Franklin & Marshall College Franklin & Marshall College

    • arg12 banner web1
    • arg12 banner web2
    • arg12 banner web3

Alumni By Class Year -- 2000's

Decade of 2000

2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004
2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009

2000

Goethean Council
Marc S. Persson
Emily A. Swonguer
Distler Council
Matthew R. Smith
Donors
Stephen R. Michaels
Michael J. Adams
Grant K. Alexander
Janeli Arredondo
Kimberly Kelly Auerbach
Peter J. Baker
Jeremy E. Blumberg
Aaron L. Burgman
Brandy N. Burkett
Erin K. Bushnell
Christopher J. Calandrillo
Jodi Campbell Meck
Leeann Cardaciotto Adam
Erik S. Carlsson
Arthur J. Catino, III
Tara Villa Chamra
Cara Aisley Conn
Betsy Bluey Cook
Sugey Cruz-Everts
Carlos R. Cuevas
Martha J. Davis
Carey Collins Deisley
Ryan S. DeLong
Janine Fizzano Dezzi
Jennifer M. Van Buskirk
Andrew D. Elkin
Katherine Stann Elkin
Douglas R. Elmer
Christa Fornarotto
Shannon McSorley Funt
Alexandre L. P. Gironde
Elizabeth Fish Glynn
David S. Golaner
Janet E. Goldman
Diana Gonzalez-Eastep
Kristin Carroll Grimes
Ana C. Gutierrez
Andrea Lynn Hagelgans
Milan A. Heath, II
Marisa L. Jimenez
Jennifer Woods Kaczka
Jelal K. Kamil
Alexandra Kane-Weiss
Melynne Stufft Klaus
Kristy M. Kozlek
Sarah E. Levitsky
Kendra Yoder Luther
David J. Manzo
Shelby L. Margut
Jenell Horne McCall
 
Michael D. Megaw
Erin K. Michel
Mark B. Moffa
Nicole Mones Montalto
James R. Morgan
Megan Murphy-Bishop
Amy M. Nathanson
Michelle Reinke Neblett
Adamma C. Obele
Susan C. Ohm
Veronica C. Oropeza
Kathryn E. Parsons
Robert J. Pawlewicz
Christopher D. Payne
Cherie Long Pedersen
Malik A. Perkins
Sarah Blannett Pharaon
Christopher B. Philips
Abigail C. Pitcher
Lee M. Powers
Sarah Preiss-Farzanegan
Marc W. Rapuano
Sarah B. Reigle
Rebecca L. Remaly
Judith Stauber Repici
Cynthia Latteier Ripa
Gina L. Salerno
Katharine Stickney Sawyer
Kohji J. Scott
Meha H. Shah
Ian A. Sikdar
Devon Frankel Silberstein
A. Kathryn Manthorne Skrzat
Jason A. Stine
Anushka N. Thewarapperuma
Alicia Timme-Laragy
Melissa G. Trainer
Kristin Mastromarino Vander Wiede
Katherine Wahlberg Rubin
Karen M. Weaver
Douglas A. Weiss
Robin Powers Wildman
Bryan D. Wilkie
Stacy Dunchick Wilkie
Isha Metz Williams
William S. Wiquist III
Karen Blair Yip
Siobhan K. Young
Alison Blankenbiller Zavatone
Qie Zhang
2001

Hartman Council
Kerrey Moran Olden
Donors
Danica Zavodny Attanasio
Perinaz Bhada-Tata
Jacqueline Julius Bhandari
Seth E. Boeshore
Leslie Cohen McGregor
Brian W. Cohen
Ashley Rowan Coleman
Timothy S. Crall
Heather Skillings Crall
Erika Cintron Cuevas
Diana C. D'Amico
Elizabeth Taylor DeChene
Faye J. Del Pezzo
Jeffrey A. Dietrich
Meghan A. Dilley
Matthew B. Dull
Richard C. Everts
Bari Herzstein Fishel
Matthew A. Fragale
Christa E. Frank
Licia Gaber Baylis
Colin W. Gilroy
Douglas J. Goodale
Daniel M. Gotlieb
Blythe M. Guignon
Bryan C. Hart
Leighanne Helfmann
Adam D. Hermon
Aubree Gallaher Hershorin
Brian J. Hershorin
David A. Kahn
Eric S. Kane
Christopher J. Karlesky
Rosheen B. Kavanagh
Majid Khan
E. David Krulewicz
Michael Kuldiner
Bennett E. Langman
Seth L. Laver
Lisa Lehman
Adam A. Ligas
 
