Franklin & Marshall College Franklin & Marshall College

    • arg12 banner web1
    • arg12 banner web2
    • arg12 banner web3

William A. Schnader Planned Giving Society

The William A. Schnader Society honors and celebrates the wonderful individuals who have exhibited a special commitment to Franklin & Marshall by making planned gifts that will benefit the College sometime in the future. Planned gifts include bequests, trusts, charitable gift annuities, insurance policies, and IRA, 401(k) and 403(b) beneficiary designations.

The Schnader Society is named after William Schnader, Class of 1908, who was salutatorian of his class, graduated Phi Beta Kappa, earned his law degree with honors from the University of Pennsylvania and founded the Philadelphia law firm known today as Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP. In 1926, he was elected a Trustee of Franklin & Marshall College. He served for 42 years, including 10 years as chairman of the board, and directed much of his philanthropy to the College.

Pre-1930
Joseph L. K. Snyder 1904
Evelyn K. Livingood W 1909
A. Adler Sondheimer, M.D., ’17
Mr. & Mrs. Paul A. Mueller ’21
Thomas A. Taylor ’24
Winthrop E. Everett, Ph.D., ’27, P’53
Mary K. & Jay I. Kneedler ’27
Geneva & Jacob L. Hillegas ’29
Robert K. Mowrer ’29
Jewell Shapiro W’29
Mrs. George B. Zendt W’29
Class of 1931
Verna & Raymond C. Hoffman ’31
Mildred H. Norton W’31
Margaret Spencer W’31
Class of 1932
Elizabeth & John E. Dotterer, M.D., ’32
Richard M. Hiestand, D.O., ’32
Philip Harris Jones ’32
Julius L. Sandhaus, M.D., ’32
Class of 1933
Robert E. Haar ’33
Harry W. Hays, Ph.D., ’33
Ethan L. Trexler, M.D., ’33
John W. Zook ’33
Class of 1934
Erma & George R. Dochat, M.D., ’34, P’66, P’74
Paul W. Eyler, M.D., ’34
Adele W. Fox W’34
Harry F. Lenhardt, M.D., ’34
Class of 1935
Mrs. Charles M. Bell Jr. W’35
Julia S. & C. Bland Clemons ’35
Anna Ruth & J. Richard Nissley ’35
Earla & Theodore H. Rupp, Ph.D., ’35
Class of 1936
John S. Alexander USN (ret) ’36
Fianna L. & Harold R. Diffenderffer ’36
Cynthia & Ray W. Kehm, M.D., ’36
Richard O. Swope ’36
Class of 1937
Mrs. Dorothy Foose W’37
Geraldine & Jacob W. Stutzman, M.D., ’37
Dorothy & Claude Villee Jr., Ph.D., ’37
Class of 1938
Francoise C. & Milton Fineman, M.D., ’38
William A. Krokyn ’38
Class of 1939
Lucille & William M. Hackman ’39
Carl T. Miller ’39
Barbara Neal W’39
Dorothy Rubright W’39
Robert F. Spangler, D.D.S., ’39
Mary Jane & Thomas H. Wentz, Esq., ’39
Class of 1940
Anonymous (1)
Samuel E. Walker ’40
Donald B. Witmer, M.D., ’40
Class of 1941
Deane & Rex M. Allyn ’41
