Franklin & Marshall College Franklin & Marshall College

    • arg12 banner web1
    • arg12 banner web2
    • arg12 banner web3

Alumni By Class Year -- 1980's

Decade of 1980

1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984
1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989

1980

Old Main Council
Reed D. Auerbach
Edward D. Van Dolsen
Susan Aronoff Van Dolsen
Goethean Council
Kenneth B. Mumma
C. Douglas York
Hartman Council
Jonathan S. Daitch
Jeffrey A. Wasserstein
Distler Council
Kathy Sweren Garber
Kathleen E. Harring
Jeffrey D. Morgan
Wade T. Winter
1787 Council
Steven M. Curwin
Jay M. Epstein
John G. Geer
Bruce P. Gilarsky
Corinne Bernstein Gilarsky
Hilary R. Woods
Ellen Lynn Elwell Lutrey
Harry M. Roth
Donors
Catherine Callaghan Abell
Denise Jessum Barth
Lawrence M. Barth
Brian D. Bell
Nancy Lautensack Belser
Paul H. Belser
Susan Kall Bender
Margaret J. Berger
Lawrence E. Biemiller, III
Mark W. Bolinsky
Richard M. Braverman
James E. Buerger
Louise M. Burkhart
Meryl A. Butters
Karen Holopigian Cahill
James J. Camilliere
Juan Ramon Cancio
Douglas C. Carey
Craig A. Chesner
Peace Jacobs Conant
Karin Conroy-Fisher
William R. Creasy
Robert L. Cushman
Julia Troiano DeLuca
Lisa Everett DiMarzio
Donna Paull Doyle
Fred A. Duchin
David L. Eysler
Raymond F. Faby
Mark Feinroth
Scott H. Fellows
Lisa S. Finestone
Jessie Ann Fisher
Alan J. Fishman
Maryanne S. Foglia
Gregory M. Finch
Kenneth C. Gibbons
Andrew H. Goldman
Robert W. Good, Jr.
Karen Anderson Grafmyre
John S. Graves
Bruce H. Greene
Jeffrey D. Grossman
Christine A. Harper
Deborah Hand Howley
Richard B. Jacaruso
Barbara C. Joellenbeck
Lisa Convissor Johnson
David I. Kabel
Janice Miller Katz
Peter M. Katz
Shelly Eisenbud Katz
Bradford Eastman Keith
Cynthia L. Kipp
Thomas S. Kowalkowski
Mark Kozak
James A. Kratzok
 
Cynthia Lane Krom
Bruce D. Laxer
James E. Lemonick
Alan L. Lieberman
Louis A. Lista
David J. Magner
Ruth Tebbutt Malloy
David R. Marr
Thomas M. McDermott
Susan Bowen McKay
Audrey Twarogowski Meredith
John J. Millar
David L. Mitchell, Jr.
Carl J. Mohrbacher
David J. Monz
Mark J. Moshos
Dan Nahom
Douglas H. Osborn
John G. Osborne
Deborah Panitch
Christopher T. Pappas
Margaret Trucshel Peeler
Joel P. Perilstein
Mindy S. Propper
Christopher J. Quinn
Kevin F. Rennie
Eileen Schon Robin
Daniel L. Rosenberg
Lisa Marie Sauder
Ted Sauter
John B. Scarano
Mary Schenke-Schick
Kenneth G. Schields, Jr.
Bruce R. Schorr
Nicholas F. Sewitch
Barry J. Sherman
R. Kirk Sherr
John R. Sieber
Laura Weaver Silver
Scott E. Sklenar
Mitchell A. Sommers
Michael D. Spangler
Heidi Shawver Stearns
Karen Holmes Stevenson
Pamela Spielmann Stevenson
H. Art Taylor
Raymond Thal
Virginia G. Thompson
Lynn D. Thorpe
Gail Ford Turner
Mark R. Waltman
Lawrence E. Weinstock
Susan Wiesmann Wheeler
Sallye M. Wilkinson
Bruce D. Willner
Howard B. Wood
Kenneth C. Zaentz
1981

