Franklin & Marshall College Franklin & Marshall College

    • arg12 banner web1
    • arg12 banner web2
    • arg12 banner web3

Alumni By Class Year -- 2010's

Decade of 2010
2010

Goethean Council
William C. Austin
Member
Bradley R. Boileau
Daniel C. Coffman
Caitlin Elfring
Brittney A. Fairman
Andrew C. Korns
Matthew S. Oakes
Katharine A. Targett
Haylee S. Zirman
Donors
Sarah E. Alfiero
Jenna M. Alsayegh
Kwaku D. Anno
Molly A. Austin
Tara M. Babcock
Aamer Bajwa
Elizabeth M. Barmore
Collen F. Bechtel
Dominic C. Bentzel
Benjamin N. Berg
Ryan Birnbaum
Lane A. Bodian
Patricia M. Borrell
Meghan L. Boyd
Shawn B.A. Brooks
Sara A. Brown
Elizabeth J. Bursick
Andrew M. Capone
Andriana M. Carlesimo
Jay E. Chiu
Timothy B. Collamore
Alexandra L. Colvin
Lauren E. Conheeney
Meagan W. Cooney
Meredith R. Coviello
Peter G. Cutler
Daniel P. Dacey
Andrew R. DeMaio
Erica L. D'Eramo
Sarah A. DeStefano
Francesco O. Dimattia
Anne E.F. Dimmock
G. Geddes Dowling, IV
Kimberly E. Dustman
Matthew W. Edick
Courtney M. Edwards
Benjamin R. Emmett
Daniel J. Falciani
Alexandra S. Feldman
Kristina M. Feitkiewicz
Joseph T. Fucigna, IV
Grace N. Gallagher
Debbie Gallardo
Matthew S. Gittleman
Jacob S. Gladstone
David B. Godin
Thomas A. Grabiak, Jr.
Allison K. Griffith
Sara E. Habecker
Sarah E. Haggarty
Caitlin E. Harbold
Mark D. Hedberg
Emily A. Herchenroether
Kathleen M. Hubbert
Long Ip
 
William B. Jackson
Matthew I. Jaffee
Shawn M. Jenkins
Anatoli F. Karas
Sameul E. Kates
Thomas M. Kester
Adam E. Konstas
Denise M. Kossuth
Mara N. Kraenzlin
Andrew Z. Lampert
Mary Liang
Anna R. Lippe
Adam B. Lorentzen
Emily E. Martin
Hormuz F. Masani
Ashley I. Meischeid
Alexandra C. Merrick
Claire B. Meyers
Edward C. Miller
Julia E. Mitchell
Eric R. Morales
Robert F. Moriarty, Jr.
Timothy W. Murray
William E. Murray
Erika L. Najmi
Sean W. Oliver
Emily C. Pavlos
Kathryn S. Peck
Tyler H. Plante
Jacqueline M. Portillo
Christian A. Refakis
Raysa M. Rivera
Dana M. Russo
Martha J. Sassorossi
Laura A. Schimbreg
Jessica N. Schwartz
Mary A. Scott
Kirk C. Silver
Shana E. Silverstein
Eliza J. Hannon
Allegra H. Stanek
Patrick A. Steigler
Celeste F. Tarbox
Shadoe G. Tarver
Marisa S. Taylor
Megan E. Tomlinson
Cari J. Turner
Samara A. Valentine
Isa c. Valera
Stephanie Vargas
Robert F. Waegelein
Sara B. Wolman
Matthew T. Young
Joshua N. Zarkin
Yupu Zhao
2011

Member
Eloisa Almaraz
Chelsea E. Barrows
Patrick E. Boyle
Caroline A. Brevetti
Meredith A. Buck
Thomas M. Caramanico
Basil A. Coutifaris
Lillian B. Diehl
Bryan M. Dougan
Conor R. Finnegan
Ferry E. Foster
Samantha R. Freedman
Mallory R. Gordon
Benjamin K. Haack
Ho Hong Lau
Christopher M. Le Vine
 