Sara & Robert C. Dix Jr., M.D., ’41
John D. Draper, Ph.D., ’41
Doris V. & William R. Duncan Jr. ’41
J. Albert Eyler, M.D., ’41
Robert M. Landis, Esq., ’41
Helen A. Shaub W’41
Emmett W. Simpson ’41
Dorothy A. & Joseph R. Wiebush, Ph.D., ’41
Class of 1942
Marcella Baldwin W’42
Barbara R. & Wendell R. Garner, Ph.D., ’42
A. LeRoy Lightner Jr. ’42
Eva & Frank E. Manning ’42, P’78, G’04
George L. Mirick '42
Paul J. Rowan, M.D., ’42
The Honorable Emory C. Swank ’42
Susanne & Hiram L. Wiest, M.D., ’42
Class of 1943
Gretchen & Walter T. Andersen ’43
Dwight R. Ashbey Jr., M.D., ’43
Ann Boyd & Richard S. Barshinger ’43
Mary E. & Lewis W. Eckert ’43
Helen & Robert I. Fleder ’43, P’69, P’76
Margaret & James B. Griffith, C.P.A., ’43
Eila & William S. Haubrich, M.D., ’43
Catherine & Benjamin E. Heller ’43
Vera & John L. Lobdell ’43
James S. Martin, M.D., ’43
Gordon D. Myers, M.D., ’43
Carolyn & Paul H. Ripple, M.D., ’43, P’72
Ethel S. & J. Gregg Royer ’43
J. Gordon Rubin, D.D.S., ’43
Bernard D. Sherer, M.D., ’43
Claire Selden Smith & Ray T. Smith Jr., M.D. ’43
Class of 1944
Esther &
Charles G. Francos, M.D., ’44, P’74, P’86
Peter K. Honaman, Esq., ’44
Guernon Robert Hoover, C.P.A., ’44
Adela & Robert J. Murphy ’44
Donald V. Shaffner ’44
Class of 1945
Betty Jane & Luther J. Binkley, Ph.D., ’45
Seth M. Fisher, M.D., ’45
Rev. Theron M. Snyder ’45
Class of 1946
Ruth L. & Joseph M. Corson, M.D., ’46
Eleanor L. & J. Vernon McMiname ’46
Marchetta A. & Harold T. Miller ’46
Dorothy & J. Arndt Weicksel, Ph.D., ’46
Class of 1947
Anonymous (1)
Robert C. Bair, M.D., ’47, P’82, P’83
Jean & Forrest W. Buck Jr. ’47
Barbara & Sidney Dickstein, Esq., ’47
Margaretha & Arthur B. Dodge Jr. ’47
Barbara & Charles Kahn Jr. ’47
Alice & Martine D. Thompson ’47
F. Denton Wertz Jr. ’47
Class of 1948
Theodore Copeland Jr., Ed.D., ’48
William H. Hooper Jr. ’48
Charlotte & Eugene E. Kegel, M.D., ’48, P’75
Edward E. Marx, Esq., ’48
Robert E. Muehe, Esq., ’48, P’75, G’03
Susannah & R. Kenneth Pierce ’48
Marion A. &
William G. Simeral, Ph.D., Sc.D., ’48, G’99, G’01
S. Aylmer Yoder ’48
Class of 1949
Professors Dorothy & C. Richard Beam ’49
Laura & Donald E. Butler ’49
Nancy & Lewis S. Evans ’49
Suzanne & David B. Ganse O.D., ’49, P’86
Henrietta & Paul W. Garrett Jr. ’49
Maxine K. Gelhard H’84, P’74 &
James P. Gelhard ’49, P’74
Renee & Daniel R. Kaplan, Esq., ’49
Richard J. Leswing, M.D., ’49
Mary & Paul F. Noble ’49
Raymond E. Pierce ’49
Andrew M. Rouse ’49
Carolyn E. & Louis G. Shenk Jr. ’49
Emma Snavely W’49
Mary Lou & James F. Young, M.D., ’49
Class of 1950
George C. Aument ’50
Robert A. Harner ’50, P’76