Goethean Council
Frank H. Granito, III
Kenneth J. Schultz, Jr.
Linda B. Yarden
Distler Council
Christanne Cuskelly House
Raymond M. Montecalvo
Keith A. Orris
Benjamin A. Post
Alexander L. Sharp
Francis C. Stiff
Glen R. Stuart
1787 Council
Barbara Keil Baum
Stacy Smith Brinkley
Paul K. Carberry
William F. Hartnett
Charles M. Lieber
James T. Manacher
Mary Ciccaglione Manacher
Mary L. McGeady
David J. McPherson
Karl E. Seitz
Stephanie J. Simon
David G. Taylor
Donors
Elizabeth C. Adams
Douglas E. Arpert
Jeanne Nappa Arpert
David C. Bastacky
Elizabeth A. Beach
Katharine Hinman Bosley
Carl R. Bromwich
Lewis M. Bryson III
John J. Canning
Robert E. Cochrane
Leo V. Connolly, III
Susan Howes Conrad
Shelagh Lutcha Corporon
Robert A. Crawford, Jr.
James A. DiMarzio
James F. Dormer
Gene M. Dubowchik
Michael David Duncan
William P. Eddy
Ralph C. Even
Amy M. Feifer
Carla Tennenbaum Fels
Edward S. Ferrara
Mary Davies Fisher
Erin Fly-Mitchell
Richard E. Fox
Kenneth W. Freitag
Richard J. Gessner, Jr.
Jane Thomas Gettinger
Laurie E. Gottlieb
Lisa C. Guzzardo
Julie Friedman Hawriluk
R. Lee Height
Scott M. Heimberg
Timothy K. Hogentogler
Philip E. Holt
Carol L. Horner
Lisa K. Jablon
Douglas H. Kauffman
Andron Kavouras
George H. Kendall
Julie A. Kerich
William J. Kinnear
Sigrid D. Kopf
Kathleen Ward Larkin
Thomas P. Larkin
Marcia Stribling Larsen
Bruce R. Martin
Melanie Lindsay Martin
Stacey White Martin
Pamela Blymire McCartney
Scott B. McNelis
 
Valerie Finfrock Mittl
Elizabeth Trayner Monz
Eric H. Morrison
Cynthia G. Murphy
Charles D. Nace
Luise R. Neilson
Conrad W. Nelson
Elizabeth Pittock Neubauer
Marianne O'Leary
Amy Opengart Pappas
Kenneth E. Pederson
John D. Pickle
Beth J. Polish
Andrea M. Psoras
Laurin David Quiat
Glenn C. Randall
Janet S. Ray
Anne Richards
Gregory W. Schmidt
Bridget Glancy Short
Linda M. Shropshire
Daniel J. Siegel
Jeffrey H. Simons
Richard W. Singer, Jr.
Richard M. Slutsky
Glenn D. Solomon
David M. Sowinski
Francis X. Spada
Michael David Stein
Janet Newlin Stevens
Constance M. Stewart
Michael B. Stierstorfer
Victoria Romig Storrie
Kurt E. Teichert
Stacey Bergman Thal
Keith G.Thompson
Ann Kirkpatrick Tripp
Joan I. Vondra
Stephanie A. Wagoner
James R. Walker
David P. Warshal
Murray I. Weiner
Dennis J. Westley
Wanda Snyder Whare
Thomas E. Whittaker
Barbara S. Wilkov
Roger J. Willcox
Ann DeNagel Wilson
Nancy A. Wright
Thomas L. Wright
Donald W. Zarfos
1982

Diagnothian Council
Scott P. Boylan
John L. Rosenthal
John F. Weaver
Goethean Council
Stephen S. Wyckoff
Hartman Council
Susan Pauline Pape
1787 Council
Lisa Barban Curwin
Joel F. Houston
Sherry Nungesser Houston
Peter J. Lascheid
Lee Anne Poynter Morris
Donors
David K. Abernethy
Brian J. Adams
Ellen J. Alexander
Richard N. Allman
Brenda Saccente Alperin
Steven J. Alperin
Laurie Fetterolf Alphin
Jose F. Artecona
John K. Bacci
Stacey Gibble Barrick
Scott W. Barton
Michael S. Berkoben
Kimberly Ann Blue-Cooke
Steven J. Brog
Elizabeth Giacco Brown
Lorraine Smith Bruce
Dana Chase Burton
Mary R. Cahalane
Anthony Carlino
Margaret Curtiss Carmine
Elizabeth Ching
Eric N. Christensen
Thomas J. Corsaro
Paul K. Cunningham
Thomas H. Curtin
Margaret A. Dau
Alyson Reynonlds Del Vecchio
Enrico F. Diana
Marc Stuart Dobin
Bruce T. Dobson
Robert S. Doyle
Benjamin J. Dulman
Thu-Huong Hoang Eastridge
Brian A. Effinger
Barbara Keller Eldredge
Stuart Ellison
Kim Brown Even
Richard M. Fels
Joel S. Finkelstein
Diane L. Freundel
Philip W. Furman
Peter L. Gibaud
Cindy Gines-Sanchez
Anne B. Givens
Michael B. Gordon
David B. Gropper
Galen R. Hatfield
Phyllis J. Heffner
F. William Hessmer, IV
Lorin S. Hirsch
Wendy Howard Hoachlander
Nicholas J. Hopkins
Adam V. Hozella
William E.T. Hutchison
Michael W. Iannicelli
Sharon M. Johnson
Blair G. Jones
Veronica Tedesco Kaitcer
David J. Kantner
Debra DePiro Katz
Cheryl McComsey Kauffman
Stephen M. Kiernan
Peter C. Klinges
Marina Kiriakou Kohl
 