Meredith L. Lussier
Maureen L. McCluskey
Leo McFarland
John M. Mitko
John M. Mitko
Eileen N. O'Reilly
Daniel N. Peretz
Jay P. Ridinger
Alexander L. Sage
Asawin Suebsaeng
Lilah R. Thompson
Russell B. Tischler
Mandy H.Y. Tsang
Alysse M. Vaccaro
Caitlin L. Weinstock
Donors
Brianna B. Altieri
Lawrence Beckman
Tyler R. Bisset
Caitlin H. Black
Lauren E. Brenner
Robert L. Briggs
John S. Brody
Amy K. Burke
Kelsey J. Chambers
Celine L. Chao
Laura T. Chatzky
Yana S. Chernyak
Hyungwook S. Choe
Margaret E. Cieslowski
Karalynne A. Clark
Steven J. Colby
Lorenzo Daughtry-Chambers
Alli R. Domers
Eleni M. Drakatos
Laura D. Epstein
Jennifer C. Everhart
Cheryl D. Fazio
Weston S. Fillman
Kelsey E. Fisher
Christopher C. Flint
Joseph G. Galella
Ana C. Galvez
Jessica A. Garber
John W. Garrigan
Christopher M. Gentile
Claire E. Gilpin
Brittany M. Goodman
Ian J. Hagmann
Scott G. Hahn, Jr.
Eamon P. Hall
Shahnaz Hanna
Valeri S. Harteg
Jan L. Heddens
Adrian H. Heredia
Jordan G. Homer
Pamela K. Horner
Lauren H. Johnson
Grace D. Johnston
Ian M. Jones
Madison E. Kille
Samuel P. Klausner
Elizabeth A. Kulka
Sarah P. LaFontaine
Mc-Ansley M. LaLanne
Samantha A. LiTrenta
 

Benjamin C. Litvinas
Emily A. Livingstone
Stephen D. Lockey, IV
Benjamin M. Lurio
Lianne S. Madorsky
Daneesh M. Majid
Lindsey S. Mantz
Jordann F. Markowitz
Ciara N. McCarthey
Alison E. Menna
Andrew S. Mitisifer
Nicole R. Morano
Brandon C. Morrison
Charlotte M. Morrison
Alexander T. Nalbandian
Kaleigh G. O'Hara
Cem B. Olcer
Rachel L. Packer
Catherine Paszek
Margaux Gabriella fa Polillo
Greeshma Prasad
Adric I. Quackenbush
Felicia R. Reid
Jeffrey W. Ritter
Zachary D. Robinson
Chelsea D. Schein
Johanna R. Schein
Levi R. Schy
Stephen J. Sheenhan
Lauren A. Shor
Alanna H. Skydell
Edward C. Stene
Steven C. Tolliver
Jeremy A. Tourish
Chelsea E. Troppauer
Christine P. Valzovano
Casey M. Van Horne
Courtney Z. Victor
Ally M. Warshaver
Taryn L. Webb
Charles J. Welch
Lauren C. Wendth
Emily L. Wilson
Matthew F. Wipperman
Daneil I. Wu
Minnie E. Yordon
Xinzhu Zeng
Minmin Zhang
Melissa A. Zimmerman
2012

Members
Eleanna W. Antoniou
Catherine M. Bushong
Emma N. Cedar
Miranda E. Dillon
Samantha K. Duberstein
Christopher J. Fiorentini
Skylar M. Franklin
Joseph T. Gilbride
 
