Franklin & Marshall College Franklin & Marshall College

    • arg12 banner web1
    • arg12 banner web2
    • arg12 banner web3

Alumni By Class Year -- 1990's

Decade of 1990

1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994
1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999

1990

Hartman Council
Robert T. Neu
Distler Council
Kathleen Heaslip Boyle
John A. Porges
Michael F. Scott
1787 Council
Debra Jacob-Nachlis
Edward J. Riegl
Nicole Teillon Riegl
Donors
Christine T. Andreadis
Charlotte M. Arevalo
Peter R. Barber
Lisa A. Barnstein
Robert J. Barrish
Pamela J. Bender
Karen Kopecek Bernd
Jana Schaefer Bovino
Helaine Osterneck Brill
Andrew J. Brock
Thomas E. Brooks
Allen D. Brumbaugh
Matthew H. Bui
Patrick J. Burke
Jeffrey D. Cammerata
Adam L. Chapnick
Laurie Paul Cimino
Mary Ann Moscony Cooke
Linda J. Cortese
C. Lynette Cowan-Paszek
Jonathan T. Dale
Catherine Chang Davis
Glenn R. Davis
Heather Baker Deardorff
Brett S. Director
Bastiaan Driehuys
Sunita Ballal Driehuys
Erik L. Droutman
Kristin Kuehnel Dyment
Evan M. Feldman
Sarah A. Feldman
Malinda R. Fox
Howard L. Friedman
Daniel B. Frier
Andrew G. Goldenbaum
Sharmon Rice Goodman
Mark R. Grace
Craig A. Grassi
Michael D. Heagy
Catherine Beckham Heider
Karin E. Henrikson
Christine Blanck Hepler
Wendy Wescott Huber
Caroline Jaeger-Smith
William B. Jannetta
Heather J. Kartzinel
 
Lisa Huber Kline
Richard S. Kollender
Stephanie Fekety Kornfeld
Elizabeth G. Kunz
Deirdre M. Kwiatek
Peter M. Landau
Brett A. Lerner
Bruce A. Lindsley
Timothy A. Marshall
Jennifer L. Mass
Catherine Belser McBride
Debra Figelman McKeighan
Paul G. McLaughlin
Dean E. Miller
Jennifer K. Nauss
Robert A. Nusbickel
Leslie E. Pace
John R. Packard, Jr.
David A. Palmieri
Hope J. Parkin
Jonathan D. Parks
Lynn A. Petrillo
Laura Tietjens Philip
Babak A. Pooya
Bryan D. Powell
John C. Quakenbush
Riaz Rahman
Shani Fried Reich
Erik J. Reiersen
Elisabeth L. Revell
Jacqueline Jabara Robinson
Marc S. Rosenstein
Kimberly Heidig Salata
Nalini Sehdev Hage
Stephanie L. Shaw
Nichelle Shoreman-Stitt
Suzanne Donick Siegel
Andrew C. Sloyer
Robert Sterling
Christopher S. Straub
David R. Thompson
Jessica Parsons Tice
Amanda Ewart Toland
Lisa Weikert-Mancinelli
Jay T. Weiss
John H. Welborn, Jr.
1991

Goethean Council
Polly K. Janz
Robert E. Mullins
Distler Council
Heidi Hoffman Mooney
1787 Council
Arthur E. Lindner
Jean H. Miller
Donors
Lisa Bonchek Adams
Robert E. Ash, Jr.
Patricia Borosky Asinski
James S. Balent, Jr.
Gretchen Holtzapple Bender
Jonathan A. Bender
Jennifer Willemse Berntsen
Susan Steele Betta
Dana Tolf Brown
Wanda Sanchez Brown
Janet Brady Calhoun
Jason A. Cohen
Dena Greenberg Corson
Elise Reveno Crichfield
Margaret Favrot Cross
Amy Relich Cuddy
Mark H. Diller
Christopher T. Ducko
Hilary J. Eppley
Cynthia Bair Folkers
Karyn Morrione Frick
Travis F. Ganunis
Marcy Rogoff Garrett
Kristen McKee Gay
Robert S. Gay
Lisa A. George
Martha S. Gilmore
Brian K. Guthrie
Donald C. Haas
Kristen Hendricksen Hardinge
Marisano J. James
Sharon Berlin Kollender
Nancy Burozski Kondracki
Marjorie M. Kwah
Douglas A. Levine
Yasemin Celik Levine
Andrew L. Levy
Leslie Kornfeld Levy
James N. LiCalzi
Ann L. Lovell
M. Ansley Martin, Jr.
Alberto F. Mascaro
Diane Bankert McCarthy
Kenneth Millman
 