Kim Kopenhaver Haidet
Thomas J. Kopf
Alfred L. Lama
Jonathan N. Ledsky
Lawrence J. Link
David F. Lyons, Sr.
Michael J. MacIntyre
Peggy S. Malnati
Barbara Jean Marston
Brian Joseph McElrone
Michael T. McGrath
Gail McIntyre
Lawrence J. McTague, III
Beth Cohen Memolo
Richard A. Miller
Charles J. Mooney
Susan Muscott-Drucker
Allan Muto
Vicki Sherman Myckowiak
Tamara Cronin-Napoletano
David W. Nesbitt
Jeffrey W. Newman
Daniel Kanof Norden
Robert F. Nunziato
William S. Oakes
Moira Halpin O'Connell
Steven W. Osborne
Daphne Pappas
Eric Peabody
Kathryn Clark Petersen
Meredith Ann Piet
Martha Mitchell Planton
John E. Pogue
Yvette Cohen Pomerantz
Ann Schneider Portocarrero
Debra Morrison Prieto
Lea Harding Rayman
Robert S. Ream
Cathleen M. Rittereiser
Richhi A. Ross
Julia Picus Ruhnke
Michele Walker Shaloff
Carin Blomquist Sherman
Jocelyn Jolbitado Sivalingam
Robert Carl Sklow
Alfred G. Soulier
Michaele DiDia Taylor
Peter R. Taylor
Karen Boitnott Teichert
Sally Berman Telias
Robert A. Umble
Joyce Hemminger Vafeas
Mary D. Waggener
David L. Wazeter
David J. Weil
Kathleen Jetter Weiner
Scott M. Wert
Douglas F. Willard
Deborah Fisher Willcox
Margaret McCloskey Wismer
Pamela Parker Witmer
Lore North Yao
Gino A. Zonghetti
1983

Old Main Council
Eric W. Noll
Goethean Council
Anonymous
Kimberly Idler Gillespie
Myles D. Gillespie
Bradley A. Massam
Lisa S. Portnoy
Hartman Council
Mark M. Markarian
Peter L. Morse
Jane Kimmel Shepardson
Robert T. Shepardson
Dennison T. Veru
Distler Council
Michael M. Gaba
John A. Hyman
William R. Simmons
1787 Council
Robert C. Azarow
Peter E. Ciampi
James I. Harring
Steven D. Hobman
Richard J. Mason
Leanne McFalls
Laurence B. Tighe
Donors
Wendy Dalnodar Andreassi
Carol White Apicella
William E. Bair
Barbara S. Baker
Todd A. Barry
Michael N. Boolukos
Jeffrey K. Brown
Catherine Childs Bryson
Vanessa Christman
Gerald W. Colbert
Kevin M. Connors
Philip A. Crew
Jennifer Macarthur Davis
Richard F. Dolan
Linda E. Doman
Christopher C. Dorion
Howard M. Dubner
Carol Gibbons Dunham
Ronald T. Eastridge
Susan Wheeler Farris
Scott M. Fasnacht
Evelyn Van Ingen Fell
Kathleen C. Fiery
Donald M. Fisher
Lisa Kopetan Foscone
Emma Lewinsohn Frey
Robert J. Gfeller, Jr.
Elizabeth L. Gibbs
David L. Glovin
Meryl Manders Goldberg
Steven A. Guidera
Elliott M. Harris
Carol Gough Hatch
Leslie Daubenspeck Henderson
Michele Frascati Hentz
Gertrude Adamec Hudson
Steven A. Hymanson
Jane Y. Ikeda
Thomas A. Judge
Toni Fantozzi Kapes
Alyson Morse Katzman
Karen A. Kay
Robert M. Kempner
David L. Kershner
Mary Munson Kolb
Russell J. Kormann
Nancy Burkhart Kovel
William J. Kretz, Jr.
Sandra Swope Kurek
John K. Leister
 