Abby M. Lisman
Erin Carlson Loy
Anne T. Lyon
Brian E. McGrath
Robert P. Michel
Megan L. Morey
Amy S. Mushnick
Michael S. Myers
Catherine Quesenberry Oyler
Kathryn E. Palmer
Lindsay Lehmann Paushter
Matthew K. Paushter
Amer S. Pharaon
Quinn M. Philbin
Christopher B. Politan
Atif M. Rahim
Brian P. Rice
Amanda Atterbury Ryan
Reginald J. Rytter
Mary Kate Boland Salko
Thomas A. Sayre
Christina Ungaro Schreiber
John M. Schreiber
Adam E. Schwartz
Carin Scott Shepherd
Matthew M. Shepherd
Binayak B. Shrestha
Kimberly Adler Siemensma
Elizabeth Minich Stack
Kelly A. Straight
Nathaniel D. Tobin
Courtney Roche Toledo
Randi L. Trzesinski
Melissa J. Udoff
James F. Van Orden
Charles B. Vincent
Staci A. Weber
Vanessa Dziuba Wilkie
Edward J. Willey, III
Samuel A. Willis, III
C. Joseph Yourshaw, III
2002

1787 Council
Jesse B. Yoburn
Tewlyn Underwood Yoburn
Member
John S. Oyler, Jr.
Donors
Kiran Abid
Jonathan C. Altman
Abdulbadie A. Al-Yafi
Christopher Andrzejczak
Olapido M. Ashiru
Nicole Porter Ashiru
Ibadur R. Azmi
Amy Carney Badler
Matthews M. Banda
Jessica S. Bassis
Michael H. Beber
Aron L. Beninghove
Constance Strickland Beninghove
Melissa D. Brach
Lara K. Brehmer
Courtney R. Brooks
Ryan A. Bulger
Erin Murphy Bushnell
Meghan McManus Campfield
Kathryn L. Carroll
Andrei Cimpian
Candace C. Clarke
Spencer M. Cooper
Benjamin D. Cotton
Jessica Hoppe Dagci
Mary Ellen Wilson Davies
Matthew J. de la Rosa
John K. Delong, IV
John A. DePalma
Gupi K. Dhillon
Felice Wachtel Diercks
Alexander G. Dotov
Laura A. Douglas
Diana M. Dunn
Krystyna L. Dzialo
Patrick Q. Eckert
Rachel C. Ellenport
Bethany Webb Emkey
Stephen D. Emkey
Epifanio Z. Figueroa, Jr.
Lauren C. Flynn
Danielle E. Gentile
Pravin George
Alexandra Haas
Heather D. Harle
Alicia L. Haupt
Rafael Hessmann
Lori R. Isaac
Ilias A. Islamov
 
Lauren Jacobs-Lazer
Kevin A. Kaplan
Megan Walsh Kaplan
Jonathan C. Keith
Zarvan B. Khambatta
Elizabeth A. Kirkwood
Jamie L. Koprivnikar
Andrew R. Kuskowski
Joe Galvin Logan
Corbett Shinn Lohse
Dominic A. Lucas
Kim M. Lundberg
Matthew R. Manon
Vincent J. Marconi, Jr.
Daniel T. Massey
Shannon M. Milonas
Wendy Sare Meadows
Paige Sturm Morabito
Jason A. Narvy
Christian L. Nichols
Jennifer French Nichols
Mihail A. Nikolov
Paige Kimos Odabashian
Ali M. Oduncu
Manav S. Patnaik
R. Nick Peterson
Dorothy Richard Reece
Sam Reiman
Kelly A. Robinson
Laurie Ginsberg Rosenberg
Mark B. Rowand
Christopher F. Schellhorn, Jr.
Audrey Kraftson Sikdar
Kirk A. Silas
Samuel E. Soliman
Katharine Dempsey Spanish
Casimer C. Thomas
Laura E. Thomason
Amy Lloyd Thompson
Kristen C. Totonelly
William H. Vidal
Wenxin Wei
Stuart Z. Weiss
Alison V. Welski
Dana Somers Wohlbach
Lauren M. Yourshaw
Shahzeb Zakaria
Zachary M. Zwolak
2003

