Gerhart
Raymond J. Glynn
Donald D. Goodnow
Bruce E. Greiner
Joel B. Haimes
David F. Halpern
Sheffield J. Halsey, Jr.
Harvey J. Heinowitz
James Hibel
R. Yogi Hiltner
Linda Geist Hiney
Harry C. Hull, III
Gary A. Hurwitz
D. Bruce Hutchison
Glenn A. Iben
William C. Innes, Jr.
Steven H. Jacobs
Robert J. Kaplan
 
Louis A. Kaplan
Alan S. Keller
Kevin C. Lewis
Rodney C. Lipman
Bruce S. MacDonald
Arlen C. Marks
Deborah Murray Martin
Jeffrey A. Masters
Robert W. Maust, II
Richard T. Milazzo
Richard P. Mills
J. Andrew Noel, Jr.
J. Ford O'Connor
John H. Olsan
Anthony G. Omer
D. Alfred Owens
Fred W. Peterson
Alan Pollet
Anthony S. Poulos
Hilton J. Preble
Philip E. Presby
Richard A. Propper
Miles S. Reifsnyder, Jr.
Stephen Revell
Keith J. Richardson
David M. Richmand
Charles O. Rixey, Jr.
Meredith Harris Rothenberg
Ira Sackman
Daniel S. Schwartz
Susan Klinedinst Schwartz
Paul R. Shackford
Richard C. Sheinbaum
John E. Sherman
Florence I. Shields
David H. Simpson
Ronald F. Sirak
Mark D. Sperber
Jay F. Stein
David H. Stein
John M. Stevenson
Lawrence D. Stewart
Lee W. Stremba
Jere L. Strittmatter
Paul A. Susen
Glenda Davis Synodinos
Bradford C. Talbot
Jeffrey A. Trachtenberg
Michael Vasievich
Ann L. Wallace
John F. J. Wallace
Joseph A. Ward
Walter M. Webb, II
William A. Wescott
John W. Wieder III
Peter L. Zane
1973

Old Main Council
Susan Kline Klehr
Diagnothian Council
Huntington Eldridge, Jr.
Goethean Council
Barry A. Lukens
Sharon W. Stamm
Susan L. Washburn
Hartman Council
Bruce W. Firkins
Matthew H. Kamens
Distler Council
Nicholas G. Fazzano
Maynard N. Little
Arthur Jay Steinhauer
Richard A. Sussman
G. Kenneth Kohlmaier
1787 Council
Lewis A. Lipsitz
Dean Pappas
Michael A. Roman
Richard S. Ryan
Donors
Edwin A. Abrahamsen
Howard F. Adler
Brian E. Andreoli
Marc E. Angers
John A. Ayres, Jr.
Ellen Herman Azrael
Hunt Bergen
Lisa Kohn Berlin
Steven E. Bernstein
Raymond T. Bohn, III
D. Randolph Booken
David J. Botto
Janet Pietruch Bowers
Simon D. Braun
Dana S. Briggs
Helen Musante Brown
Ronald R. Brown
Kenneth E. Burkhart
Steven G. Cameron
Kevin T. Campbell
Wendy McMahan Charlton
Margaret S. Clark
Robert D. Conkwright, Jr.
Christopher Conover
Vincent J. Coughlin Jr.
Donald S. Damtoft, Jr.
Timothy C. Doyle
Willard W. Dunham, III
Michelle E. Dzura-Hougen
Michael Endy
David M. Fenster
Louis G. Figari
Steven M. Fink
Sean E. Flaherty
James M. Gerhart
Steven M. Gevarter
Joseph G. Gianfortoni
Kathleen Traks Gold
William P. Gold
Martha White Goodman
Dudley R. Gordon
Frank N. Gray
Nathaniel Green
John C. Haggstrom
J. Ronald Hagy
Robert B. Handelman
Jeffrey L. Harris
Stephen C. Hauser
Melvin H. Hess
Thomas C. Hills
David T. Hodul
Marilyn Horan
James W. Hostetter
John M. Huff
Garrett A. Jacobsen
Jo Ann Kahn
Susan J. Kassell
Thomas A. Kavic
Michael A. Kennerley
Brian D. Klee
Robert H. Knitzer
 
