Shadek Stadium Donors 

The following alumni, parents and friends made contributions in support of the new stadium through Sept. 15, 2017. If you would like to make a gift to the stadium, please contact Katie Crowe Wood: katie.wood@fandm.edu or 717-358-4834.

Diplomat Leadership Circle

Leadership Gifts of $25,000 or more from the following alumni, parents and friends were critical to the successful completion of Shadek Stadium. 

Raymond P. Bain, Ph.D. ’75 & Marlene N. Cole, D.V.M., M.P.H.
Frederick W. & Laura F. Barney P’15
Lawrence A. & Nancy Bossidy G’16, G’18
Julia K. Bossidy P’16, P’18 & Michael J. Bossidy Sr. P’16, P’18
Buchanan Family Foundation
Eric Cappelmann ’93 & Lynne Cappelmann
Christopher I. Clark, Esq. ’93
The Estate of Warren W. Cunningham ’45
Theodore C. D’Amico ’76, P’15 & Paula R. D’Amico P’15
Michael F. DeBerdine III ’87 & Debra DeBerdine
Steven M. DeLuca, D.O. ’96 & Amy L. DeLuca
Julie Lattin DesChamps ’93 & Matthew N. DesChamps ’93
Thomas DesChamps
Glen A. Donaldson ’98 & Jennifer Markferding Donaldson, Esq. ’99
Michael A. Drury ’88 & Sheri L. Drury
Huntington Eldridge Jr. ’73, P’10
Huntington Eldridge III ’10
Richard D. Fairman ’70
Barry R. Finegold ’93 & Amy Finegold
Franklin & Marshall Football Association
Frank H. Granito III, Esq. ’81 & Monica Granito
John W. Greene, Jr. ’99 & Maria Greene
Richard J. Grissinger ’92 & Anne P. Grissinger
Herrick Family Foundation
Edward D. Herrick ’66 & Aleja Herrick
Albert S. Hillman ’60 & Jeannette Hillman
Alan R. Ingraham ’72 & Diana Ingraham
Janet Jacobs W’55
Kim Jacobs
Robert J. & Phyllis Keyes P’17
Mee Yung Kim & Cin Kim
Ronald E. Miller ’55, P’87, P’89, G’11, G’14 & Barbara B. Miller P’87, P’89, G’11, G’14
Robert E. Mullins, Ph.D. ’91 & Suzanne Gregson Mullins
Seiki Murono ’66
Lois Lucente Narr, D.O. ’86 & Frank J. Narr Jr., C.P.A. ’86
Richard A. “Rippy” Philipps ’85 & Phyllis Pessolano
Michael S. Pulwer ’72
Frank J. Ready ’83 & Debra L. Ready
Joseph F. Ready ’82 & Mary Ready
Greg J. Risnychok ’93 & Nicole Risnychok
Lang Rogers Family Foundation
Timothy Rogers
Paul S. Rosica ’86, P’18, P’21 & Elizabeth H. Rosica P’18, P’21
Raymond A. Sanseverino, Esq. ’68 & Kimber Frank Sanseverino
Elizabeth J. Sadove, Esq. ’86 & Kenneth Scalet ’87
Jack W. Shilling, M.D. ’89 & Debbie Shilling
Kenneth J. Schultz Jr. ’81, P’13 & Barbara A. Schultz P’13
Karl E. Seitz ’81, P’10, P’15 & Kim Seitz P’10, P’15
Laurence A. Shadek ’72, P’05, P’06 & Patricia L. Shadek P’05, P’06
Shadek Family Foundation
Katherine Shadek P’72, P’81, G’05, G’06, G’11
Jane Kimmel Shepardson ’83 & Robert T. Shepardson ’83
Thomas W. Sheridan, Esq. ’86 & Lisa Sheridan, R.N.
James R. Stengel ’77 & Kathleen Stengel
Susan Aronoff Van Dolsen ’80 & Edward D. Van Dolsen ’80
The Estate of P.G. Weimer Jr. ’58
Thomas R. Westphal, M.D. ’75 & Michele B. Westphal, Ed.D.
Charles T. Williams III, Esq. ’95 & Cara E. Williams, Esq.
The Estate of Chester F. Witmer, Esq. ’56

Williamson Circle

Williamson Circle celebrates alumni, parents and friends
who made gifts to Shadek Stadium of $5,000–$24,999. Henry S. Williamson was a local philanthropist and member of the Franklin & Marshall Board of Trustees who supported the building of concrete stands in Sponaugle-Williamson Field. 