Kevin B. Goserud
Jessica S. House
Matthew S. Mosca
Deanna T. Ross
Layal S. Sayegh
Kelley P. Shea
James S. Wenk, Jr.
Kathryn E. Winfree
Donors
Nathan P. Achilly
Gabriella R. Albanna
Elizabeth A. Albright
Jaclyn N. Anderson
Elvis J. Andino
Tanya Arora
David B. Balderston
Christopher M. Bamatter
Steven J. Barna
Laurie Elizabeth Barth
Garland E. Bartlett
Christopher G. Bazewicz
Allison L. Becker
Shawn S. Becker
Hilary D. Benjamin
Andrew T. Berg
Jeffrey E. Bettigole
Laura E. Blasi
Anne E. Bollinger
Cara C. Borrelli
Evan A. Botti
Stephen R. Braunstein
Sarah J. Braverman
Allison G. Brettschneider
Anne M. Brockmeyer
Christopher D. Brown
Kevin R. Brown
Katherine E. Burke
Robert G. Burnett
David A. Burstein
Ryan J. Calhoun
Margaret A. Capp
Charlotte E. Carroll
Laura E. Casey
Kacy A. Catalano
Travis A. Catania
Samantha L. Cicretto
Caitlin A. Cieri
Amanda J. Clauser
Mariel F. Cohn
Kelly M. Cox
Sean M. Cunningham
Sara M. Damato
Anna V. Dean
Lena Anne L. Dechamps
Katherine E. Decrosta
Daniel E. Deibler
Kathryn C. Delaney
Kaitlyn R. DelDuca
Philippe D. Demers
Jarrell J. Diggs
Peter H. Dilsheimer
Michael W. Dohrmann
Thomas S. Dolan
Trevor C. Donnelly
Charlotte G. Donovan
Caileigh S. Dougherty
Stephanie T. Douglas
Mariah R. Eble
Eric R. Elicker
Yazin Elrabie
Colin C. Ely
Allison S. Ercolano
Bennett H. Erickson
David E. Faich
Emily R. Felber
David R. Fell
Carolyn M. Ferguson
Jessica H. Fink
Kimberly C. Fisher
Shayna A. Fitzgerald
Samantha R. Flax
Hillary S. Flynn
Erin E. Foley
Hannah R. Foley
Ellen R. Fonte
Brant A. Forry
Amanda K. Fox
Clark A. Frame
Arianna L. Franca
Alexandra G. Franklin
Natalie B. Friedman
Jessica B. Fuhrman
Stephanie L. Gaelick
Dania M. Gelfond
Thomas J. Georgevits
Nicholas L. Gerace
Margaretta E. Gergen
Monica R. Giacomucci
Jemma Giannotti
Claire D. Giblin
Deena T. Gittle
Beth B. Gladstone
Debra L. Gladwin
Rachel L. Gold
Erica A. Goldberger
Scott J. Goldscher
Elyse K. Gollomp
Melissa A. Goncalves
Janine M. Granit
Josh E. Gray
Marissa A. Gribb
Jonathan K. Grossman
Emily C. Grossner
Betsy A. Hackel
Rachel L. Haimowitz
Joshua E. Harris
John Harrison, V
Christian S. Hartranft
John W. Hausladen
Heather F. Hayes
Torrie F. Hazelwood
Alexandra R. Heimann
Abigail L. Heller
Eric L. Herbst
Gregory A. Hershman
Molly E. Hess
Dara M. Hesslein
Keturah E. Hetrick
Julie W. Heyman
Rebecca R. Hicks
Olivia K. Hill
Genesis V. Hines
Kathleen A. Hoffman
Bailey A. Huber
Timothy J. Jackson
Rachelle S. Jacobson
Katherine S. Jalbert
Rachel A. Jetter
Jordan S. Joachim
Jameson Sameul rhys Jolles
Disha Joshi
Emily J. Kagan
Alexis A. Kaiser
Kelly R. Karch
John F. Kaschak
Chelsea B. Kauffman
Timothy D. Kelley
Brian P. Kelly, Jr.
Erin A. Kelly
Seymone T. Killins
Kevin G. Kilpatrick
Matthew J. Kinney
Jake E. Kinstler
Samuel K. Klehr
Charles A. Kohn
Adela S. Korn
Carra M. Kramer
Eric W. Kremer
 