Jeffrey W. Levy
Andrew J. Lieb
Mark E. Liebreich
Clinton V. McClain, Jr.
Lynn Haines McCord
James D. McMahon, Jr.
Elizabeth McMillan-Gordon
Jill Poland Ludwig
Joan H. Miller
Lisa A. Miller
Robert A. Miller
Carlos A. Miranda
Gregory S. Mitton
Carol E. Momjian
Richard R. Muller
Jill Albert Nathanson
John J. Neubauer, III
Stacey F. Norden
Bonnie Feinroth Packer
Craig S. Pate
Melissa Opal Perzin
Michael Thomas Poldino
Andrew J. Portocarrero
David R. Purvis
Linda E. Range
Anthony Reginato
Ann L. Rinehart
Bruce A. Roth
Lynn Fryman Rothman
Scott M. Russell
Stephen B. Rycroft
Ronald B. Sann
Andrew M. Schneller
Robert Thomas Schoen
David C. Silberfeld
Jennifer Ray Simonton
Michael H. Sirowtiz
Steven J. Stochaj
Joanne L. Stone
Patricia J. Tapen
J. Allen Taylor
Lisa Atchison Taylor
Tracy M. Timony
William R. Toole
Maura Condon Umble
Patric J. Wallace
Daniel A. Webb
David H. Weingold
Carla DiLullo Zajac
Blair J. Zykan
1984

Diagnothian Council
Henry B. duP. Smith
Goethean Council
Cecilia Kelley McKenney
Hartman Council
Kendra Feldman McGuire
Maria Rocco Morris
Distler Council
Stephanie L. Ackler
Peter L. Chapin
Marjorie G. Norman
1787 Council
Amy Stone Azarow
Anthony F. Della Pelle
Anthony J. DeMarco
John J. Giustozzi, Jr.
Gwenn Heller-Della Pelle
John Martin Henry
Melissa K. Margulies
Stuart A. Margulies
Donors
Pamela M. Allen
Stanley L. Altmark
Katherine H. Aravich
Kimberley A. Becker
Judith Holman Bianchi
Ursula M. Bischoff
Anthony K. Bonte
Daniel J. Bostwick
Elaine Henninger Box
John E. Brink
Richard P. Brull
Christopher D. Burner
Mary M. Cabriele
Kerri Lynn Werner Cassel
Lee Ann Knisely Cast
Anne P. Cavazos
Stephanie L. Chaiken
Emmanuel G. Charles
Rudolph A. Damm
Robert L. D'Anjolell, Jr.
Joshua R. De Leon
Margaret M. Demany
Cindy Kanner Denbaum
Raymond C. DuBose
Mark Duckstein
Geoffrey E. Dunham
Karla Gasper Enzweiler
Marjorie Howard Evans
Craig A. Fausnacht
Melanie E. Feather
Michele L. Ferraro
Roy E. Filkoff
Donald E. Franklin
Matthew B. Garry
Elizabeth Gearin Garry
Maxine Kottmeyer Gelhard
Diane Getzinger
Jill R. Ginsberg
Lisha Ellen Goldberg
Gail M. Goldfinger
Alison Trotiner Gordon
Catherine Howe Gordon
John A. Greenhall
Heidi Wagner Greenleaf
Ward Greer
Amy E. Grieger
Susan Paardecamp Hackney
Jean Marie Hadley
Gregg A. Hand
Rachel Rojer Harad
Lynn E. Harbinson
Raymond E. Hehnly
Kevin A. Higgins
Catherine Hartman Holt
 
Lisa J. Hutton
Tanya Blakeman Ikeda
Lynne Sussman Jimenez
Catherine Johnson
Lon K. Jury
Andrew G. Kallman
Rhonda Sullivan Kershner
Mary Bonina Killian
Carolyn E. Kolbe
Linda Funk Landis
Robin L. LaPeters
Gwen Lappley-Miller
Jason A. LaViscount
Joyce Nelson LaViscount
Paul I. Lazaar
Emilia C. Lievano
Lawrence S. Linder
Ann Titcomb Loew
Adam Seth Maze
Mariann C. McElwain
Sheila McGeehan
Daniel E. McGuire
Nancy Satterthwaite McHugh
Glenn F. Miller
Susan Heaney Mooney
Ellen O'Handley Moore
Terri Collentro Morte
Samuel J. Mucci
Cindy Herman Nordlie
Barrie H. Oringer
Merrill Le Vine Poliak
Stephen H. Price
Patricia L. Reich
R. David Reynolds
Robert A. Ritchey
Charles H. Rodenberger
Maureen Mahoney Runyon
Thomas J. Schermerhorn
Phyllis J. Huffard Schoen
Denise Paull Scholtz
Laura Sebastian-Coleman
Jeffrey S. Shenberger
Diane Merriman Shenberger
Evan S. Siegelman
Caesar M. Silvestro
Gregg M. Sunshine
Steven Vale
Vincent J. Vargas
AnnMarie Vosburgh
Ellen Goldberg Weiner
Ellen Greer Weingold
Teresa A. Weisser
Dennis M. Zajac
John N. Zervanos
1985