Robert C. Aber, M.D. ’65 & Karen Aber
Leonard J. Accardi III ’91 & Jo Accardi
Michael J. Achilarre ’99 & Kristina Achilarre
Ken Ackerman III ’88 & Michelle R. Ackerman
Thomas H. Anderson, Ph.D. ’64 & Jarol De Voge
Bhavya & Sameer Arora ’93
Robert C. Azarow, Esq. ’83 & Amy Stone Azarow ’84
Stephen T. Bell, M.D. ’76 & Wendy Stabolepszy Bell ’80
John N. Bethune II ’61 & Elizabeth Bethune
Stanley M. Brand, Esq. ’70 & Ellen Brand
Gerard F. Canavan, Esq. ’85 & Carolyn Canavan
Matthew F. Capone ’05
Kevin S. Christman ’86 & Lisa Christman
Celia A. Colbert, Esq. P’17 & Frederick J. Watts, Esq. P’17
The Ebanietti Family
A. Jon Frere ’65 & Penelope Frere
Bryan P. Furey ’97
George G. Geder ’76 & Jane Geder
Lawrence M. Gruss, C.P.A. ’76 & Caroline Meanwell
Richard W. Hagner ’76, P’16 & Jan W. Hagner P’16
Ellen Baxter Hatch ’77, P’19 & Jonathan G. Hatch ’77, P’19
Robert Honecker Jr., Esq. ’75, P’06, P’11 & Kim Roberts Honecker P’06, P’11
David J. Imbrogno ’94 & Elizabeth Imbrogno
Richard J. Jacobs ’55
Glenn F. Jorgensen ’75, P’15 & Elizabeth Ryan Jorgensen ’76, P’15
Toyja E. Kelley, Esq. ’98
Eric P. Kohlsaat ’85 & Jennifer Kohlsaat
Stephen J. Kopenhaver ’85 & Debra N. Kopenhaver
Joseph E. Laird Jr. ’67 & Christine B. Laird
James N. Land III ’87 & Patricia Land, R.N.
James Land Jr. P’87
Paul L. Latronica ’93 & Samara Latronica
Scott M. Lattanzio ’89 & Irene Lattanzio
Anthony M. Leone ’98 & Stephanie Leone
Charles E. Maloy IV ’93 & Brooke Bansbach Maloy ’94
Christopher S. Mergardt ’96
Robert C. & Anne B. Miller P’19
Nicholas G. Nicholas ’70, P’07 & Sandra K. Nicholas
Thomas B. O’Connor ’87, P’17, P’19 & Maureen P. O’Connor P’17, P’19
Robert J. Olender, Esq. ’73 & Candace Olender
Gene A. Pagnozzi ’89 & Carmen Pagnozzi
Emily A. Swonguer, D.C. ’00 & Marc S. Persson, D.C. ’00
Daniel R. Porterfield, Ph.D. & Karen A. Herrling, Esq.
Prism The Gift Fund
Zachary M. Richardson ’77, P’19 & Jill W. Richardson P’19
M. Joseph Rocks P’09 & Liz Greco-Rocks
Lindsey L. Mummert Rocks ’07 & Andrew P. Rocks, Esq. ’09
Joseph Z. Rosenthal ’74 & Judy Rosenthal
Eric J. Schlanger, Esq. ’88 & Stacie Schlanger
Roger C. Smith, C.P.A. ’75 & Holly Smith
Peter H. Spinner ’92 & Stephanie L. Spinner
Daniel T. Surtz, Esq. ’94
Turner Construction Company
Foster G. Ulrich Jr. ’56, P’82, G’18 & Lois Ulrich P’82, G’18
Michael E. Urio, C.P.A. ’76 & Karen Nurmi Urio ’77
John L. Van Horne III, Esq. ’75, P’11 & Mollie Klinges Van Horne ’77, P’11
David T. Videon ’89 & Melisa Videon
Michael A. & Leslie B. Weissman P’20
Charles J. White ’89 & Dianne Hamilton White
Donald R. Ziegler, CPA ’54, P’78 & Suzanne F. Ziegler P’78
Andrew Zuch ’90 & Tiffany Zuch