Edna & Richard D. Hausman ’50, P’85
Jean & David H. Klinges, Esq., ’50, P’82, P’85
Arthur E. Lindner, M.D., ’50
Jean & Aaron J. Martin, Ph.D., ’50
Mr. & Mrs. Joel Rubin ’50
Patsy & David L. Simes, M.D., ’50
Carolyn & Robert S. Wohlsen ’50
Class of 1951
George A. Boinis, M.D., ’51
Robert D. DeChant ’51
William A. DuBois Sr. ’51
Doris & Richard C. Feaster Sr. ’51, P’78, P’80
William B. Forest ’51
Dale M. Heckman, Ph.D., ’51
Mervin G. Holland Jr. ’51, P’77
Lois & James B. Kirk Jr. ’51, P’73, G’12
John Beucler Lange ’51, P’75
Renee Eve & Murray J. Miller, M.D., ’51
Sara-Ann & Ronald W. Noll ’51
Mrs. Carol Pittock W’51, P’81
Mary Ann & Karl W. Poorbaugh ’51, P’84
Elizabeth & Joseph W. Strode Jr. ’51
Hans R. Voelkl, Ph.D., ’51
Helen A. West W’51
Class of 1952
Abraham L. Adler, Esq., ’52
John B. Barbour III, Esq., ’52
Rocco A. Dimeo ’52
John D. Hertz, Esq., ’52
Dorothy Ilvento-Theros W’52
Devora & Karl G. Klinges, M.D., ’52, P’77, G’11
Gerald W. Kohr ’52
William E. Seachrist ’52, P’79, P’91
Class of 1953
Linda M. Gordon & Donald W. Barshinger ’53
Wayne A. Becker, O.D., ’53
Pauline C. & Richard F. Charles ’53, P’79
William C. Cooper, M.D., ’53, P’83
Marlin E. Hendrix ’53
Dorothea & Joseph A. Knepper, M.D., ’53
Marjorie &
William T. Lampe II, M.D., ’53, P’81, P’86
Gladys L. & Robert W. Masoner ’53
Linda & S. Wayne Whitehead, Esq., ’53
Class of 1954
Anonymous (1)
Janice & J. Thomas Dunlevy ’54
Lois & Eugene S. Harsh, USAF (ret) ’54
Marjorie & Col. Robert Park, M.D., USMC (ret) ’54
Virginia & Thomas G. Phillips III ’54
Anna & Robert L. Roschel, M.D., ’54
Paul R. Seaber, Ph.D., ’54, P’83
Suzanne & Donald R. Ziegler, C.P.A., ’54, P’78
Class of 1955
Helen & Rev. Frank B. Christ ’55
Anita & David F. Daubenspeck ’55, P’83, P’92
Katharine & Walter L. Eaton Jr., M.D., ’55
Rev. Robert Gast Sr. ’55
Eleanor &
William F. Honaman, D.H.L., ’55, P’81, P’83
Janet & Richard J. Jacobs ’55
Sue & Marvin E. Kauffman, Ph.D., ’55, P’81, P’87
Betsy & G. Gary Kirchner, M.D., ’55
Stephen D. Moses, Esq., ’55
Charline & John L. Neigh, M.D., ’55, P’92
Thomas Wade Nissley ’55
J. Jerry Rodos, D.O., D.Sc., F.A.P.M., ’55
Susanne & Kenneth F. Smith ’55, P’78, G’10
Eugene C. Smith, M.D., ’55
Shirley & J. Calvin Wenger ’55
Sue Ellen Woods W’55, P’91
Class of 1956
Anonymous (2)
Phyllis & Sidney M. Cohen, M.D., ’56
Lee P. Haacker, M.D., ’56
Nancy & Joseph W. Kuehn Jr. ’56
Numa & Richard C. Lavy, M.D., ’56
Rev. Dr. Lois Martin &
Dr. Thomas J. Martin ’56, P’96
Annette W. Miller, M.Ed., ’56
Marcia & Leonard E. Sklar ’56
Jay R. Stager ’56
Jane & Robert L. Thompson, M.D., ’56
George H. Hoeltzel ’56 & Kenneth W. Unger, M.D.