Diagnothian Council
David V. Drubner
Douglas J. McCormack
Goethean Council
Bradley D. Cobb
Scott A. Sommer
Kathy Hay Stine
Hartman Council
Mark S. Kuhn
Colleen Ross Weis
Distler Council
Michael T. Dee
William B. Harford, Jr.
1787 Council
Thomas M. Fishbein
Kathy Habecker Gaddes
Eric H. Seem
Robert B. Sollitto
David A. Wickard
Donors
Anonymous
Curtis E. Ball
Steven K. Berenson
Richard Todd Bernardo
Stephanie Blumberg Berns
Roxanne Bleemer-Kam
Susan B. Bliss
Elyssa Spumberg Borden
Darrell N. Braman, Jr.
Sarah M. Bricknell
Melissa Lamoreaux Brink
Steven A. Broeckaert
Lisa Brooks
Gerard F. Canavan
David R. Clark
Stephanie Norce Clark
Mary Sembrot Croly
Mario J. B. da Cruz
Michael A. DiPaolo
Adam E. Dix
Kenneth T. Donohue
Brian J. Douglas
Monica Gantz DuBose
Craig A. Enck
Kathryn B. Fetterly
Laura A. Finfer
Jeffrey L. Fisher
Jane Greenwell Frantz
Joshua A. Friedman
Eric H. Gable
Lawrence E. Goodman
Caroline Greenberg-Smith
Randy C. Greene
Gabrielle Golod Greenwald
Elizabeth Hopper Hale
John A. Halpin
Holly Schaffir Hand
Nancy Kornbau Hann
Scott H. Harris
Ronald L. Henry
Thomas D. Hessmer
Jane Kehoe Higgins
Brenda Barber Hoffman
Jennifer Bishop Jennings
David H. Johnson
Franklin R. Jones, III
Deborah A. Kauffman
Elizabeth Kemmerer
Nancy Meier Kempner
 
David B. Kleckner
Eric P. Kohlsaat
Terry S. Kurtz
Bruce J. Leader
Dahira Lievano-Binford
Sarah Lenz Lock
William MacLean
John F. Mayo-Smith
George P. McGarrity
Robert C. Meier
Jonathan M. Melamut
Lori Burchfield Mikula
Diane Robinson Mooney
Stephanie Rule Moore
Cynthia Ward Morea
Martha J. Munson
Timothy J. Murphy, III
Raymond M. Murphy
Kathy J. Nagle
John R. Nelson, Jr.
David J. Newman
Stephanie H. Pereira
Christa Palladino Persico
Lori Kostick Pittinger
Lesli Sjostrom Powers
Jane Anderson Price
Dawn M. Rider
Virginia Simms Rose
Philip M. Schenkel
Eric M. Schwartz
Ronald M. Schwartz
Wendy David Silverberg
Todd L. Silverberg
Josie Barone Soulier
Loreli E. Stochaj
Michael T. Stokes
Elizabeth Miller Stone
Kevin E. Troutman
Eric J. Uhlman
Kathleen O'Connor Ververeli
Sandra K. Wenger
David R. Wessner
Connie Lentz Wessner
David R. Wiesenfeld
Ray R. Wilson
Edward D. Wylam
Marjorie A. Yoder
David M. Yozzi
1986