Distler Council
Marshall J. Klein
Robert W. Tunnell, III
Member
Melissa L. Hansen
Andrew J. Hoffman
Luke A. Oeding
Sarah M. Porter
Annalai B. Wheat
Donors
Josephine C. Alois
Andrea P. Amato
Sarah B. Berson
Alyssa Bittner-Gibbs
Darren A. Blakemore
Ryan N. Boland
Randall J. Brenneman
Thomas A. Brinzer
Alvaro Cantu
Joseph P. Cleary, Jr.
Carolyn Cleveland-Kluck
Edward J. Cooney, Jr.
Deniz Dagci
Andrew S. Delaney
Jennifer Hespell DeLutis
Kevin J. DeRoberts
Nathan S. Diercks
Sarah L. Dolan
Jennifer L. Donovan
Jamie M. Drahos
Steven Elek, IV
Jeremy S. Evans
Julia Ingram Evans
Marjorie B. Fahs
Casey J. Fallon
Andrew J. Franklin
Jesse S. Funk
Jessica A. Galeano
Jonathan R. Garber
Kathleen Alfare Garber
Keith J. Gibbs
Chandra D. Gioiello
Heidi R. Goedicke
Katharine R. Goktuna
Candace A. Grand Pre
Geoffrey D. Graydon
Ursula M. Gross
Kristin McKeon Hadgis
Michael N. Hadgis
Cherise Y. Hamblin
Ashley A. Hard
Amy Howell Harte
Rosemary M. Hartmann
Karen R. Hippe
Christina M. Hogrebe
Elizabeth F. Hollis
Andrew P. Holt
Emily J. Hughes
Paul M. Jensen
Jason K. Johnson
Nathaniel E. Klein
Daniel L. Kluck
Amanda M. Kosarowich
 
Daniel A. Kuppers
Lauren K. Lanza
Daniel M. Laragy
Michele Lipschutz Leisawitz
Chad J. Lennon
Esra Lucas
Raxak Mahat
Jayme Margolin-Sneider
Kathryn Handlir Matsuzaki
Erika Perin McDonnell
Justin R. McDonnell
Brendan J. Meyer
Diane Mitchell Miller
Kevin D. Mintz
Simon R. Mucha
Matthew N. Muehe
Jennifer T. Mykijewycz
Evan B. Nabel
Gwendolyn Yarbrough Nabel
Brett J. Nadan-Buresh
Lauren E. Paul
Amanda Mallon Potter
Daniel R. Potter
Brianne E. Powers
Kirsten B. Richter
Shaun D. Rodgers
Gregory H. Romero
Katherine A. Schubert
Andrew P. Seal
Ryanne Shuey-Mucha
Michael A. Singer
Matthew G. Smith
Julia C. Smoot
Philip A. Spiniello
Sarah Steciw Perrotta
Melissa Reinard Steffen
Jeremy L. Steinbacher
William R. Stone, Jr.
Alison Reindle Stone
Andrea McGraw Strileckis
Chad M. Strothers
Jeremy E. Tomaszewski
Jaime L. Tomlinson
Ryan M. Walk
Kevin J. Washicosky
Lindsay M. Watson
Emily Traverse Waugh
Matthew D. Weaver
Mark R. Werley
Kelly A. Witkowski
Peter F. Witucki
Alissa Leone Wuerfel
2004