T. Gerald Yoder ’56
Class of 1957
Theodore B. Appel, M.D., ’57
Donald J. Brown, M.D., ’57
Theresa &
Stanley J. Dudrick, M.D., ’57, P’88, G’10
Barbara Frank, M.D. &
Leonard A. Frank, M.D., ’57
Carol & Mark Gardner ’57
Mary Jo & Samuel Garre III ’57
Faye L. Gelhard W’57
Elizabeth H. Phillips-Hershey &
Robert B. Hershey ’57
Barbara & Michael K. Hettleman ’57, P’94
David C. Kapp ’57
Robert B. Kistler ’57
Olive & Adrian Morrison, DVM, Ph.D., ’57
Jean M. & James F. Pletcher, Ph.D., ‘57
Sally & Bruce M. Rodenberger, M.D., ’57, P’84
Susanne & George J. Sawyer III ’57
Nelda & William M. Shue, M.D., ’57
Jean A. & John W. Smith, ’57
James L. York Jr ’57
Class of 1958
Carol & Roger L. Burtner, Ph.D., ’58
Clifford J. Creswell, Ph.D., ’58
Lucille & Charles W. Havens III, Esq., ’58
Nace Hopple Jr. ’58
Beverley B. & The Rev. David H. Knoebel ’58
Joseph J. Lombardo, Esq., ’58
Oliver M. Melton ’58
Sandy M. & Larry R. Pike ’58
Elaine & Stephen G. Romeo, M.D., ’58
Roxane & Robert G. Tancredi, M.D., ’58
John P. Weaver ’58
Philip G. Weimer Jr. ’58
Class of 1959
Della & Phillip G. Holtzapple, M.D., ’59, P’91
Lucy & John N. Irwin, C.P.A., ’59
James L. Krevel ’59
C. Darrell Lane, MD, ’59, P’80, P’87
Laura & Ralph R. Mueller ’59
Barry N. Nocks, M.D., MPH, ’59, P’92
Marianne S. & Joseph P. Nolt ’59
Class of 1960
Deborah D. &
John E. Ehleiter, D.Ed., ’60, M.A., ’71, P’88, P’09
Maily & Roth M. Hafer ’60
Kay & James E. Kintzel, M.D., ’60, P’90
Donald B. Krall ’60
Betsy & George H. Kratzert ’60
Marilyn & Richard J. Manfre, Esq., ’60
Judith & M. Robert Queler ’60
Fanny Lee & Jack Seville Jr. ’60
Annelise & Robert H. Smith ’60, P’89
Lawrence F. Van Horn, Ph.D., ’60
Class of 1961
Elizabeth & John N. Bethune II ’61
William H. Curtis ’61
J. William Erb ’61
Dulcy & Vincent Giuliano Jr., M.D., ’61
Linda & Robert P. Hoover, D. Min., ’61
Fredrick R. Hughes ’61
M. Elaine and Carl E. Martin '61
Elizabeth & John Moore, Ph.D., ’61
George W. Prutzman Jr., M.D., ’61
Donald Cress Reiley III ’61
Frederick Repasky ’61
John J. Schraff ’61
Sheila & Robert S. Smith, M.D., ’61, P’87
Eugene E. Weise, M.D., ’61
Marianne L. & Stanley H. Wishner, M.D., ’61
George A. Woodring ’61
Class of 1962
George E. Confer ’62
Jeanne & Robert C. Hunsicker, M.D., ’62
Roslyn D. & Albert M. Katz ’62, P’95
David S. Lavine ’62
Susan & Louis LeCalsey ’62
Martha & Robert H. Meier III, M.D., ’62
David C. Palmer ’62
Fred J. Reichley ’62
Rev. Harry G. Royer ’62
Karen M. Sharrar, M.D. &
Robert G. Sharrar, M.D., ’62
Stephen P. Spector, C.P.A., '62
Laurence R. Tancredi, M.D., ’62