Beryl Kuhr
Joan Kurlan
Elizabeth Kirk Leffel
Amy Schnetter Levine
James A. Listfield
Sanford J. Lubetkin
Michael G. Lucas
Theodore M. Lytwyn
Nick T. Manolakos
Joseph M. Marinak
Robert H. Marion
Sara L. Matthews
Molly L. McFadden
Susan L. McIntyre
Ellis Mez
Nathan A. Miley
Joseph A. Milsom
Andrew M. Mintzer
Michael D. Moaba
Sara Bliss Morris
John J. Myers
Robert W. Nase
James K. Neil
Raul F. Neira
Lynne Gesell Nilsestuen
Robert J. Olender
Rolland B. Peacock, III
Daniel M. Pertschuk
David M. Plews
Janet Hammett Pratt
Bruce E. Pratt
John A. Radesky
Robert L. Rinklin
Steven M. Rosner
Beverly D. Ryan
Philip J. Schwartz
Eric T. Shore
Anita DuBrow Siegel
D. Brooks Smith
Wayne E. Smith
N. Jane Snurr
Janet Nelson Stephens
Louis J. Stewart
Robert C. Stoneback
John B. Suess
Henry F. Thode, III
John M. Tichy
Daniel E. Truskey, Jr.
Franklin J. Walton
William H. Wassell
David Weidenfeld
Richard A. Weiler
Michael K. Weirich
Steven E. Weitz
James D. Wharton
Judith M. White
Betty S. Wickstrom
Donald E. Wieand, Jr.
Jeffrey Wilkinson
Stephen J. Xenias
Randall V. Zangari
1974

Diagnothian Council
Stanley L. Levin
Goethean Council
Daniel D. Manzi
Hartman Council
Michael I. Mark
Distler Council
William D. Crabtree
Bruno V. Manno, Jr.
Wayne M. Ushman
1787 Council
William R. Hackett
Robert M. Heine
Louise Preston Lipsitz
Martha Rappaport Meyers
Donors
William W. Adams
Nora E. Adelmann
Marcia Ogden Andreoli
Allen F. Avrutin
William F. Baker
Gail Stewart Beach
Donald W. Benkendorf
Daniel B. Bliss
Edson M. Bosch
Martin J. Bowman III
John R. Bowman
Carol Richtand Bruist
James R. Burnell, Jr.
Lee C. Caruana
Brian M. Cleary
Cheryl Clemson
Jeffrey N. Cone
Karen Topping Cone
Carolyn Gehman Conti
Peter C. Contino
Ann Boswell Copenhafer
Richard H. Dana
Elliot R. Davis
James M. DeMott, Jr.
John F. DiTraglia
Thomas A. Dochat
Nancy Scattergood Donavan
David J. Donnelly
Robert S. Dorkin
Ronald S. Drazin
Mary E. Enama
Karl V. Evans
Robert W. Evans
Douglas J. Farmer
Kevin F. Fry
Marquerite Kally Fry
Timothy J. Fuller
Robert F. Gannett
Patti B. Garbeil
Jane Morriss Garland
William Gaugler, Jr.
Alan J. Gold
Michele L. Gougeon
Susan Whitney Gray
Paul P. Greigger
Madaline Evans Haigentz
John S. Hargreaves
Harry R. Harmon
Marc S. Hecker
Cynthia A. Hedricks
James B. Hochron
Lloyd A. Hoffman
Michael A. Homsey
Jonathan H. Hooper
Kenneth W. Hooper
C. W. Hopping
Linda Ellis Iben
Jeffrey D. Karp
Jean Grosjean Kerich
Robert W. Kieffer
Albert W. King
Lynn Miller Kintz
William H. Kirkpatrick
Susan McCall Kirkpatrick
Barry P. Kornhauser
Andrew J. Kysel
 