1787 Council
Ryan D. Cowles
Donors
Ellen K. Baier
Ivo J. Becica
Joshua W. Bennett
David H. Brokate
Philip Z. Brown
Steven F. Byers
Drew B. Chen
Andrea Chowansky
Tara K. Clarke
Gregory L. Cohen
Anne E. Collins
Elizabeth J. Concra
Maureen M. Coogan
Danielle Anglade Crookes
Tricia M. Del Monaco
Sonja Krause-Burkins Dietrich
Stephen R. Digaetano
Jennifer J. Dubow
Eric M. Ellison
Laura L. Flippin
Natalie J. Flora
Sean C. Flynn
Anna L. Follensbee
Edward C. Frackelton
Michael R. Galey
Cara Sheaffer Garrett
Jennifer R. Grue
Kelly E. Kennedy
Amy E. Hofmann
Ramsey G. Jabaji
Eula L. Kozma
David K. Lee
Michelle S. Lui
Andrea M. Mall
Dominic J. Mammarella
Lindsay Hilbert May
Stephen F. May
 
Joshua H. Meyeroff
Kristina A. Moon
Lindsey T. Petty
Daralynn Iero Ranney
Paul R. Riley
Lindsay M. Rush
Peter B. Rush
Iaroslav A. Savtchouk
Karl M. Schweitzer, Jr.
Duran L. Searles
Laura B. Seidenfeld
Jonathan J. Selame
Shikhar S. Shah
Erika V. Sickinger
Rajbir Singh
Frederick B. Smith, IV
Allyson M. Smith
Scott D. Solomon
Maungsai Somboon
W. David Stahlman
Marko Stanojevic
Sarah A. Steward
Carrie A. Stransky
David J. Taler
Benjamin Tischler
Jessica Neff Tischler
Jennifer Jones Tobin
Jessica Langman Tomaszewski
Melanie L. Topel
John C. Van Roden, III
David P. Weaver
Daniel R. Weber
Laura Bushong Weiss
Serena L. Weren
Matthew D. Wexler
Michael P. Yashinski
Sara L. Zeigler
2005

Member
Joshua A. Hoffman
Donors
Marisa Apicella
Christina Arlt
Steven E. Askling
Pavel D. Atanasov
Olivia A. Batdorf
Jeffrey A. Becker
Bryn A. Benford
Alison J. Benowitz
Victoria E. Brazitis
Alexander P. Chester
Michelle E. Chronister
Christine M. Corkran
Sarah J. Correll
Joshua W. Crockett
Lauren M. Dodrill
Kristin M. Dubak
Andrew R. Dunleavy
Stacy B. Ellen
Kristy A. Embrack
Joel T. Fink
John V. Ford
Erica L. Gordon
Colin M. Graham
Melissa A. Hediger
Dunuwille E. Jayawickreme
Christopher A. Jewett
Thomas B. Kiefhaber
Aaron M. Kimmel
Justin T. Koch
Stephanie Dibelka Koch
Vanessa Y. Lane
Megan Carlson Langman
Giuseppina Lisanti
Ryan M. Lockman
Brady W. Loeck
Leslie E. Margolis
Matthew J. Marietti
Michelle M. Martino
Shannon M. McFarland
Nana Aba Mensah-Brown
Keren G. Mitchell
Kelly A. Moloney
Catherine Pilotte Mullins
Brett W. Murphy
 
Jared D. Novack
Shannon L. Nowotarski
Elizabeth A. Onasch
David T. Parker
Alexander W. Petisi
Vessela Y. Petrova
Jared W. Policicchio
Molly R. Posa
David S. Radvinsky
Arjun K. Ramprasad
Ashley E. Reichenbach
Bryan J. Romero
Amanda B. Sahl
Andrew E. Scholnick
Devin T. Scully
Mark L. Shadek
Dipa Shah
Jean K. Shattuck
Ahmad A. Sheikh
Michael A. Sheridan, III
Sarah E. Short
Janell K. Smith
Tyler G. Smith
Neil J. Solinsky
Benjamin G. Somers
Ashton T. Sperry
John A. Spurlock
Lawrence D. Stewart Jr.
Adam R. Thode
Nathaniel F. Tipton
Daniel E. Tully
Margaret Bernhardt Tully
Jamie R. Tyrrell
Jacob J. Walter
Andrew C. Warshaw
Hannah S. Wasserman
Jason B. Waxberg
Jeffrey R. Wehler
Samuel C. Weinstein
Bethany H. Weise
Emily K. Wells
Michelle Woltkamp Jordan
Andrea Monts Zalasky
2006