James D. Muir, Jr.
Kelley Meagher Murphy
David C. Murray
Sandra M. Narva
Elizabeth A. Newbert
Daryl Newman
Stephen D. Nostrand, III
Gretchen Walter Peterson
Russell J. Pinilis
Kathleen A. Rafferty
Graham T. Reilly
Karen McKoy Remaley
John J. Rinello, II
Colin M. Rosenberg
Jill Blumenfeld Rosenstein
Anthony L. Ross
Donna Platt Rowlett
Lori Gass Rowley
Deborah Bonnet Salierno
Debra Faust Saporetti
Tanya K. Schaefer
Cheryl L. Schairer
Jacqueline Pennino Scheib
Robert C. Schramm
Kevin A. Sensenig
Brendan Shane
Peter D. Smith
Rebecca L. Smith
Philip G. Striano, Jr.
Kristen Federowicz Sullivan
Robert K. Summers
Michelle S. Switala
Cameron A. Teeter
Andrew J. Thacher
Darrell L. Umberger
Matthew C. Van Hattem
Jeffrey R. Williams
Charles H. Woodcock
James M. Workinger
Tracy J. Yandle
Sara Laber Young
George E. Zobitz
Stacey Haimes Zoland
1992

Goethean Council
Katherine Quick Rosa
Distler Council
Timothy R. Daubenspeck
Larissa Swales Modesitt
1787 Council
John W. Burgess
Daniel J. Kessler
Mark D. Maggioncalda
Todd C. Marshall
Julie Vaughan Murchinson
Donors
Dean C. Adams
Clarke D. Adams
Amy Olener Adler
Courtney Schlein Altman
Deborah A. Aziz
Laura Miner Balogh
Geoffrey R. Bandola
Federico Barreto-Schweizer
Joseph F. Berry, II
Benjamin N. Bidlack
Michelle Binner-Rodriguez
Cordelia Zaslavsky Blake
Michael S. Blake
Katie Bradley
Christopher T. Burns
Sylvia Levin Butler
Pamela Wright Byrnes
Marc A. Celentana
Lisa Christopher-Stine
Raymond L. Compagna, Jr.
James P. Compson
Paul J. Corson
Jennifer Vandrilla Culbertson
Anne S. Dashevsky
Susan Finnerty DeFrancesco
Ross E. Delovitch
Lisa Dragoni
Gillian Wohl Edick
Eric G. Fackler
Rebecca Snyder Fawcett
Scott D. Focht
Robert H. Folk II
Marianne Hicks Folk
James J. Fraatz, Jr.
Richard M. Galloway
Charles F. Gfeller
Nils J. Gokemeijer
Richard J. Grissinger
Eric S. Heberlig
Celeste Silvers Heckman
Wayne E. Heller
Michael B. Heyman
Diane Baker
Susan M. Hovanec
Bradley J. Kane
Tom Kay, III
Paul A. Kelly
Yusuf A. Khapra
Stephan A. Klopcic
Shawn R. Knechtel
Jake L. Kolen
Elizabeth C. Lach
Taya Sarsten Levin
Sandra Bean Lewis
Susan Ramirez LiCalzi
 