Kent F. Lasik
F. David Levenbach
Kristina S. Lind
Maria Lindgren
Laurie K. Little
Jay S. Lupin
Pamela M. Marinchak
Jeffrey P. Mates
E. Fletcher McClellan
Margaret H. McCullough
James S. Miller
Melanie A. Miller
Christina Hartnett Milsom
David P. Miner
Jean Shenk Newcomer
Elizabeth Fisher Norman
MaryEllen Olatta
Philip J. Olivieri
Clare M. Paradise
Dean George Pascal
Barbara Nartic Peacock
Thomas H. Peer
Marc Peters-Golden
Holly Peters-Golden
Steven R. Prescott
Jennifer Pugh
John B. Raymond
Neil Reinhold
Stephen G. Rosen
Peggy Wolfe Rosol
Michael H. Ross
Randall W. Rowand
Glen W. Salisbury
Margot Strauss Sample
Louise Reiter Sennesh
Michael Sharry
Barry J. Shelley
Joseph L. Slack
Stephen P. Soltoff
Jay A. Squaresky
Keith L. Staman
Edward Stankoski, Jr.
Igor Stepanoff-Dargery
Mark W. Stephens
William J. Stevenson
Eric L. Stone
Steven B. Strauss
John H. Talley
Peg Tarrant
James W. Teagle, III
Kathryn Bell Tillman
Richard Ulrych
Harry A. Wadley, Jr.
Jo-Anne Michiel Watts
David E. Weinstock
Lester L. Wenger
Walter L. Wentz
Daniel S. Wilson
Theodore J. Winter, Jr.
James A. Wunderle
Laurie Cowen Wunderle
Gail L. Young
George R. Zacharkow
Richard S. Zakreski
Steven E. Zimmet
1975

Old Main Council
Robert D. Carl, III
Diagnothian Council
Aaron J. Martin
Goethean Council
Raymond P. Bain
David L. Elgart
Hartman Council
Michael A. DeCola
Distler Council
Chatral A'dze
Wanda Pompey Austin
Ruth Lorenz Crabtree
Elizabeth C. Mackey
1787 Council
Diane L. Armstrong
Glenn F. Jorgensen
Kay Keenan
Gary J. Kolanchick
Michael A. Lampert
Spiro P. Pappas
Roger C. Smith
Donors
Bayard C. Alcorn
James K. Alifimoff
David A. Bernd
Nancy Harris Bernstein
Daniel E. Blackford
Hazel Bluestein
William F. Brennan
Cynthia Coppock Brockett
Allen A. Bruehl
Lawrence J. Bruskin
Warren L. Capps
Barbara Grose Carnevale
William J. Cochran
Randi Werner Cohen
Thomas J. Cook
Michael J. Cook
Amy P. Crikelair
W. C. Daniels
Richard A. Davis
Allen R. Decotiis
John J. DeSantis
Lisa Charna Smith
Laurie Zimmer Ekstein
Judith Rosen Farrar
Alexandra K. Finucane
Patricia Baughn Forbes
Paul D. Friedman
Jeffrey I. Gassman
M. Gregory Gehman
Barbara Schoenbrun-Glickman
Joseph K. Goldberg
Marc F. Goldstein
Marc B. Gudelsky
Crystal Gurin
David M. Hart
Eileen Blank Hart
Robert Honecker, Jr.
Ellen Downey Hylas
Robert E. Johnston, Jr.
Debra H. Kornreich
Douglas R. Kramer
Gwin M. Krouse
Isabel Lark
Kathie Yancey Levin
Mary L. Little
Lori K. Loveland
Mary Anne Marchese Lucas
 
Thomas K. Lynn
Steven H. Mansh
Miles V. Martin
Keith D. Meyer
Pamela-Jeanne Moran
Beti Weber Moskowitz
Martin E. Muehe
William C. Murdock
Andrew R. Nehrbas
Stephen D. Noel
Robert A. Norman
Benjamin Norris
Stephen W. Painter
Scott S. Peppler
Joseph S. Polovina
Jeffrey Putnam Putnam
Debra Maguire Rieke
Gail Connor Roche
Deborah Baker Rowand
Gail A. Ruden
Kenneth A. Sarajian
Howard D. Schechter
Larry B. Scheinfeld
Scott H. Schley
Francine R. Schwadel
Glenn R. Schwartz
Kenneth P. Skorinko
Susan Feder Slobard
Barbara A. Slotter
Sheldon H. Solomon
Larry R. Spangler
William T. Swenson
Maureen Foley Taricco
John L. Van Horne III
James Van Schaick
Robert B. Vernon
Cathleen Hess Voelker
Robert C. Walter
Marc K. Walton
Steven R. Ward
Larry J. Wilcox
Robert R. Wilcox
Edward E. Wilgucki
Michael Ann Williams
Michael A. Winicki
Robert A. Zirinsky
1976