1787 Council
Mark A. Strode
Member
Rachel Ward LaForgia
Mark W. Quick
Donors
Rebecca F. Adler-Stratford
Jane A. Bee
Stacey M. Blanck
Spencer M. Bollacker
Emily P. Breece
Laura M. Brigandi
Darrick M. Carlone
Corey M. Caruthers
Megan D. Clark
Stephen J. Cochi, Jr.
Lauren E. Colodny
Benjamin W. Colombo
Ryan P. Corbalis
Christopher J. Cortazzo
Stephen P. DeGrazia
Carrie A. Derderian
Brittney A. Dhein
Bridget K. Fee
Matthew A. Fell
Sarah L. Flaherty
Julie A. Flemming
Matthew T. Garrett
Patrick J. Godfrey
Meghan L. Godorov
Shih Lin Goh
Erin J. Golden
Colin R. Griggs
Patrick D. Grove
Robert L. Grundlock, III
Benjamin N. Haas
Diana M. Krepich
Robert E. Hennefer
Mary Alice Hewitt
Eric W. Islinger
Ryan M. Jones
Jason E. Kastner
Maureen K. Kennedy
Can Kevenk
Graham O. Kincade
Jeremy J. Knox
Elizabeth A. Kraljic
Amy R. Kratchman
Gary W. Kruger
Stefanie T. Landsman
 
Laura F. Lind
Elizabeth A. Loeffler
Benjamin P. Madonia IV
Dana L. Marinin
Nicholas J. Martowski
Seda Girisken Martowski
Eric D. Milavsky
Amy M. Miller
Scott R. Morgan
Michael J. Mulshine
Erin K. Murphy
Kathryn J. Murray
Alexander T. Nackman
Jessica M. Nonemaker
Sean R. Orr
Constantine E. Pavlakis
Joseph E. Perrotta
Michael E. Pitzer
Andrew R. Potts
David C. Powers
Elizabeth M. Randolph
Kathleen K. Rickards
Amanda J. Rocco
Sarah Pescha Rodgers
Daniel T. Rodichok
Jacqueline R. Rodriguez
Jack D. Rosenthal
Michael S. Rubin
Jean-Emmanuel Schaefle
Sara Beltz Schultz
Julia E. Schwartz
Stacy Spickler Shepard
William D. Shepard
George Stamboulis
Christopher M. Stepien
Matthew D. Taylor
Soo Mi Thompson
Michael K. Wagner
Jennifer L. Walker
Jennifer Ramirez Williams
Paul A. Williams
Rachel L. Worthington
Ethan A. Zimman
Robyn D. Zislin
2007

Diagnothian Council
George N. Nicholas
Member
Esther A. Chon
Brenna A. Dolphin
Raine C. Ralston
Donors
Layne S. Amerikaner
Amanda Axsom
Rollo C. Baker, IV
Amy E. Oliver
Peter E. Barber
Elizabeth A. Horst
Daniela Beck Coughlin
Barbara J. Bee
Edward M. Beshers
Alan M. Bifolck
Kaitlyn T. McKeefery
Jonathan P. Brallier
Timothy J. Brennan
Edward C. Bryan
Ryan A. Carrozza
Ashley C. Catalano
Daniel I. Cholakov
Hallie Schein Ciarlone
Michael R. Cohen
Shawn P. Coughlin
Sean R. Curran
Stephanie L. D'Agostino
Alexis L. Dansky
Gregory M. Davies
Arthur A. Degen
Christian P. Didizian
Matthew S. Dietz
Richard F. Dunlap, III
Alexandra Mayer Dunlap
Saskia F. Everts
Timothy A. Falkner
Kathryn R. Taylor
Justine M. Freisleben
Meghan E. Gentry
Justin T. Gibides
Jason M. Gloe
Kristen A. Groleau
Ian J. Group
Berke E. Guzelsu
Elizabeth M. Haas
Carl E. Hagmann
Lindsey R. Harteis
Crystopher I. Herrera
Jennifer N. Holcomb
Michael J. Holden
Erin F. Homiak
Jill M. Homiak
Justin B. Hopkins
Harrison C. Hoyes
James S. Ishkanian
Alexis Israel
 