Michael J. Mahoney
Daniel J. Malinoski
Jeanne Manubay
Nancy C. Markoe
Marie Surena Mattson
Lauren Villani May
Benjamin P. McCleary
Douglas G. McLearn
Jennifer Barth McPhee
Robyn M. Miller
James P. Miller
Aaron I. Mindel
Laura Hallliday Monzon
Susan Strassler Moskowitz
Jennett Vosburgh Murphy
Joel D. Neigh
Carl D. Orr
Elizabeth Shawkey Owosina
Steven T. Paino
Jeffrey S. Puglisi
Jane Rinehimer-DeRafelo
Jennifer Poland Rosenberg
Emily J. Rothman
Jason E. Ryan
Martha Pomeroy Ryan
Brian R. Seligman
Erik J. Sjogren
Robert M. Skloff
Richard C. Smith, Jr.
Robert B. Sobak
Lorraine Sowell
Amy Marzella Spiess
Marc R. Starzyk
Karen Tell Stecker
Nadine Fitzwilliam Steffan
Robert W. Stein
Melissa Schwartz Sterling
Aaron D. Svitana
Lisa Russo Szturma
Robert F. Teplitz
Sameer S. Thanawalla
Paige Bua Tomcho
Laura B. Tullman
Amanda Yahner Valentine
Joseph K. Van Denburg, IV
Kathleen Vavala Edwards
Wynne Pomeroy Waller
John P. Walsh
Sheila Simsarian Webber
Alyson Kuntz Wess
Pamela Matten Williams
Christine Studzinski Witt
Amy DeHart Woodcock
Gerald W. Yanity
1993

Hartman Council
X. Greg Liu
Distler Council
Barry R. Finegold
Gregory M. Schramm
1787 Council
Charles E. Maloy, IV
Donors
Andrew D. Abramowitz
Amy Warren Alpert
Holly A. Bamford
Jesse L. Berg
Jessica Rosenthal Berman
Robert G. Bruant, Jr.
Lisa Mims Carpenter
Christopher I. Clark
Michael A. Condon, Jr.
Steven J. Correll
Mark A. Cortese
Patricia E. Crebase
Brian D. Cuddy
Saswato R. Das
Sumanta S. Datta
Kristin Vasholz Davis
Jennifer L. Dearden
Stephen M. DeRafelo
Michael J. DiNardo, Jr.
George C. D. Duke, Jr.
Michael R. Ellsworth
Rebecca S. Etz
Kipp M. Fawcett
Frederic Fournier
Ruth Morreall Ganunis
Marilyn Horning Gehman
Christian T. Glazar
Andrew D. Goldenberg
Doreen Piercy Hand
Elizabeth Oehrlein Heim
Dave Hickox Hybels
Rachel A. Jameton
Julie Sandler Kaplan
Alison Englade Keith
Stuart Keith
Henry G. Kirn, Jr.
Lisa Knights Knechtel
Aileen Berman Landau
William D. Lasky
Marc E. Leibman
Jeremy J. Lessmann
Lara E. Lewis
 
Matthew I. Lipp
Robert M. Lipton
Mindy MacRone-Wojton
Jeffrey A. Marks
Michael E. McCall
Patrick J. McGuinn
Edward A. Merhige, III
James C. Nolt
Ingeborg Woodhouse O'Mahony
Squire T. Paige
Gayle Patterson
Adam D. Perelson
Michael F.J. Piecuch
Stephen Z. Place
Peter M. Powers
Dina S. Raihall
Christopher A. Rebman
Holly Balko Reichenstein
Jacques D. Reichenstein
Ricardo G. Rivers
Leslie C. Safran
Robert T. Schoen
Adam J. Schur
Adrian B. Schwartz
Bruce B. Seltzer
Stephanie Horn Serata
Matthew A. Shearer
Wendy R. Stark
Alexander P. Steffan
Mary Z. Stehman
Tamara Pollack Strauss
Adele Sikora Vanaskie
Demetres G. Velendzas
Kelly M. Wachtman
David F. Warschawski
David S. Webber
Emily J. Weinberg
Melanie Weiner Weinraub
Brandon R. Wind
Karen Clark Wong
Joshua S. Zager
Jennifer Sunday Zimmerman
1994