Carolyn S. Yoder, Ph.D., &
Claude H. Yoder, Ph.D., ’62, P’90
Class of 1963
Barbara & John L. Atlee, M.D., ’63
Sara & Palmer C. Evans, M.D., ’63
Tyler H. & David C. Farrand ’63
Myra & David J. Ferris ’63
Julia S. & William E. Ferry ’63, P’96
Sage & Michael J. Mumma, Ph.D., ’63
Philip G. Samponaro Sr. ’63
Class of 1964
LaDonna G. & William E. Bates ’64
Orville C. Hognander Jr. ’64
Sandra & James F. Huber, Ph.D., ’64
Dale C. Kistler, M.D., ’64
Judith Hauer Knauth & Lance R. Knauth ’64
Thomas R. Murray '64
Barbara W. & Michael A. Powers ’64
Barbara & Stephen Slogoff, M.D., ’64
Marie & Robert F. Willner, D.Min., ’64
Class of 1965
Barbara H. & David W. Binkley ’65, P’03
Dennis S. Buchan ’65
Joseph S. Doherty ’65
Suzette & Richard Kneedler ’65, P’98
Neal Langerman, Ph.D., ’65
Susan P. & Wayne S. Mountz Jr. ’65
Class of 1966
Anonymous (1)
John A. Baxter, M.D., ’66
William M. Boehme, M.D., ’66
Richard E. Burt ’66
Sharon & Charles A. Dunn Jr. ’66
Judy & Rufus A. Fulton Jr. ’66
Kimberly & Anthony Kreisel ’66
Elaine Arnold & Jeffrey A. Lamia, Ph.D., ’66
Harold C. Mathews ’66
Wendy & Richard H. Penley ’66
Pamela & James D. Watt Sr., Esq., ’66
Class of 1967
Marion & John L. Clark, M.D., ’67
Kathleen & James B. Peoples, M.D., ’67
Marilyn & Donald W. Porter ’67
Susan & Roger E. Shamel ’67
Edith N. Tonkon W’67
James C. Whitten ’67
Emma J. Woodruff W’67
Class of 1968
Miles Groth, Ph.D., ’68
Richard W. Hoffman ’68
Kim & Daniel F. Hoth, M.D., ’68
Richard C. Johnson ’68
Linda & Wayne W. Juchatz, Esq., ’68
Larry A. Keener, Esq., ’68
Mary Patricia &
David H. Lehman, Ph.D., ’68, P’01
Judy & Granville R. Morris, Esq., ’68
Ava B. & Randolph W. Roberts ’68, M.A. ’74
Karen G. & Wayne W. Rosenberger ’68, P’05
Lois & John A. Rubinsohn ’68
Raymond A. Sanseverino, Esq., ’68
Robert M. Schenck ’68, P’99
Class of 1969
Howard L. Blieden ’69
A. Douglas Chervenak, D.O., ’69
William N. Hoffman ’69
Eileen A. & Harvey A. Koolpe, M.D., ’69
Judith & Matthew E. Ochs, M.D., ’69
James F. Villaume ’69
Class of 1970
Stanley M. Brand, Esq., ’70
Rockette & John J. Brunetti ’70
Al K. DeRoy, Ph.D., MPA, ’70
Richard D. Fairman ’70
Cazella & H. Amos Goodall Jr., Esq., ’70, P’99
Barbara & Jeffrey P. Lindtner ’70
Candi & Alan D. Rothenberg, Esq., ’70
James F. Ruthven ’70
Charles D. Schaeffer Jr., Ph.D., ’70
Class of 1971
Victoria Irene Ball ’71
Thomas H. Broadt, Esq., ’71
Charles L. Griffiths Jr. ’71
Ronald I. Harris, M.D. ’71, P’01
Margery & Brett S. Harwood ’71
Anthony J. Kurlan ’71
Patricia A. McConnell, C.P.A., ’71 &
Michael W. Oliveri, C.P.A.