Diagnothian Council
June Marshall Smith
Goethean Council
Michael S. Olsan
Kimberly Gasslein Olsan
Hartman Council
Joseph D. Coviello
Karen Sharpless Coviello
Cindy Goodman-Leib
Marc S. Richman
Paul S. Rosica
Thomas W. Sheridan
Distler Council
Michael W. Davis
Lois Lucente Narr
Frank J. Narr, Jr.
1787 Council
Theresa Schelm Sollitto
Donors
Diran Alexanian
Andrew D. Alpert
Jonathan B. Alter
Anonymous
Eric N. Athey
TerriAnne L. Benedetto
Alan K. Berger
Laurie Reynolds Beyer
Robert M. Brownlee, Jr.
Leigh Coventry Burke
Bonnie I. Buyum
William A. Canavan
Beth Shillingford Carey
Kevin S. Christman
Fredric J. Cohen
Katrina Harriman Conde
Karen Steidle Cornman
Bonnie J. Cox
Kristen A. Crowe
Joseph M. Dalton
William J. Davis
Janine Krall Dzwonkas
Andrew J. Edelson
Geoffrey H. Edmonds
Gary S. Fischer
Janice L. Fisher
W. Kurt Foreman
Kristin M. Froehlich
Jaime A. Garcia
Richard J. Geisenberger
Marilyn Silvestro Grabowski
Sabine Hack
Timothy M. Harris
John M. Hartzell
Richard T. Henshaw, IV
Karen Horsch
Lisa Bilski Jacque
Susan H. R. Jones
Ava Spector Kaplan
Brian C. Kelly
Timothy J. Kennedy
Peter A. Keon
Robert L. Kipphorn
Gail M. Saul Klaben
Elizabeth Heck Kleckner
Michael W. Kline
Penny Gilbert Lau
Kimberly Pera Leach
Brenda Baracka Lewis
Connie Keeler Liebreich
Stephen M. Logan
 
G. Andrew Male
Stanley J. Marciniak, Jr.
Kevin S. Marshall
Kirsten Kerr McCurdy
Kimberly A. McGeehan
Cynthia Lange McGoldrick
Heather Belaga McLean
Sherri Groff Melamut
Mark A. Milewski
Michael J. Morris
Steven H. Moskowitz
Pamela C. Noti
Charles J. Noti, IV
Cecelia Collier O'Day
Denise A. Perry
Theodore Phillips, Jr.
Brian R. Quentzel
Barbara Lu Ricci
Tracey R. Rich
John M. Ridinger, Jr.
Laurance E. Robinson
Susan L. Rubinstein
Elizabeth J. Sadove
Alison D. Salmon
Anthony P. Salvador
Melissa Choi Salvador
Kathryn Ann Schnyder
Peter K. Schoch
Jill Colford Schoeniger
Robin Vanderzee Sego
Susanne Witte Settineri
Eric H. Siegel
Stephen J. Sikking
Patricia Gail Sell Skwirut
Martin R. Smith
Kurt H. Solsky
Matthew M. Steinmetz
Charles C. Stuard
Ellen Bocchicchio Tallo
Wendy Hatzmann Tarricone
Christine Fisher Tennies
John F. Toso
Thomas M. Van Camp
Teresa Mularoni Van Camp
Susan Zervanos Veronis
Daniel H. Weintraub
Mark C. Williard
Paula Y. Wolf
Thomas A. Young
Daniel L. Zimmon
Maryann E. Zoll
1987

Goethean Council
Carl E. Becker
Gudrun Loercher Cobb
Hartman Council
Rodney S. Cohen
Scott D. Leib
Distler Council
Maripat Quirk Alpuche
Stephen J. Ehrlich
Brian T. Rutter
1787 Council
James W. B. Hole
James N. Land III
Melissa D. Lane
Warren L. Nachlis
Donors
Paul S. Ajdaharian
Gregory A. Andoll
Darren A. Andreoli
G. Jeffrey Aurich
Todd P. Baird
Steven M. Batashoff
Todd E. Bauer
Robert B. Belser, Jr.
Julia Weiss Belser
Linda Kratavil Berkoben
Bonnie Wolfe Bloom
Michael H. Blum
Ronald G. Bowman
Randi Kramer Braman
Michael L. Brummer
Jacqueline Gerardi Brunetto
Mary E. Cademartori
Karen M. Christman
Morris W. Clothier
Lawrence B. Cohen
David M. Coyne
Michael F. DeBerdine, III
Karen Billick Destefanis
Klayton B. D'Iorio
Megan J. Donahue
Manal Soliman Durgin
Michael J. Fetchko
H. Douglas Fleishman
Andrew J. Gittler
David M. Goldstein
Jeremy M. Griffin
Annmichele Holochuck Gutsche
John M. Henry
Sally Genthner Hespe
Tija Hilton-Phillips
Paul R. Hoffer
Kendra Brinkman Isett
Cheryl Holmes Iuliani
Anthony M. Jacquinto
Amy Patrizio Jorgensen
Melissa Effron Keenan
Elaine Velisaris Keim
Karen Borkowsky Kennedy
Pamela G. Krones
Lee M. Larson, III
Stephen D. Lasday
Jonathan D. Lee
Darryl Z. L'Heureux
Jeffrey Livingston
Lisa Ann Marin
Alice Mastrangelo-Gittler
Edward T. McBride
 