Brittany E. Kurtz
Alyssa K. Landen
Luci A. Lantos
Matthew R. Latessa
Kyanna A. Lewis
Daniel A. Liebowitz
Barton Y. Linderman
Shannon D. Littlefield
Shuyun Liu
Elena Lopez
Mona Lotifpour
Brittany Lovely
Tony Machani
Abigail F. Machernis
Edward P. Magrane
Alfonse N. Mandese
Graham K. Mandl
Gina M. Mangravite
Kelly V. Marchisio
Elizabeth A. Margolis
Claire S. Marshall
Fernando J. Martinez, IV
Alexandra D. Maugle
Katlyn May
Stephen C. McCune
Bridget G. McEliece
Conor W. McGovern
Allison L. McLaren
Andrew M. Metersky
Margaret A. Michaud
Sara A. Miller
Brendan J. Mohler
Robert J. Molson
Kristen L. Moran
Laura G. Morse
Alexa E. Moser
Christina M. Mueller
Matthew P. Murray
Matthew G. Naiman
Naomi S. Narielwala
Sonali Narula
Conor William Mart Neal
Samantha Q. Ngo
Javier A. Novell
Elisabeth Maria Oehrlein
Curzio C. Okado
Nicole D. Pagnoni
Alejandra Palomino
Alexandra S. Pappas
Katelyn B. Paradis
Adam K. Parr
Jenna R. Pasquino
Maria E. Passarelli
Krishan K. Patel
Rebecca D. Patterson
Megan E. Pauley
Juan P. Pitarque
Krista L. Potter
David W. Pucci
Chelsea E. Ramsey
Gardner C. Reed
Caitlin C. Regan
Constance E. Renfrow
Andrew S. Renninger
Siva K. Reyna
Peter L. Rippberger
Bryant K. Robinson, Jr.
Allison E. Rooney
Brendan M. Ross
Richard K. Rothman
Scott A. Rownd
Brooke L. Rubin
Amelia D. Russo
Lauren A. Russo
Scott D. Salmon
Warren T. Savastio
Amy I. Scheurermann
Samuel D. Schmader
Deborah R. Schmidt
Frederick O. Schweizer, III
Eliot C. Scymanski
Kelly A. Seeger
Brenda W. Segal
Samantha K. Semanek
Govind J. Seth
Andrew R. Setian
Roni A. Setton
Calvin Jonathan J. Shaw
Catherine E. Shaw
Daniel Ezra Shemesh
Lauren A. Siegel
Henley S. Siegrist
Julia D. Signorella
Blaire R. Smith
Morgan M. Smith
Julie R. Snider
Kristen M. Spady
Courtney E. Stafford
Bryn L. Sterling
Marley K. Strauss
Alison J. Strohm
Kathleen E. Stull
Kenneth L. Sullivan
Rachel N. Tabin
Michele C. Tartaglia
Talbot J. Taylor, Jr.
Melanie D. Thankappan
Grace R. Thompson
Morgan D. Timpson
Lindsey J. Todd
Jayson E. Tomasulo
James S. Tracy
Ainsley T. Treptow
Isabella R. Trifero
Valentina Troisi
Kimberly L. Trotman
Nicholas R. Tucciarone
Michael P. Varacalli
Danielle M. Verna
Kathleen A. Vincento
Christopher J. Virunurm
Julia A. Vogel
Emily C. Walker
Molly M. Wall
Kristen H. Walters
Cameron D. Warner, III
Mason E. Wash, IV
Christian H. Wedekind
Victoria L. Weidner
Michael J.C. Weil
Andrea M. Weinberg
Megan C. Weitner
Sara E. Welish
Justin B. Wells
Kyle E. Wengerter
Catherine E. Westerduin
Lauren A. Westley
Margaret H. Widdoes
Rebecca A. Willert
Marieke E. Williams
Alexandra D. Woods
Matthew H. Woods
Theodore J. Yoder
Lisa A. Yosevitz
Min Zhao
Jialin Zhou
Mengning Zhu
Alice N. Zients
2013

Members
Ellen L. Kecskemethy
Jason A. Port
Jacqueline K. Sager
Brittany P. Sembler
Bryan H. Stabbe
Nora Theodore
Cornelius J. Van Galen, III
Donors
Emma C. Carlson
Gregory M. Duckloe
Stephen F. London
Cameron G. Relic
Julianne Whitleigh
Phillip M. Zabriskie
2014

Members
John H. Arnold
Rebecca W. Green
Rachel S. Laufer
Elizabeth J. Middleton
Donors
Kathleen A. Lane
Maxwell J. Polans
Spencer R. Polans
John Recchia, Jr.
Maxwell C. Sechzer
Kaitlin R. Sheldon
2015

Members
Czarina N. Hutchins
Zachary M. Johannes
Sarah E. Kirk
Justine T. Lohrey
Justin R. Movitz
Daniel J. Potter
Donors
Juliet Dalton
Brittney R. Jorgenson
Megan M. Kelly
Derek R. Pawlush
Anna L. Pick
David A. Rosenfeld
Alisha R. Sachdev
Suzanna M. Talento

We thank these generous supporters for their gifts received between July 1, 2011 and June 30, 2012.

The Benjamin Franklin Society:

The Benjamin Franklin Society recognizes the strongest supporters of Franklin & Marshall College. With a starting gift of $1787, commemorating the founding year of the College, Benjamin Franklin Society members are leaders in supporting Franklin & Marshall.

Old Main Council:  $50,000 or more
Diagnothian Council:  $25,000-$49,999
Goethean Council:  $10,000-$24,999
Hartman Council:  $5,000-$9,999
Distler Council:  $2,500-$4,999
1787 Council:  $1,787-$2,499
Member:  Graduates of the Last Decade (GOLD) with a gift of $100 times the number of years since their graduation

Lightning Bolt 

Alumni who have made gifts to Franklin & Marshall in at least four out of the past five years are recognized with a lightning bolt. Alumni who graduated in the last four years receive this distinction by making gifts each year since their senior year.

Italics indicate donor is deceased.

Corrections or Questions:

We strive for accuracy but know that despite our best efforts, there may be something or someone listed incorrectly. Please accept or apologies. For any corrections or questions, please contact Director of Donor Relations, Kelly Saylor at kelly.saylor@fandm.edu or 717-291-4267.