Sponaugle Circle

The Sponaugle Circle pays tribute to former football and basketball coach S. Woodrow Sponaugle ’37, who also served as athletic director. The Sponaugle Circle celebrates donors who have made gifts to Shadek Stadium of $1,787 - $4,999.

Michael T. Allen ’97
K. Scott Auker ’95 & Cynthia DeFelice Auker ’96
Colleen George Beard ’90 & Kirby D. Beard ’90
Russell Boekenkroeger Jr. ’68
John J. Brunetti ’70 & Rockette Brunetti
John A. Carabello, D.O. ’91 & Michelle Carabello
Michael T. Caterbone ’85 & Maria Kenney Caterbone
Peter E. Ciampi, D.D.S. ’83 & Rossana Ciampi, D.D.S.
Kevin P. Coulter, M.D. ’72 & Julie Coulter, M.D.
Lori Angell Cramp ’77 & John S. Cramp ’77
Clinton E. Crane ’65 & Marjorie Crane
Douglas P. Dart ’70 & Bonnie Dart
Allan H. Dechert ’71 & Karen Dechert
Joseph J. & Carole I. DeLosa P’17
Ronald L. & Patricia S.W. Epps
Douglas H. Evans, Esq. ’72 & Sarah E. Cogan, Esq.
Louis G. Figari ’73 & Lizbeth Figari
Joanne & Thomas M. Gilburg P’01
Richard P. Grutzmacher III ’96 & Rebecca M. Morley
Stephen J. Hall ’65 & Hope Hall
John M. Henry ’87 & Michelle C. Henry, R.N.
William Hobbs III, C.P.A. ’61 & Karen Hobbs
John P. Hopkins Jr. ’77 & Linda Rovtar Hopkins, Ph.D. ’78
David A. Ivie ’77 & Susan Ivie
John F. Kaschak ’12 & Brielle E. Kaschak
Jeffrey F. Kelly ’76
Christos Lagos, Esq. ’95 & Alexandra B. Lagos
The Alpha Theta Alumni Association of the Lambda Chi Alpha Fraternity
Gerald M. Lodge ’78 & Molly F. Ashby
Corby J. Lucas ’97 & Margaret Lucas
G. Andrew Male ’86 & Tracy Lynn Male
Mark J. Malecki ’89 & Diane Malecki
Harold C. Mathews ’66 & Virginia Mathews
Justin H. McCarthy II, Esq. ’83
Leanne McFalls ’83
Susan Bowen McKay ’80, P’19
Jeffrey N. Medio, Esq. ’05
Stefan Merino ’90 & Ione Merino
Michael J. Morris ’86 & Laurie L. Morris ’89
Liam O’Grady, Esq. ’72 & Grace O’Grady
Keith A. Orris ’81 & Suzanne C. Orris
David A. Parry ’78, P’04 & Naomi L. Parry P’04
Andrew T. Rehring ’04
Charles Rodenberger, M.D. ’84, P’18 & Joy Rodenberger P’18
Michael A. Roman, Esq. ’73 & Catherine Cross Roman ’77
James F. Ruthven ’70 & Diana Ruthven
John Rothrock Sieber ’80 & Mary Sieber
Kevin J. Silverang, Esq. ’77 & Claudia A. Silverang, Esq.
David W. Sipperly, Esq. ’65 & Judy Sipperly
Gary S. Stephen, C.P.A. ’73, P’05, P’08 & Lois M. Stephen P’05, P’08
Stephen S. Storrie ’81, P’06
John C. Thomas, Esq. ’81, P’13, P’20 & Deborah L. Thomas P’13, P’20
Kim E. Rogan Thomson ’76 & Paul C. Thomson III ’77
Paul J. Vallone, Esq. ’89 & Heather Vallone
Christopher S. Walton ’98
William A. Wescott, Ph.D. ’72 & Susan Wescott
Katie Crowe Wood & Mike Wood