Goethean Council
Jennifer M. Schlener
Hartman Council
Veronica Miele Beard
Dawn-Marie Bey
Distler Council
Brian J. Modesitt
1787 Council
Anonymous
Keir R. Joyce
Brooke Bansbach Maloy
Brian Nachlis
Sandra Alpert Nachlis
Joy Napier-Joyce
Victoria Jiranek Uryniak
Michael T. Uryniak
Donors
Libby J. Alexander
Jane K. Altemose
Tabitha M. Bailey
Elizabeth A. Bauer
Wayne J. Bealer
Denise M. Brinley
Bonnie M. Brunskill
Melissa Clark Burch
Scott O. Burch
Shannon A. Carroll
Carolyn E. Coffey
Mark E. Cotton
Deborah E. Currie
Kevin J. DiCello
Drew M. Dorman
Amy Smith Edelmann
Douglas I. Eilender
Roger D. Emley, Jr.
David M. Engle
Jinnie Hayes English
Laura Arnold Fay
Robert H. Fay
Catherine E. Francis
Jillian Evans-Beauchamp Franciscovich
Michael H. Fruchter
Susan Cuddy Gallagher
Caren E. Garfield
Jeffrey M. Geller
Jennifer R. Giles
Rachel L. Graves
Daniel C. Guerin
Anne S. Halkedis
James A. Harrop
James M. Herbst
James D. Hettleman
Yesim Cavusoglu Jonsson
Wendy J. Kowalski
Andrew T. Kuhn
David S. Lasky
 
Janice A. Lion
Sara Weisser Lukens
Melissa N. Mangan
Anne M. Mascarenhas
Rebecca Klopcic Mattison
Christina Cornacchia McGlone
Molly Kalkstein McGrath
Deborah Christman McKim
Lori B. Meyerowitz
Robert C. Muller, II
Matvey B. Palchuk
Dennis P. George
Kim Carter Paterson
Ian M. Paul
Dhananjay Phukan
Melissa Philips Pollack
Jonathan C. Reade
Raymond W. Rose, III
Kelly Herbert Rose
Alex K. Ross
Ilknur Sancak-Marusa
Amy Isaacson Schoen
Andrew L. Shrader
Yale R. Spector
Matthew P. Stretanski
Daniel T. Surtz
Brett M. Szczesny
Debra Aller Weible
Elizabeth A. Ward
Pubudu C. Wariyapola
Jennifer Bergman Webb
Christy Barr Wenger
Geoffrey C. Wenger
Matthew A. Werbel
Anjanette Eagar Willems
Scott D. Williams
Douglas W. Wooldridge, Jr.
Joseph P. Wright, III
1995

Hartman Council
Susan Katz Gervais
Christopher J. Irwin
Distler Council
David M. Shalam
Deborah Chang Shalam
1787 Council
Adam J. Oestreich
Donors
Jennifer Harned Adams
Stephen D. Adams
Julia J. Anastasio
Marc S. Anton
Eric L. Askew
K. Scott Auker
Andrew J. Avillo
Maria Arwitz Avillo
Troy C. Bailey
David J. Beinhacker
Jason R. Berton
Vasudha L. Bhavaraju
Shauna L. Bisson
Ashley McKeekin Bond
Francesca Santorelli Breheney
Heather Krouse Britton
Donnell J. Butler
Caroline Andersen Buttner
Geoffrey K. Clark
Suzy Mauk Cobin
Rebecca Levin Cohn
Kristen Casa Connor
Harry D. Cowlbeck, III
Elizabeth Garza Cuevas
Stephanie E. Daniels
Jerald E. David
Stephen A. Denburg
Cara A. DeStefano
Hilary Perry Doyle
Leslie Hamway Doyle
Kristina Banzon Drymalski
Eileen A. Ellis
Jess W. Feldman
Jason S. Fluck
Jesse W. Fluck
Laura L. Frank
Sarah L. Freedman
Annie Young Frisbie
Gregory L. Fulmer
John J. Gaghan III
Christine Manubay Gardiner
Denise M. Gavazzi
Christa Brick Gersh
Kelly Strayer Goldenberg
Jennifer A. Gomez
 