Diagnothian Council
Theodore C. D'Amico
Goethean Council
Richard A. Bidgood
Catherine N. Jasons
Hartman Council
Jane Ducat Grushow
Sherri Zucker Heller
Robert B. Pepinsky
Lynn Shapiro Snyder
Michael D. Solomon
Distler Council
Artemis Tsagaris
W. Alan Ward
Daniel I. Weber
1787 Council
Richard M. Detwiler
Dennis P. DiRenzo
Nancy C. Floyd
Elizabeth Ryan Jorgensen
Mark A. Sobel
Donors
Bradford S. Adams, Jr.
Maurice F. Ahearn III
G. David Ament
Anonymous
Richard J. Baron
Nancy Barry Bell
Brian K. Bevacqua
David L. Boyer
Robert L. Boylan, Jr.
Susan E. Boylan
Ronald E. Brinsko
John J. Carlin
Richard A. Carlson, Jr.
Michele Buhrman Colburn
Curtis Harley Conover
Erik J. Cooley
Cara M. Corbo
Sarah P. Correia
James F. Cotter
Harriet Leibowitz Cramer
Barbara J. Cross
Robert M. Davis, Jr.
Alan C. Deombeleg
Amy L. Dickerman
Fred C. Dobbs
Andrea Finder Draisen
Jere R. Eshleman
Jonathan Nagle Evans
Robert F. Ewing
Joanne Decker Falk
D. Robert Fenninger
Gary S. Fichtler
Nancy Bergstrom Fichtler
Kathryn L. Francis
Anthony Frisoli
Christopher Fuhrmann
James M. Fusaro
Thomas L. Garlock
Linda Selenkow Garnitz
Rachel Hazeltine Gawn
Gerald G. Geder
Donna E. Glover
Jack P. Goodman, Jr.
R. Edward Gordon
Nancy Peterson Graham
David J. Graham
Michael Graime
Rebecca Newcomer Grube
Richard W. Hagner
Adele Veri Haley
Isaac R. Harris
Doren Greenberg Helterline
M. James Hirabayashi
Christine Shuptar Holmgren
Philip R. Holzinger
Sheila Gaunt Horan
Stephen J. Horan
John B. Houghton
James Ford Houser
Linda Fitzpatrick Kaiser
Kerry L. Katlic
Douglas W. Keith
Ronel Q. Kelman
 
Donald S. Kent
James M. Kerr, Jr.
Nancy M. Shaub
Jonathan D. Kobak
Lawrence D. Levit
Sandra Liacouras
Gail Bomze Mackey
Joyce Johnson Mandel
John N. Margolis
H. Frederick Martin
Michael A. Master
Walter L. McDonough
Rosemary Calabrese McDonough
Dorothy A. McGlincy
David J. McKiernan
Elizabeth F. Meyer
Jeffrey W. Meyers
Mark W. Miller
Yehia Y. Mishriki
Robert Michael Mohn
Robert E. Monaco
Phyllis A. Mondelli
Kimberley Newell Muehe
Edward E. Mummert
David D. Munroe
Donna Patton Nestler
William W. Nickels
Dario Ortiz, Jr.
Peter J. Ottomano
Pamela Pieper
Thomas George Reid
Joseph G. Rish
Sarah Garman Rocklin
Stephen J. Sahd
Michael J. Schoen
Brett W. Senior
Stacey Stern Shore
John T. Short, Jr.
Diane Jayes Shultz
John C. Siegenthaler
Daniel A. Silverthorne
Susan Clarke Smith
William F. Sotzing
Kathryn B. Stein
James R. Stets
Debra Salkin Swaim
Carol L. Tabas
Quintes D. Taglioli
Deborah Cohn Terman
Robert L. Thurman
Jill Tildesley
Susan Frost Todhunter
David C. Troxell
Michael E. Urio
Mary E. Vachris
Susan Elizabeth Walsh
Robin D. Weaver
Sydna Bremmer Weinstein
Lee H. Wollam
Jane Beers Zboray
Lewis P. Zeidner
Richard S. Zupcak
1977