 Friends of Shadek Stadium

We are also grateful for the support of the following donors:

Peter J. & Debra L. Abitante P’21
Nell Adams P’07 & Mark Adams, M.D. P’07
Tyrone E. Albert ’78 & Eve Albert
S. O. Allen ’74 & Pamela Allen
Allen F. Avrutin, D.D.S. ’74 & Eleanor Avrutin
Christopher A. Badger ’06 & Cassie Gilbert
Jay J. Baumgardner ’73 & Elizabeth Baumgardner
David C. Bennett ’78 & Patricia Bennett
Robert F. Bentler ’51 & Ethel Bentler
Stephen J. Bernhardt ’89
Jason R. Berton ’95 & Tracey L. Berton
Brian P. Bishop, Esq. ’97 & Susan Bishop
Daryl S. Black ’02 & Suzanne Black
James C. Boland ’15
Joseph P. Borrelli ’73 & Vicki Borrelli
Edson M. Bosch ’74 & Sherry Bosch
Katharine Hinman Bosley ’81 & Bruce R. Bosley
William P. Boyle III ’95 & Meagan Boyle
Francesca Santorelli Breheney ’95 & Michael E. Breheney ’96
Elsa & Al Brooks
Ronald J. & Kay A. Bross P’21
Zachary T. Bross ’21
Leslie R. Brunell P’16, P’19 & Joseph J. Corrado P’16, P’19
Andrew K. Buchanan ’88 & Mary McMahon
Ryan A. Bulger ’02
Jonathan C. Bushey ’97 & Cathy Stephens
Milton L. & Barbara R. Bushey P’97
Robert P. Byelick, Esq. ’72 & Barbara B. Byelick
James F. Carey ’70 & Sarah Carey
Stephen T. Carroll ’92
John R. Cherry ’97 & Jayme Potts Cherry
Dmitar D. Ciganovic ’64 & Katharine Ciganovic
James J. Cipriano ’96
Merrell F. Clark ’60 & Doris Clark
Lorraine Collins
Raymond T. Compton Jr. ’57 & Nancy Compton
Christopher P. Convey ’97 & Annemarie Convey
Steven J. Correll ’93 & Moira Correll
Patrick B. Curley ’90
Jonathan T. Dale ’90 & Mary Dale
Walter C. Daniels, D.M.D. ’75
Robert L. D’Anjolell Jr. ’84 & Carol A. D’Anjolell
Richard A. Davis ’75 & Lynn Davis
Matthew J. de la Rosa ’02
Andrew A. DeBacco ’18
Sharon DeBacco P’18 & Paul DeBacco, M.D. P’18
John P. DeBlasio ’73 & Judith DeBlasio
Anthony J. DeMarco ’84 & Jennifer DeMarco
Ronald D. Deprez, Ph.D. ’67
Robert H. Devenney ’71 & Linda Devenney
Klayton B. D’Iorio ’87 & Anna D’Iorio
Jason E. Dobry ’00 & Natalie Dobry
Edward J. Dobry Jr. P’00
Mark J. Dougherty ’95 & Alice Dougherty
Leslie Hamway Doyle ’95 & Bradley T. Doyle ’97
Ronald M. Druker ’66, P’90 & Julie Druker P’90
Willard W. Dunham III ’73
Geoffrey H. Edmonds ’86 & Colleen Edmonds
Douglas I. Eilender ’94 & Louisa Ross-Eilender
Eileen A. Ellis ’95 & Christopher Korbuly
Raymond M. Faucher ’99
Jason P. Feiertag ’93 & Donna Feiertag
Nancy Bergstrom Fichtler ’76 & Gary S. Fichtler ’76
David H. Fiestal ’97
Megan M. FitzMaurice ’15
Scott D. Focht ’92 & Kim S. Focht
