Franklin & Marshall College Franklin & Marshall College

Officers & Members

President: Misty Bastian
Vice-President: Donnell Butler '95
Secretary: Ed Fenlon
Treasurer: Kate Snider '99
Credentials Chairs:  Ben McRee
Historian: Curt Bentzel


Genevieve Abravanel, English
Greg Adkins, physics & astronomy
Sylvia Alajaji, music
Jay Anderson, math & computer science (emeritus)
Kim Armstrong, Spanish
Annette Aronowicz, religious studies
Misty Bastian, anthropology
Curt Bentzel, German & Russian 
Kevin Brady, art & art history
Tim Brixius '00, college communications
Lydia Brubaker, Office of the Provost
Donnell Butler '95, Office of the Dean of the College
Matthew Butterfield, music
Monica Cable, Office of Postgraduate Fellowships
John Campbell, psychology
Karen Campbell, German & Russian
Alan Caniglia, Office of the Provost
Jarrett Cherner, Music
Judith Chien, classics
Michael Clapper, art & art history
Christine Conway, counseling services
Mary Ann Cooke, Esq. '90, development
Glenn Cummings, Office of Student & Post-Graduate Development
Courtney N. Cunningham, Shadek Fackenthal Library
Ned Dixon, physics & astronomy
Alice Drum, English (emerita)
Laura Eiford, Martin Library of the Sciences
Joel Eigen, sociology
Caroline Faulkner, sociology
Ira Feit, biology (emeritus)
Arny Feldman, math & computer science
Edward Fenlon, chemistry
Janet Fischer, biology
Sean Flaherty '73, economics
Kathryn Flinn, Biology
Katie Ford, English
Lee Franklin, philosophy
Robert Friedrich, government
Greg Fulmer '95, finance
Lisa Gasbarrone, French
Tamara Goeglein, English
Ira Grushow, English (emeritus)
Dean Hammer, government
Bennett Helm, philosophy
Amy Hofmann, Chemistry
Nicole Hoover '09, philosophy
Justin Hopkins '07, writing center
Sam Houser '89, Office of the President
Peter Jaros, English
Gregory Kaliss, American studies
Howard Kaye, sociology
Jennifer Kibbe, government
Alison Kibler, American studies
David Kieran, American studies
Richard Kneedler '65, president emeritus
Konstantinos Kourelis, art & art history    
Carrie Landfried, French
Phyllis Leber, chemistry
Amanda Loh, National College Advising Corps
Amy Lytle, physics & astronomy
Kelly McAllister '07, Office of the Dean of College
Katherine McClelland, sociology
Ben McRee, history
Sue Mennicke, office of international programs
Gretchen Meyers, classics
Maria Mitchell, history
Rick Moog, chemistry
Amy A. Myers, M.D., Appel Health Services
Catherine Osborne, Religious Studies
Michael Penn, psychology
Robyn Piggott, Office of the President
Carl Pike, biology
Bruce Pipes, provost emeritus
Katherine Plass, chemistry
Elizabeth Praton, physics & astronomy
Iwan Praton, math & computer science
Amelia Rauser, art & art history
Jennifer Redmann, German & Russian
Timothy C. Roth II, psychology
Debra Schwab, biology
Timothy Sipe, biology
Katharine Snider, Office of the Dean of College
Judith Stapleton, Writing Center
Ann Steiner, Classics
Grier Stephenson, government
Jon Stone, German & Russian
Erik Talvitie, mathematics & computer science
Beth Throne, Esq. '95, Office of the Dean of College
Tony Ugolnik, English (emeritus)
John Vanderzell, government (emeritus)
Robert Weber, athletics & recreation
Kerry Whiteside, government
Claude Yoder, chemistry