Diagnothian Council
Howard A. Jamner
Mary L. Schapiro
Goethean Council
Amy Kinsey Dooley
John E. Fischer
Patricia E. Harris
Hartman Council
Jody Haller Drake
William F. O'Leary
Thomas S. Paccioretti
William L. Platt
Susan Moss Ringler
Distler Council
Nina M. Castillo
Mark D. Lewis
Elliott Pew
Kevin J. Silverang
James R. Stengel
Susan Olmstead Ward
1787 Council
Anonymous
Anne M. Berry
Ira Bodenstein
John S. Cramp
Lori Angell Cramp
Matthew O. Elkes
Marjorie Maguire-Krupp
Catherine Cross Roman
Patricia Ann Silver
Janine McGinniss Sobel
Diane Wynshaw-Boris
Anthony Wynshaw-Boris
Donors
Mark R. Armstrong
Elizabeth Rogers Armstrong
William C. Arthur, III
David H. Bair
Deborah A. Blankman
Dorothy J. Boyajy
Stephen R. Brighenti
Susan Sidle Callahan
Bradley S. Charles
Jonathan H. Christman
Marcie Strauss Cohn
Larry A. Coles
Gilman W. Conant, Jr.
Adele Politi Cotter
Mark J. Curtis
Paula T. Dow
Parke Duing, Jr.
Laura Ensler
David S. Ettinger
Margaret Willms Evans
Steven M. Farber
J. Michael Farra
Michael S. Fedosh
Brad Feldstein
Lawrence J. Fine
P. Douglas Folk
Clifford Fortgang
Gary A. Forthoffer
William G. Freitag
Robert C. Friedman
Drew H. Gitomer
Suzanne Estey Gitomer
J. Edward Glancy
Michael R. Green
Nadine Y. Green
Pat Lawrence Gross
D. Jill Schmidt Haimes
Rachel Jordan Hall
Joseph G. Halloran
Edwin T. Halsch
William K. Hart
Janet Miller Harvey
Stephen A. Hassler
JoAnn M. Latimer
Ellen Baxter Hatch
Jonathan G. Hatch
Robin Greenspan Hausman
Valarie Reineke Heinlein
Robert N. Hendershot, II
Melissa Levi Heuston
James K. High
Richard L. Huson
Jay L. Irwin
David A. Ivie
Sheree Jackson-Sawyer
Michael B. Kaiser
Allan Kolker
Alexander Kolobielski
Robert Laurence Koven
Susan Kraft
Sybil B. Kramer
 
David M. Kupsky
Michael S. Kushner
Gary B. Kushner
Jeffrey M. Lacker
Beth Haller LaSala
Larry P. Laubach
Jodi Kirschbaum Laxer
Ellen O'Connell Lewis
Ramona M. L'Heureux
Mark D. Lowery
James N. Malamatis
Donald H. McAllister, Jr.
Wendy Bowen McGovern
Gwenyth Kimball Melton
Lisa Metash
John D. Meyer
Cathy Messina Monaco
Judy Carol Naujoks
Paul W. Nidenberg
Cecilia Baldwin Paizs
Ann M. Penrose
David Michael Plott
Victor M. Polce
Scott H. Polster
Cynthia Barnes Powell
Michele A. Pressman
Kenneth F. F. Quarles
Lawrence J. Rehm
Nancy Rhodes-Lefkoe
Zachary M. Richardson
Stephen M. Richoll
Michael D. Rizzuto
B. Elliot Ross
Howard L. Ross
Frederick T. Schaefer
Mark A. Schreiber
Paul A. Schuler
David L. Schwalm
Richard G. Schwartzman
Robert D. Seeley
Linda Shriner-Cahn
Cynthia Simpson
Robert T. Singleton, Jr.
Sarah Clemens Smith
Ellen Levenson Sonkin
Leslie A. Stainton
Jill Greenebaum Stayman
David F. Stephan
Alice Anne Strehan
Patrick J. Sullivan
Michael K. Toumazou
Margaret Warner Traina
Michael J. Troiano
Martin L. Ullman
Karen Nurmi Urio
Susan Van Gelder
Mollie Klinges Van Horne
Laurie Schorsch Webber
Myra Wunderlich Wiener
Sheila Willis
George C. Xakellis, Jr.
1978