Jeffery Frank ’78 & Mary S. Frank
Michael W. Freeman ’92 & Karen Freeman
William G. Freitag ’77 & Darlene Freitag
Rebecca B. Friedrich P’11 & Robert J. Friedrich, Ph.D. P’11
Alfred H. Funke IV ’86 & Susan Funke
Michael J. Gatley ’84 & Nancy Lane Gatley
Justin T. Gibides ’07 & Sarah Beimfohr Gibides ’09
Jessica Piza Gillespie ’00 & Joseph R. Gillespie ’00
James A. Gleason ’82 & Melissa Gleason
Larry W. Gleeson ’75 & Carol Gleeson
Alan J. Gold ’74 & Jodie Gold
Lawrence T. Graham, Esq. ’65 & Karen Graham
Richard R. Gray ’75
John D. Green ’78 & Cheryl Green
John H. Guswa, Ph.D. ’67 & Susan Guswa
Bruce J. Haik, M.D. ’76 & Kate Haik
Peter E. & Laura A.
Harrington P’18
Edward F. Hawke ’79 & Amy Hawke
Edward R. Helfers ’78
John F. & Denise R. Henzes P’17
Ryan D. Herb ’01 & Angela M. Bucci-Herb
Paul B. Hervey, Esq. ’91 & Janice Hervey
Christine Reiner Hess ’95 & David A. Hess ’95
Michael P. Higgins ’99
Beth Davies Hlavac ’91 & George C. Hlavac, Esq. ’91
Andrew J. Hoffman ’03
Carol L. Horner, D.O. ’81
Tanya Blakeman Ikeda ’84 & Doulgas M. Ikeda
Robert W. Kaithern Jr. ’75
Peter G. Kandel Jr. ’60, P’81, P’86, G’17 & Susan F. Kandel
Tamie Barnett Kelley ’98
Jeffrey P. & Cynthia L. Kells P’21
Joseph N. King ’91 & Susan King
Randy H. & Marsha G. Kleinman P’20
James L. Kolen ’92
Joseph S. & Joanne Kolen P’92
Jill S. Hagen-Kovach ’94 & Jeffrey D. Kovach ’97
Gordon A. Kraft ’62, P’94 & Yvonne Kraft P’94
William B. Kushubar ’76 & Robin Kushubar
Seth I. Lapine ’93 & Eve Lapine
David M. Laporta, Esq. ’90 & Kelly J. Lasch-Laporta
Joyce Nelson LaViscount ’84 & Jason A. LaViscount ’84
Thomas S. Lee ’97
Stanley L. Levin ’74 & Robin Levin
Alex Leydenfrost ’88
Matthew D. Lintal ’03 & Jacqueline L. Mintmier
Jacob S. Lipkin ’12
Maynard N. Little ’73
Lawrence A. LoVecchio ’77 & Lori LoVecchio
Grant & Barbara Lussier P’11, P’14
Richard D. MacNeal ’76 & Cathy MacNeal
Julia Marshall P’86, P’90, P’92 & William A. Marshall, Ph.D. P’86, P’90, P’92
C. Joseph Martin, Ed.D. ’55 & Christine Martin
Blake S. Martini ’89 & Kristine Martini
Joanne Bell Martucci ’79 & Louis J. Martucci ’79
Kirk R. Marzock ’00 & Emily Watkins Marzock, J.D.
Matthew T. McCall ’01
John J. McDermott, Ph.D. P’80
Erika Perin McDonnell, DVM ’03 & Justin R. McDonnell ’03
Rosemary Calabrese McDonough ’76, P’11, P’18 & Walter L. McDonough, Esq. ’76, P’11, P’18
Paul J. McGann ’15
James D. McMahon ’60, P’83 & Dianne McMahon
Lawrence J. McTague III ’82 & Holly H. McTague