Stephen E. Radosh ’71
James P. Watts III, M.D., ’71, P’03
Class of 1972
Jeffrey P. Bomze, M.D., ’72
Harriet & John S. Bonin ’72
Barbara & Robert P. Byelick ’72
Joan & Frederick B. Duckloe ’72, P’13
Wendell L. Funk, M.D., ’72
Linda D. Geist Hiney ’72
Alan R. Ingraham ’72
Anthony R. Katz ’72
Leonard M. Klehr, Esq., ’72, P’12
Maria & Thomas M. Missimer, Ph.D., ’72
J. Ford O’Connor, Esq., ’72
Susan & Ronald L. Schrock, P.G., ’72
David Stein, M.D., M.P.H., ’72
John M. Stevenson ’72
Margaret & Robert F. Tranbaugh, M.D., ’72
Judy S. & Paul W. Ware ’72, P’99
John W. Wieder III ’72, P’97
Class of 1973
Janet & Simon D. Braun, M.D., ’73
William C. Evans, Esq., ’73
Barbara A. Kirk ’73
Susan Kline Klehr ’73, P’12
Joan Kurlan ’73
Denise & Dean Pappas, M.D., ’73
David M. Plews ’73
Arthur Jay Steinhauer, Esq., ’73
Susan L. Washburn ’73
Class of 1974
Sheryl Jones Alu, Esq., ’74
F. David Levenbach, Ph.D., ’74
Martha Rappaport Meyers ’74
Ann E. D. Vail & M. Waldron Vail II ’74
Jo-Anne Michiel Watts ’74, P’03
Class of 1975
Chatral A’dze ’75
Lynne & Warren Louis Capps ’75
Class of 1976
Richard A. Bidgood, Ph.D., ’76
Elizabeth & Lee Harris Eisenstaedt ’76
Joseph Lee Falk ’76
Nancy C. Floyd ’76
Tricia & James McKinnon Kerr Jr. ’76
Rosemary C. McDonough ’76, P’11 &
Walter L. McDonough’76, P’11
Pamela Pieper ’76
Robin Ann Raskin ’76 & Kaare Christian
Nancy Shaub Knight ’76
James Robert Stets ’76
Artemis Tsagaris ’76 & John Bruno
Class of 1977
Anne M. Berry ’77
Larry P. & Amy K. Dooley ’77
Mervin George Holland III ’77
Marjorie Maguire-Krupp, CPA, CIA, CFSA, ’77
Virginia Hoyt & Thomas S. Paccioretti ’77
Class of 1978
Trude Amick, Ph.D., ’78
Richard W. Foltin, Ph.D. ’78
Deborah & Glenn Kurlander, Esq. ’78
Edith Smith Schiefer ’78
Marilyn J. Suiter ’78
Stan & Eloise E. Zeamer ’78
Class of 1979
Carroll L. Coward ’79
Dr. Joan Fallon ’79
Tracy J. Myers ’79
Lisa Phyllis Seidman ’79
Class of 1980
Adrienne Petite & Reed David Auerbach, Esq., ’80
A. Louis Denton, Esq., ’80
Judy & David J. Magner ’80
Kevin F. Rennie, Esq. ’80
Class of 1981
Stacy Smith Brinkley ’81 & Arthur S. Brinkley III
Cathy & George L. Church Jr. ’81
Patti McLaughlin & Peter Joseph Gulia, Esq., ’81
Valerie Finfrock Mittl, Ph.D., ’81
Conrad W. Nelson ’81
Suzanne C. & Keith A. Orris ’81
Class of 1982
Beth Ann Chivinski, C.P.A., ’82
F. William Hessmer IV, Esq., ’82
Cynthia & Lawrence J. Link ’82
Peggy S. Malnati ’82
Carin Blomquist Sherman ’82
Class of 1983
Evelyn Van Ingen Fell ’83, P’12
Kimberly I. Gillespie ’83 & Myles D. Gillespie ’83
Merri B. & John A. Hyman ’83
Leanne McFalls ’83
Class of 1984
Heidi Wagner Greenleaf ’84 &
Richard C. Greenleaf III
Kendra Feldman McGuire, Esq., ’84
Henry B. duP. Smith ’84
Class of 1985
Douglas J. McCormack, Esq., ’85
Darlene & Kevin Edward Troutman ’85
Colleen Ross Weis ’85
Class of 1986
Bonnie J. Cox ’86
Jaclyn & David B. Ganse III ’86
Elizabeth J. Sadove, Esq., ‘86
Jill Colford Schoeniger ’86 & Eric Schoeniger
June Marshall Smith ’86
Beth A. & Daniel Hill Weintraub, Esq., ’86
Class of 1987
David M. Coyne ’87
Brian T. Rutter ’87
Kenneth Scalet ’87
Class of 1989
Alice Matsas Garten ’89 &
Morris L. Garten, Esq., ’89
Peter J. Kastor, Ph.D., ’89
Class of 1990
Rebecca L. Bittle ’90 & Christopher Bittle
Mary Ann M. Cooke, J.D., ’90 &
Alfred J. Cooke, III
Linda J. Cortese ’90 & James Curtis
Nicole Teillon Riegl ’90 & Edward J. Riegl ’90
Class of 1991
Leigh P. Clouse, Esq.’ 91 & David Clouse
Anthony L. Ross ’91
Class of 1993
Wendy Robin Stark ’93
Class of 1994
Jennifer M. Schlener ’94
Class of 1995
Christine Gary Cook ’95
Class of 1996
Melissa M. Cavanaugh ’96
Kara L. Clarke ’96
Class of 1998
Andrew H. Lee ’98
Class of 2000
Peter J. Baker, Esq., ’00
Class of 2001
Faye J. Del Pezzo ’01
Megan L. Morey, Esq., ’01
Anne T. Lyon ’01
Kelly A. Straight ’01 & Michael L. Turner, Ph.D.