Melissa B. Gottlieb
Susan J. Granat
Todd D. Greene
Eric J. Hains
Raza Hasnani
Qing He
Christine Reiner Hess
David A. Hess
Brinda Kantha-Sullivan
Kaushik Katari
Katherine Ke
Melissa Raspa Kick
Gretchen Behrendt Komnik
Christos Lagos
Amy S. Lunt
Tanya M. Lyons
Darren D. Maccanico
Marianne Mallonee
Mary-Elizabeth H. Michaels
Alexander N. Miller
David B. Miller
Robert E. Miller
Stephanie Reese Miller
Eileen Volpi Morelock
Susan R. Morrissey
David B. Ott
S. John Parapatt
Stacey Lawer Piecuch
David N. Rosenfeld
Bradley I. Rosenkrantz
Samuel A. Sassani
Kelly E. Schenke
Joseph A. Sclafani, Jr.
Katja Seim
Aarthi Ballal Seligman
Michelle E. Stacey
Scott K. Stackhouse
Jennifer Henry Stum
Beth Glenn Throne
Heather McLane Walker
Marcie Gornstein Weinstein
Rebecca Eby Williams
Michelle A. Zamarin
Catherine Zaranis
1996

Diagnothian Council
Frances Donnelly Wolf
Goethean Council
Sloan D. Caplan
Hartman Council
Donald G. Gervais, Jr.
Distler Council
Christina R. Chepel
1787 Council
Christopher Gaver
Donors
Susan Dana Astheimer
Cynthia DeFelice Auker
Brennan E. Barnard
Todd R. Bartos
Deanna Bergondo Cadmus
Michael E. Breheney
Trisha K. Brown
Douglas V. Cannaliato
Kara L. Clarke
Emily A. Daneker
Amil Dasgupta
Anahi Vargas Paredes
Andrew J. Drucker
Joshua E. Eisenberg
M. Bradley Falk
Lynn Fall Falk
Marc F. Ferland
Stuart F. Gallin
Richard P. Grutzmacher, III
Elizabeth B. Guerrera
Jennifer John Henson
Silvia Lovrovic Hess
Christopher C. Hill
Amy E. Hoffman
Erika Robin Jacob
Shamila A. Jayasuriya
Karen L. Jennings
Charles Jin
Cecilia E. Kim
Claire V. Kramer
Gina Butcher Lasky
Tara Golden Leibman
Jennifer Brooks Lerch
Kimberly Fitch Livingston
Christian M. Loftus
Adam H. Love
 
Marc P. Madonia
Saninuj N. Malayaman
Navara Malayaman
John E. Mallonee
Yves A. Mantz
Eugene M. Martin
Susan D. Masse
Christopher M. McNally
Christopher S. Mergardt
Nancy Ching Moore
Christine M. Morabito
Donna DeLong Murphy
Marc E. Nacher
Patrick A. Nickler
Clare E. Pinchin
Anthony P. Pawlak
Matthew L. Rachmiel
Sharon Reisner-Rude
Sarah E. Robinson
Debra L. Schwab
Heather Remer Schwartz
Anne-Louise Seabury
Peter M. Shannon
Nina P. Shearer
Amy K. Smith
Jeffrey J. Tong
E. Jason Tremblay
Carole Koza Varghese
Kenneth M. Veit
Matthew D. Wallenstein
Timothy S. Weaver
David C. Weisman
Andrew T. Whitley
Nicole M. Witmer
R. Patrick Wood
Zhenqing Wu
1997

Distler Council
Jeremy D. Fishman
W. Peter Francek, III
Amy Rose Francek
Donors
Michael T. Allen
Stephen J. Avillo
Matthew J. Bird
Laura Julien Blust
Jean Mary Bongiorno
Samantha J. Boulais
Theresa E. Buppert
Jonathan C. Bushey
John R. Cherry
Erik A. Chotiner
Richard H. Davis
Andrew C. Delinsky
Satish V. Desai
Anjali Ilayperuma Dougherty
Bradley T. Doyle
Dawn-Marie Dugan
Desmona R. Durant
Karina J. Fausing
David H. Fiestal
Diane E. Fresca
Ryan E. Frost
Bryan P. Furey
Kara Bernstein Gaghan
Stephanie B. Gaswirth
Adam E. Gersh
Christian D. Gordun
Geoffrey R. Grummon
Laura A. Guerin
Amy Sincock Hains
John P. Hazangeles
Angela Harty Heiland
Tyler V. Hill
Keli E. Houston
William R. Kahl
Peter E. Kauffmann
Shane K. Kim
Tricia E. Kissinger
Gregory M. Kober
Julie Hummel Kriegel
Karen L. Krok
Carla M. Labianca
Sun Hee Hong Lehmann
 