Goethean Council
Doreen Etingin Davidowitz
Neil B. Davidowitz
Gerald M. Lodge
Distler Council
James Campbell, Jr.
John W. Citti
Nicki Boscia Durlester
Marshall J. House
Steven J. Sperber
1787 Council
Judith R. DiRenzo
Michele Di Pasquale Elkes
Jeffrey M. Feldman
Stewart L. Lancaster
Edward W. Pottmeyer lll
Donors
Robert K. Aichele, Jr.
David K. Allen
Dana Frances Arnold
Michael G. Avedissian
Susan Smith Baish
Timothy P. Baldwin
Deborah H. Baum
Kenneth A. Berlin
Gary W. Berson
Joseph J. Blasiol, Jr.
Paul C. Bomba
E. Flere Bomba
Thomas P. Bonanno
Jonathan D. Bonime
Carl G. Boyer, C.P.G.
Chris D. Boyer
Steven D. Bramley
Richard M. Busch
Carey Butterfield
Gary V. Calleo
David B. Cohen
Robert K. Coulter
Michael C. Covey
Kathleen Devlin Culver
Susan Davidson-Linton
Anthony R. Doris
W. Crawford Elliott
Ann Higgins Essman
David C. Fishel
Jeffery Frank
Gordon T. Franz
Alan L. Friedman
Joseph P. Galella
Barbara Harrity Galligan
Robert F. Giamboi
Gerard Anthony Gioia
Sandra Markowitz Goldstein
C. Marshall Gorman
Michael K. Grapek
John Douglas Green
Peter H. Gutman
Wendy Stifel Hansen
Cheryl Lynn Hausman
Frederic M. Heitzer
Edward R. Helfers
J. Clair Hess
Alan S. Hock
John C. Holder
Nancy Huestis
Donald H. Kandel
Jill Bomze Kantor
Jayne Kasarda
Stephen K. Keat
Susan Landis Kopperman
Harvey L. Kravis
Kathy S. Krumwiede
Steven P. Kuhn
Eve L. Kuniansky
Glenn Kurlander
 
Debra Hammond Lach
Steven Lewis
Jeffrey A. Lins
Douglas M. Lurio
Arnold Margolis
Lesa A. McComas
Reagan J. McLane
Robert Mendelson
Frank S. Menniti
Keith B. Miller
Sandra J. Miller
Richard B. Mink
Gregory Mokrynski
Heide Hehmann Moser
Peter C. Nielsen
Susan McLaughlin Nielsen
Karen Whiffen Oberg
Curt I. Parnes
David A. Parry
Kimberly A. Perry
Janet Moll Peterson
Thomas E. Rahauser
Robert F. Reach
David P. Rittenberg
Craig A. Roda
Regina Goetze Roman
Abby Avroch Ross
Linda Ann Daur Roush
James P. Russo
Linda Hoffman Russo
Michael J. Rutledge
Arthur Sanders
Edward M. Schechter
Jan Bernhardt Schein
Edith Smith Schiefer
Rachael McManness Schreiber
David J. Schunk
Randall Nelson Sears
Kathleen Malench Shaw
Robert A. Silverman
Lorie A. Singer
Heather J. Cercena Skorinko
Kenneth F. Smith, Jr.
Steven R. Smith
Kelly Luther Stern
Marilyn J. Suiter
Irene M. Uschmann
Gordon D. Vink, Jr.
Ellen R. Weiss
Russell E. Weitz
Virginia M. West
Steven J. White
John B. Winston
Lorel F. Wisniewski
Bruce P. Wittmershaus
Janice Kullback Wittmershaus
Stephen J. Wright
Scott F. Ziegler
David J. Zuidema
1979