Class of 2003
Matthew D. Weaver ’03
Class of 2005
Brett W. Murphy, Esq. ’05
Class of 2006
Rachel Ward LaForgia ’06
Class of 2013
Phillip M. Zabriskie ’13
Parents
John M. & Ellen B. Baldwin, Ph.D., P’99
Irene & Donald G. Blakeman P’84, P’86
Paula & Richard D. Dhein P’06
Pearl & Charles A. Dunn P’66
Salinda & Ralph Feldman P’84
Edythe E. & David J. Klinges, P’50, P’52
Michael F. McConnell P’71
Charles Morrison
Rev. John C. & Patricia J. Richter P’03
John F. Ritchotte P’90
Mary & Robert P. Rittereiser P’82
Patricia A. and Andrew P. Steffan P'93
Barbara & Leonard A. Sylk P’08, P’11
Mrs. James J. Thackara P’79
Deena S. Tobias P’90
Friends
Anonymous (1)
Louise S. Ansberry
James P. Argires, M.D., F.A.C.S., F.A.A.N.S.
A. Warne & Doreen E. Boyce, Ph.D.
Edythe Klinges Bromley
John Scott Charles Jr.
Arthur R. Clark Jr.
Paul Curcio U’07
Paul A. Distler
Robert W. Dommel
Edith Downs
Ruthanne & William H. Dudley
William T. Evans
Paul W. Fitzpatrick
John B. Fitzpatrick
Anna M.H. Gardner
E. Louise Gaudet
John M. Gibson
Sally Mather Gibson
Marvin C. Goodman
Ellen Arnold Groff, L.H.D., & Robert F. Groff Jr.
Portia Gucanac
Barbara Holmberg-Eichmann
Joyce Howard
Rev. Hubert J. Kealy
Charles A. Lauffer
John E. Lentz
Stephen Lesher
Marjorie McCarthy & Frank McCarthy
Lisa & Wilson McElhinny
Jane M. & Paul A. Mueller Jr.
Sarah M. Muench
Emily K. Orzack
Muriel K. Padawer
Luan M. & Randolph C. Ryder Jr.
Mary Sachs
Brian M. Sagrestano, J.D., CFRE
Margaret K. Schafer
Jack Douglas Shand, Ph.D.
Paul Shaub
Holland W. Starkey
Louise Walker
Spencer D. Wareheim
Mr. Maurice J. Warnock
Robin & James L. Whitely
Thomas E. Wolf, D.D.S.
Faculty, Professional Staff and Retirees
Roberta & C. Alan Bruns, Ph.D.
Joel Eigen, Ph.D.
Mrs. Hugh C. Evans
LaRue & John J. Farrell, Ph.D.
Vera Gmuca
Lisa J. Gray ’00 & Robert C. Gray, Ph.D.
Bill Hutson
Paul R. Linfield
John J. McDermott, Ph.D., P’80
Ellen L. & Carl S. Pike, Ph.D.
Harriet & George Rosenstein, Ph.D.
David P. Schuyler, Ph.D.
Peter S. Seadle, Ph.D.
Keith Spalding, L.H.D.
Glenn Stevens, Ph.D.
Patricia T. & Stephen E. Stockwell
Phyllis C. & William E. Whitesell, Ph.D., P’90