Amy Roth McDuffie
Deborah Ossorio Mertz
Eric D. Mertz
James R. Michael
Brian I. Michelson
Amanda Shaw Milewski
Diana K. Miller
Kristin A. Moag
Kevin J. Modarress
Nancy Hernandez Modarress
Arman C. Moshyedi
Kristen Hand Moshyedi
Marian McCart Motz
Michael S. Nason
Thomas O'Connor
Camille Miller Pedraza
Sara E. Pike
Rene R. Polutan
Lillie Rizack
Salomon Daniel Salama
James A. Salata
Ellen DiGeronimo Sanders
Kenneth Scalet
Scott A. Scheele
Edward V. Schopp
Anne Bradbury Schubert
Gerhard R. Schulz, III
William J. Scott
John R. Sego
Dorianna Amenta Semenov
John L. Skwirut
A. Elizabeth Fuller Smith
Catherine Flesche Spahr
Christian F. Spahr
Alan H. Sutter
Paul P. Tarricone
Cathleen S. Tomlinson
Katherine E. Trow
Mary Bauer Tucker
Ellen M. Valudes
Paul A. Varsames
Eric W. Vogel
Jay W. Waldman
Marisa A. Weaver
Sarah Wells Haynie
Kristine Werez-Patterson
Sandra M. Wertheimer
Gregory S. Whorral
Bradley D. Wiener
Deidre Waltzer Wiener
Kira Stephenson Winslow
1988

Diagnothian Council
Jonathan E. Babkow
Kenneth B. Mehlman
Goethean Council
Tracy Calhoun Becker
Alexander C. Sapir
Hartman Council
Laura Stephens Richman
Distler Council
Theodore S. Golfinopoulos
Brian J. Lewbart
H. Philip Salmon
Joseph T. Slunt
1787 Council
Eric M. Levitt
Donors
Matthew C. Abelson
Ken Ackerman, III
Jill S. Adleberg
Denise A. Alberty
George F. Appel, II
Scott E. Atkinson
Robert D. Axel
Amy Baily-Goldstein
Courtney John Bartlett
Deana Stam Baxter-Green
Barry M. Berkowitz
Peter A. Blass
Philip J. Bornstein
Scott C. Bovino
G. Judson Boyce
Jennifer Lamb Brown
Carol Sorensen Brunner
Joseph S. Cavallo
Helaine Chairnoff
Michael J. Cherella
David M. Costa
Scott A. Cozzens
Julie Deana-Nichols
Simon P. Demian
Shari L. DeVerter
Nancy MacDonald Dietz
Lynne Magee Dintrone
Susan R. Dudzinski
Emilie Jeanneney Dupont
Elizabeth A. Eide
James P. Ferry
Kenneth R. Frantz
John Giacobetti, III
Bradlee C. Godshall
Dorothy Hunter Gordon
Leah Honeycutt Griffith
Carroll Schenck Haberstock
Alan Robert Hecht
William J. Hespe, Jr.
Gavin P. Holihan
Nancy Triol Holihan
Elizabeth C. Horenkamp
Marion R. Hughes
Susan Davis Iadevaia
Kathleen Bottinger Jacoby
Jennifer Karas Myers
Thomas A. Kashynski
Constance Kiscaden Kasperson
Steven P. Kasperson
Claudia E. Katz
Karen Kobus Kegelman
 
Megan Johnson Kellner
William J. Knowles
Allison G. Kraiser
Susanne G. Kuester
Adam L. Kupetsky
Adrienne Kwiatek-Holub
Shannon Martin LaFrance
Analiese Uhlman Larson
Bruce R. Levin
Alex Leydenfrost
Susan Evans Lindsey
Jessica L. Lynch
Charles W. Marshall, Jr.
Scott J. McAllister
William W. McClurken, Jr.
Miriam Rothwarf Merin
David S. Miller
Kimberly Gorman-Muto
Stephen J. Muto
Christine Holz Nase
Elizabeth A. Olson
Geoffrey S. Ottens
Janine Guida Poutre
Paul D. Quinn
Theodore R. Racines
Joy J. Restucci
Daniel B. Richmond
Teri C. Robertson
Amy Peterson Roe
Barney H. Rosen
Beth Yergey Scalese
Eric J. Schlanger
Lawrence J. Sharon
Holly Bloom Sharon
Nancy J. Siegel
Gregory W. Skaff
Kristina Ehleiter Sloyer
Jordan S. Solomon
Wendy Pappert Stanislav
Brian J. Stein
Lawrence D. Stern
Jennifer Jacobs Strelser
Craig R. Suchin
David A. Svetec
Deann Reck Tigges
Karen E. Ware
Anne C. Williams
Peter S. Wilson
Kenneth R. Yake
John A. Zengerle
1989