Christopher Lesky
Peter A. Lewenson
Victoria Lee Lewenson
Corby J. Lucas
Adam D. Marcus
Damien N. Marusa
Adelaide Maudsley
Justin C. Mazur
Jamie M. McCall
Elizabeth M. McCalmont
Richard D. McConnell
John M. McIntire
Julia Voelker McQuaid
Lisa Ellinger Meneely
Davide Miksa
Jennifer Craft Morgan
Stacy Sullivan Murray
Ryan L. Neff
Philana C. Ng
Adrienne Kiley Noel
Whitney F. Stahlberg
Michelle M. Papa
Biana C. Perez-Martinez
Jennifer L. Power
Jeffrey E. Roberts
Julie A. Schuck
Erin Eudell Simmons
Ethan S. Skinner
Susan Strug Souffie
Susan Palochik Stegman
Melissa Stegner-Wilson
Edward R. Titcomb, III
Carrie Sacaridiz Tong
Keith F. Tyson
Jane Visek Randazzo
Breeanna Wallence Ebben
Dawn Leonard Walsh
Ann Vanaskie Watters
Elliot N. Weiler
Stephanie Millhouse Wilcox
Elizabeth Stone Zima
1998

Diagnothian Council
Jason I. Kislak
Distler Council
Anthony M. Leone
Donors
Amanda J. Allen
Kevin M. Antaya
Joshua A. Axelrad
Nishant Bakaya
Nathaniel R. Balis
Ryan A. Becker
Sarah Mullane Becker
Matthew T. Boyer
Lori A. Boyer
Kenneth D. Bromberg
Rita Beyer Buettner
Constance R. Byrne
Douglas M. Callahan
John F. Carr, Jr.
Amy Feaster Carr
Vahe Chaglasian
Jaimi B. Christensen
Andrea C. Cianfrani
Thomas S. Coleman
Melissa M. Collins
Kelly Daniel Colvin
Christine Suarez Di Rienzo
Steven P. DiBenedetto
Glen A. Donaldson
Jason D. Eastep
Matthew N. Eisenberg
Megan M. Freed
Michael S. Friedman
Marc B. Friess
Rachel Davis Germain
David M. Glynn
Desiree Hartson Gold
Mayra J. Guevara
Joshua T. Hagelgans
Nancy B. Haines
Olivia A. Hauser
Christopher B. Hoffman
Brian F. Hogencamp
Daniel D. Hughes
Katherine J. Hunter
Eric C. Jeanes
James C. Johnston
Elizabeth M. Keenen
Catherine M. Keller
Toyja E. Kelley
Tamie Barnett Kelley
Inna Zaslavsky Khazan
Larry I. Kim
 
David M. Koch
Sarah Kopecky-Bromberg
Alison Meletta Kucich
Andrew H. Lee
Loretta Todzia Lewin
Amanda Blicher Lipski
Kirsten Johnsen Martin
Jennifer Just McGuire
Roderick L. McIlwain
Meredith Mulhern Megaw
Caroline J. Mitten
Amy Miller Morgan
Andrew J. Morrow
James T. Moskowitz
David F. Mull
Russell E. Ney
Jason D. O'Donnell
Beth M. Paschal
Michael J. Patton
Mariah French Payne
Daniel J. Pedersen
Alexandra Peister
Gregory W. Piecuch
Daniel R. Reichman
Nora Reitemeyer
Justin Baker Ries
Andrew N. Ritting
Jason G. Sardinas
Daniel C. Scheflen
Marc R. Schoenen
Jennifer Schreiber-Bonsell
Scott E. Sebastian
Benjamin C. Shanfelder
Brian R. Shiner
Nadine Lurie Skinner
W. Ryan Snow
Sandra Sohne-Johnston
Alexandra Dilzer Thompson
Omar D. Tirado
Molly Finn Titley
Andrew J. Towle
Katherine Healy Tyson
Bonnie J. Valiente
Mirellise M. Vazquez
Scott B. Wancier
Melissa Cronin Welch
Kama Alsaker Werner
1999