Todd H. Jacobs
Amanda L. Jaskowak
Andrew B. Kelley
Joseph A. Kemper
Priscilla L. Kocher
Leslie G. Koernig
Kevin M. Kohl
Roshni C. Lodhia
Catherine E. Luik
Richard J. Maleski
Carly R. Mankus
Anthony I. Matarese Jr.
Kelly N. McAllister
Lauren E. Morris
Lindsey L. Mummert
David Najmi
Adetola Orekoya
Leah Pearlman-Storch
Cathleen M. Perrotto
Rebecca E. Pond
Jennifer J. Preston
Nathan E. Pritchard
Alexandra E. Racines
Virginia L. Rollins
John K. Sawyer
Phillip A. Schellhorn
Peter A. Schorsch, Jr.
Andrew T. Seid
Laura E. Selway
Amos J. Shemesh
J. Alexander Shuptar
William M. Sichel
Jeffrey A. Slavin
Bryan A. Small
Amanda E. Smaniotto
Genevieve B. Sponsler
Andrew L. Stein
Keely C. Swan
Yaman Tasdivar
Bryan J. Teschke
Stephen J. Tyson, Jr.
Viktor Vadasz
Emanuela Verenca
Andrew E. Wade
Michael L. Wagner
Jenna L. Walters
John R. Weinstein
Austin D. Williams
Steven A. Young
Yelena Zaitseva
Michelle Zou
2008

Distler Council
Michael T. Arnold
Member
Rajesh R. Khettry
Ronald G. Nahass
Elizabeth A. Robertson
Elizabeth A. Starrantino
Elizabeth M. Webber
Donors
Ishani Aggarwal
Wendy E. Angus-Anderson
Allison J. Barthold
Robert S. Bell
Samantha E. Bentley
Michael R. Benzaken
Stephan E. Bisson
Karen S. Blacher
Myrhia Brewer
Judith M. Brown
Joan K. Brumbaugh
Daniel F. Carrato
Anne E. Christensen
Christopher A. Crawford
Matthew M. Demczko
Patrick W. Donovan
David S. Espenshade
Andrew B. Eysler
Laura E. Fennelly
Benjamin A. Fink
Brian P. Fisher
Aldace W. Fleming
Danielle E. Francois
Nicholas M. Gardner
Nathan C. George
Miles D. Gibson
Rachel R. Ginchansky
David A. Goodman
Abigail M. Greenbaum
Stephen A. Gregory
Erina P. Gruner
Matthew L. Guthier
Adam D. Heaps
Aaron I. Helfman
Liam J. Higgins
Derek E. Hines
Elizabeth A. Iannaconi
Jenna A. Ishkanian
Brett W. Joseph
Jason M. Keil
Lauren Wilkie Knott
Daniel I. Kober
Erin M. Kremser
 
Olivia R. Leach-Krouse
Rebecca Sobel Levinson
Lauren E. Lombardo
Nathan H. Magnan
Andrew D. Martin
Matthew R. McCall
Sara J. McCord
Amanda K. McDonald
Ryan J. McGonigle
Carli L. McLaughlin
Lila N. Meadows
Laura B. Michaels
Elise M. Reddick
Lindsey A. Nye
Brian O'Boyle
Erin L. O'Hara
Michael J. Ohrnberger
Elliot A. Platt
Jenna A. Pollard
Tamara Agee Powers
Sabeth Rahman
Peter A. Reeves
Brian W. Rice
Laura M. Rolfe
Lindsay M. Solar
Erin A. Statler
Jessica Donaldson Stein
Sarah R. Stern
Mitchell P. Sternlieb
Wayne T. Stasbaugh
Jeremy A. Stump
Shane D. Sunday
Tristan J. Sylk
Rachel L. Tavenor
Thomas S. Ternan
Matthew C. Thurston
Jared A. Ursani
Daniel P. Vose
Kevin M. Wasielewski
Julie N. Weitzman
Caitlin M. White
Stephen K. Wurster
Monica M. Zamiska
2009