Goethean Council
Margery A. Brittain
May F. Della-Pietra
Kent C. Habecker
James D. Hagelgans
William N. Knapp
Robert S. Schlossberg
Frederick C. Zinkhan
Hartman Council
George F. Martin
Julia Mayer Pedelini
Distler Council
Sarah Hedberg Collings
John C. Conti, Jr.
Francis B. Lane
1787 Council
Don A. Berkow
Debra Zimring Feldman
Patrick B. Kelleher
Lynn Polakoff-Baine
Julie Wagner-Berkow
Donors
Bruce K. Bauder
Steven L. Bender
Susan Rappeport Bleiberg
Donald E. Born
Bonnie Hellum Brechbill
Lawrence D. Brenner
Christopher M. Byrnes
Beth Carter Cassedy
Mark A. Coffey
Giselle Coutinho-Slaugh
Carroll L. Coward
Robert G. Crnkovich
Kimberly Jil Crocco
Craig E. Cunningham
Robert C. Dabrow
Paul K. Davis
Colleen A. Devlin
John G. Diller
Ellen Frevel DiMayo
Michael A. DiMayo
Richard C. Dodenhoff , II
Thomas M. Doll
Nancy Silva Donovan
John M. Dorofee
Lawrence S. Drexler
Richard L. Eglow
Charles M. Eldredge
Kim Marks Fiertz
Marc A. Finkel
Andrea Kaye Finn
Matthew Friedman
Joseph M. Fry
Phyllis Fuerstman-Meyer
Jay R. Gerhardt
Gerard P. Gilfoyle
John A. Ginther
Maroulla Stavrinou Gleaton
Angela Kousisis Godshall
Brian G. Goss
Richard A. Greco
Holly Husin Green
Matthew N. Green
Mitchell J. Gross
Edward F. Hawke
Carolina Pereira Heintz
William J. Henry
David M. Hernley
Lawrence Hinnenkamp
Antonia Genoese Hinnenkamp
Pui Shing Ho
Susan Winkelman Hock
Robert M. Hunt
Paul F. Joseph
Daniel Kaleko
Lawrence H. Kaplan
Christopher C. Kelly
G. Marshall Kent, Jr.
Lisa Matino Keys
Pamela Knapp Epstein
Matthew W. Koch
Stamatios T. Kousisis
Lawrence R. Kurland
Lawrence N. Lavigne
Randy Brown Laxer
 
Valerie Mayaud Lieberman
Debra A. Luchanin
Donald N. Ludlow, Jr.
Monica Marcu
Donald Keith Marsh
Karen L. Martin
Joanne Bell Martucci
Louis J. Martucci
Barbara Mattleman
James R. May
Kathleen A. McDonald
Andrew G. Mead
L. Stephen Miller, Jr.
Mark A. Monborne
Frederick Moss
Tracy J. Myers
Stanley R. Nehrbas
Richard H. Neyman
Richard S. O'Connell, Jr.
Thomas Papademetriou
Leslie Ann Paparone-Burch
Charles F. Patterson
Marsha A. Peterson
Andrea Valavanes Phillips
David C. Porteous
Msrk Possanza, Jr.
Philip Ashley Price
James L. Price
Steven H. Randall
Ronald C. Reese
Anne Myers Reid
Daniel J. Rhoads, Jr.
John D. Rinald
Jodie Brash Rittenberg
Robert B. Rotz
E. Pierre Roy, III
Jeffrey C. Salton
Thomas J. Sarisky
John W. Schilthuis
Katharine Stamm Schindler
Elliot S. Schwartz
Benjamin F. Scott
Arlene Shaner
Geoffrey H. Shields
Joseph P. Short, Jr.
David A. Sitler
Marguerite L. Slasman
Brian M. Slaugh
Janet Flynn Sokoly
James P. Solimano
Robert W. Solomon
Kenneth A. Spitz
Bradley D. Sporkin
Kevin J. Stewart
David O. Sussman
David P. Tetenbaum
John I. Thackara
Nancy L. Weber
Stephen P. Weiner
David K. Wenger
Edward W. Wilson
Joseph L. Wolfson
J. Michael Yurso

We thank these generous supporters for their gifts received between July 1, 2011 and June 30, 2012.

The Benjamin Franklin Society:

The Benjamin Franklin Society recognizes the strongest supporters of Franklin & Marshall College. With a starting gift of $1787, commemorating the founding year of the College, Benjamin Franklin Society members are leaders in supporting Franklin & Marshall.

Old Main Council:  $50,000 or more
Diagnothian Council:  $25,000-$49,999
Goethean Council:  $10,000-$24,999
Hartman Council:  $5,000-$9,999
Distler Council:  $2,500-$4,999
1787 Council:  $1,787-$2,499
Member:  Graduates of the Last Decade (GOLD) with a gift of $100 times the number of years since their graduation

Lightning Bolt 

Alumni who have made gifts to Franklin & Marshall in at least four out of the past five years are recognized with a lightning bolt. Alumni who graduated in the last four years receive this distinction by making gifts each year since their senior year.

Italics indicate donor is deceased.

Corrections or Questions:

We strive for accuracy but know that despite our best efforts, there may be something or someone listed incorrectly. Please accept or apologies. For any corrections or questions, please contact Director of Donor Relations, Kelly Saylor at kelly.saylor@fandm.edu or 717-291-4267.