Diagnothian Council
John W. Greene, Jr.
Hartman Council
Aditya Narayanan
Donors
Michael J. Achilarre
Mohammed A. Anjarwala
Aditi Sirur Arora
Elizabeth Stewart Bathala
Benjamin J. Berger
Seth J. Berman
Jaime M. Blanda
Jodie A. Bross
Lauren M. Brown
Gregory A. Brozowski
Nicholas F. Chused
Steven S. Clareen
Jason T. Cone
Benjamin W. Cornwell
Katherine A. Counselman
Mitzi Lieberman Davis
Christie Del Rey-Cone
Jason E. Derman
Stephen M. D'Ettorre
Jennifer Markferding Donaldson
Diane M. Dostich
Michelle Drapkin-Clarke
Brian K. Eagle
John S. Emrich
Joseph V. Flanagan
Peter A. Flynn
Elizabeth A. Frey
Holli M. Frey
Christian O. George
Catherine Dudnick Georges
Meg R. Gerstenblith
Leyla Ghazi
Elizabeth Fetter Gleason
Hilary N. Green
Philip D. Hall
Laura Sheaffer Harkin
Elizabeth Farkas Haymson
Michael P. Higgins
Yeou-Shiuh Hsu
Amy Kendall Hughes
David K. Inscho
Tarun Jain
Sarah Barr Kahl
Ashley R. Kamil
Danielle L. Kellogg
Michael S. Kostelansky
 
Timothy H. Langan
Renee Butler Lavetan
Jeffrey F. London
David J. Marcus
Sarah Reigner Mason
Hannah Dowd McPhelin
Brendan P. Midla
Kevin T. Millett
Ruth C. Mundell
Deborah K. Neff
Michael D. Nelson
Chau H. Nguyen
Erin H. Norris
Thomas M. O'Brien
Rebecca Deering O'Hara
Albert L. Park
Stephen D. Potts
T. C. Quinn, Jr.
Quentin C. Reese
Luke A. Repici
Molly Simeral Reynolds
Katie Rouff-Ward
Chad M. Rubin
David H. Rushforth
Stephanie Kalson Rushforth
Michelle C. Russell
Douglas J. Salom
Courtney N. Sanford
Carol A. Satchell
Daniel J. Schlegel
Amanda Bollacker Schmidt
Michael E. Sigmond
Ryan J. Smith
Katharine John Snider
Kelly Mycek Steinmetz
Charlene E. Talley
Stephen A. Tavernier
Joseph R. Teel
Ryan M. Tira
Andrea Delgado Tira
Stephanos Tsirakoglou
Keren L. Unrad
Richard A. Wilson
Erin E. Ody
Yijia Zhang

We thank these generous supporters for their gifts received between July 1, 2011 and June 30, 2012.

The Benjamin Franklin Society:

The Benjamin Franklin Society recognizes the strongest supporters of Franklin & Marshall College. With a starting gift of $1787, commemorating the founding year of the College, Benjamin Franklin Society members are leaders in supporting Franklin & Marshall.

Old Main Council:  $50,000 or more
Diagnothian Council:  $25,000-$49,999
Goethean Council:  $10,000-$24,999
Hartman Council:  $5,000-$9,999
Distler Council:  $2,500-$4,999
1787 Council:  $1,787-$2,499
Member:  Graduates of the Last Decade (GOLD) with a gift of $100 times the number of years since their graduation

Lightning Bolt 

Alumni who have made gifts to Franklin & Marshall in at least four out of the past five years are recognized with a lightning bolt. Alumni who graduated in the last four years receive this distinction by making gifts each year since their senior year.

Italics indicate donor is deceased.

Corrections or Questions:

We strive for accuracy but know that despite our best efforts, there may be something or someone listed incorrectly. Please accept or apologies. For any corrections or questions, please contact Director of Donor Relations, Kelly Saylor at kelly.saylor@fandm.edu or 717-291-4267.