Distler Council
Steven J. Tracy
Member
Nicole A. Coates
Raymond P. Subers
Haytham Zohny
Donors
Krystin M. Alex
Angelica S. Appel
Charles J. Arayata
Tomas M. Arechabala
Daniel J. Aschaffenburg
David N. Austin
William B. Avery
Kristen E. Banholzer
David J. Barrese
Samantha A. Basuk
Christine E. Batta
Lauren M. Bentley
Akhil A. Bery
Jason L. Blevins
Erin E. Bradley
Wendy S. Bravo
Molly H. Briere
Jennifer L. Burdo
Colin K. Chang
John M. Chaski
Adara L. Combs
Rahman Connelly
Noel Stinchfield Cooney
Vassilis A. Coutifaris
Alyssa Ackerman Crawford
Kalasia S. Daniels
Danielle M. David
Nicole T. DeAugustine
Anneke T. Demarest
JohnPaul C. Dicks
Michael G. Dio
Kathryn D. Downes
Samantha N. Drazin
Andrew B. Duberstein
Kaitlin E. Dunn
Jessica L. Feldman
Brenna E. Freisleben
Mark L. Fritz, Jr.
Evan J. Frye
Deanna Broughton George
Albert J. Gianforti
Sarah Beimfohr Gibides
Anne T. Gillies
Jessica A. Glajch
Caroline R. Hailey
Ellen V. Hart
Christopher B. Healy
 
Aaron D. Hodes
Brian R. Homer-Gunther
Corinne E. Johnson
Bradley J. Kane
Alisa J. Kaswell
John P. Kelly
Jeramie P. Kerr
David A. Lambert
Cara F. Landolfi
Derek S. Lauter
Kirsten M. Lavery
Carolyn A. Leber-Eyrich
Kam Y. Li
Erica N. Losito
Danielle P. Mach
Brittany E. McCabe
Sarah F. Meisenberg
Lyn E. Moore
Alyssa B. Mowitz
Stephen T. Mullen
James E. Nelson, Jr.
Charles H. O'Neil
Elizabeth M. Parks
Rachel M. Perzchowski
Alex D. Raup
Rebecca C. Rehr
Adam B. Rich
Naomi Gotlieb Rios
Joshua S. Rose
Nicole A. Rowe
Matthew J. Satell
Rachael A. Scharf
Kyla S. Schipior
Julian M. Schulman
Timothy M. Sheridan
Erica M. Spangler
Jennifer J. Stuart
Jonathan S. Sussman
Kellen R. Thomas
Kyle D. Trostle
Kelsey G. Tylus
Heather van der Grinten
Maribel I. Vasquez
Emily K. Weir
Benjamin R. Williams
Jonathan C. Yasik
Chelsey M. ZeRuth

We thank these generous supporters for their gifts received between July 1, 2011 and June 30, 2012.

The Benjamin Franklin Society:

The Benjamin Franklin Society recognizes the strongest supporters of Franklin & Marshall College. With a starting gift of $1787, commemorating the founding year of the College, Benjamin Franklin Society members are leaders in supporting Franklin & Marshall.

Old Main Council:  $50,000 or more
Diagnothian Council:  $25,000-$49,999
Goethean Council:  $10,000-$24,999
Hartman Council:  $5,000-$9,999
Distler Council:  $2,500-$4,999
1787 Council:  $1,787-$2,499
Member:  Graduates of the Last Decade (GOLD) with a gift of $100 times the number of years since their graduation

Lightning Bolt 

Alumni who have made gifts to Franklin & Marshall in at least four out of the past five years are recognized with a lightning bolt. Alumni who graduated in the last four years receive this distinction by making gifts each year since their senior year.

Italics indicate donor is deceased.

Corrections or Questions:

We strive for accuracy but know that despite our best efforts, there may be something or someone listed incorrectly. Please accept or apologies. For any corrections or questions, please contact Director of Donor Relations, Kelly Saylor at kelly.saylor@fandm.edu or 717-291-4267.