Goethean Council
Craig P. Seebald
Matthew R. Stein, Esq.
Hartman Council
Keith W. Jones
Distler Council
Thomas D. Kramer
Gene A. Pagnozzi
Katine Mozak Slunt
1787 Council
James C. Bohorad
Morris L. Garten
Alice Matsas Garten
Lois Witt Geary
J. Samuel Houser
Donors
Jeanne Miller Baker
Laura Zambelli Barket
Andrew L. Barrett
Michael C. Berman
Peter J. Blanchfield
Elizabeth Santoro Burney
Laura M. Catlan
Jens Clausen, IV
William R. Collins
Brent A. Cook
Michele Coviello
Marie Modarress Davis
Marjolein de Wit
Evelyn N. Farkas
Glenn E. Fellman
Stephanie J. Fenlon
Timothy W. Ferris
Kurt W. Fisher
Margaret Nase Florio
Margo Hamburger Fox
David N. Frick
Joseph M. Garemore
Carolyn Haddock Gould
Jeanmarie LeMense Grimsley
Lisa Ralph Hamlin
Hal W. Hardinge
Christopher L. Harland
Bradley R. Harris
Robin Hendrix Harris
Jennifer A. Heise
Kathryn Lynch Hostetler
Minh Q. Huynh
Leonard N. Jamison
Samuel M. Jannetta, Jr.
Karen Pape Johnson
David A. L. Johnson
Robert J. Kane
Celeste DiPasqua Kane
Peter J. Kastor
Jeffrey S. Kellmanson
Mary Bennett Kellmanson
Karen A. Kessler
Scott M. Lattanzio
James Y. Lee
David Y. Lee
 
Michael J. Lengle
James L. Lubliner
Gregory F. Malar
Paul L. Manos
Bradley S. Markley
Blake S. Martini
Daniel J. McCarthy, III
Jace D. McKeighan
Elizabeth Byrne McLaughlin
Stephanie A. M. McLoughlin
Terry M. Messer
Kimberley D. Michelson
Susan Corwin Moreau
Laurie Berger Morris
Lori Stauffer Moyer
Mark J. Osowick
Peter P. Pace
Claudia Mandarano Pace
Jeffrey E. Podos
William T. Poutre
Karen A. Ravin
Thomas A. Remaley
Michael C. Renza
Joanne Moskaluk Rodgers
Patrick T. Roe
Christopher M. Roemmele
Jodi Reisman Rokito
Barbara Root
Michael K. Ruhl
Melissa J. Sann
Condict Stevenson Semans
Deborah Sesok-Pizzini
Amy Barnes Siegel
Edward L. Seigel
Adam P. Sigal
Kristine Harris Solomon
Richard J. Stadler
Steven Stecker
Katherine E. Taggart
Ulrike Lempp Taylor
Mary Ellen Reagan Tomson
Susan Dailey Tremblay
David A. Weiskopf
Mary Ellen Gazda Wilson
Lawrence E. Wood, Jr.

We thank these generous supporters for their gifts received between July 1, 2011 and June 30, 2012.

The Benjamin Franklin Society:

The Benjamin Franklin Society recognizes the strongest supporters of Franklin & Marshall College. With a starting gift of $1787, commemorating the founding year of the College, Benjamin Franklin Society members are leaders in supporting Franklin & Marshall.

Old Main Council:  $50,000 or more
Diagnothian Council:  $25,000-$49,999
Goethean Council:  $10,000-$24,999
Hartman Council:  $5,000-$9,999
Distler Council:  $2,500-$4,999
1787 Council:  $1,787-$2,499
Member:  Graduates of the Last Decade (GOLD) with a gift of $100 times the number of years since their graduation

Lightning Bolt 

Alumni who have made gifts to Franklin & Marshall in at least four out of the past five years are recognized with a lightning bolt. Alumni who graduated in the last four years receive this distinction by making gifts each year since their senior year.

Italics indicate donor is deceased.

Corrections or Questions:

We strive for accuracy but know that despite our best efforts, there may be something or someone listed incorrectly. Please accept or apologies. For any corrections or questions, please contact Director of Donor Relations, Kelly Saylor at kelly.saylor@fandm.edu or 717-291-4267.