Meredith Mulhern Megaw ’98 & Michael D. Megaw ’00
Don D. Mishler ’72 & Patricia Mishler
W. James Morrow Jr. ’61 & Linda Morrow
Eisuke P. Murono, Ph.D. ’64 & Daryll Murono
Troy R. Nagel ’93 & Carrie Nagel
Robert Nosworthy, C.P.M. ’70 & Crystal Nosworthy
Pamela Carlos Noti, Esq. ’86, P’21 & Charles J. Noti IV ’86, P’21
John P. Onzik ’75
Vincent C. Orlando ’00 & Rachel Orlando
Thomas S. Paccioretti ’77 & Virginia Hoyt
Craig S. Pate, D.M.D. ’83 & Lisa Pate
Kenneth E. Pederson ’81 & Kellie Pederson
John Pellegrino ’69
Scott H. Penfil, M.D. ’85 & Randi Penfil
Friends of William J. Pietchke, Jr. ’51
Jeffrey S. Puglisi, M.D. ’92 & Oonagh Puglisi
Paul D. Quinn ’88 & Michelle Quinn
Robert L. Ransavage ’55
Phillip Raspe, Jr., C.P.A. ’56 & Carol Raspe
Robert A. Renken ’73 & Mary Ann Renken
Donald A. Repshas ’75 & Dale Repshas
Stephen Revell ’72, P’98 & Linda Revell
Daniel Rhoads Jr., C.P.A. ’79 & Judy Rhoads
Michael D. Rizzuto, Esq. ’77 & Jeannette Rizzuto
John D. Rogers ’89, P’18
Chad M. Rubin ’99 & Kristy L. Rubin
Whitney C. Russell Jr. ’66
James T. Santaniello ’66 & Lovie A. Santaniello
Dale B. Schleif ’73, P’21 & Nawaporn Schleif P’21
William J. Scott ’87 & Marcie W. Scott
Dorianna Amenta Semenov ’87 & Sergei Semenov
Mark E. Sernatinger ’97 & Nadia Sernatinger
Mark L. Shadek ’05 & Caitlin Shadek
Gregory M. Shambaugh ’99 & Lisa Shambaugh
Howard A. & Elizabeth A. Shlom P’19
Jason Silverman, Ph.D. ’96 & Molly Gerber
Gino D. Silvestri ’76 & Karen Silvestri
Kenneth P. Skorinko, M.D. ’75 & Heather Cerecena Skorinko ’78
John J. Slavoski ’76 & Shelley Slavoski
Matthew P. Slocum, Esq. ’99 & Arianne Slocum
Matthew R. Smith ’00
Lee M. Smith, Esq. ’65 & Kristine F. Smith
John D. Smith ’66 & Sharon Smith
William I. Smulyan, M.D. ’65 & Mollie Smulyan
Mark D. Sperber, Esq. ’72 & Toby C. Sperber
Jason A. Spitaletta ’98
Elizabeth Minich Stack ’01 & Spencer Stack
Robert S. Sterling, M.D. ’90 & Charlee Sterling
Alison Reindle Stone ’03 & William R. Stone Jr. ’03
William R. Stone, Sr. P’03
David G. Taylor ’81 & Rhonda Taylor
Guwanjith Tennekoon ’13
Richard H. Thompson ’69 & Arlene Thompson
Mary B. Toporcer, M.D. P’12
E. Jason Tremblay, Esq. ’96 & Jean Tremblay
Mark P. Truskey ’76 & Kathleen Truskey
Gail & Kenneth Twiford
Jimmy Vega ’00
Spencer T. Videon III ’60, P’89 & Linda Videon
George R. Violand, C.L.U. ’75 & Shelia Violand
Matthew W. Wagaman ’04
Joseph A. Ward, C.P.A. ’72 & Sue Ward
Steven Roland Ward ’75 & Angela Ward
Daniel R. Weber ’04
Paul W. Weibel Jr., M.D. ’76 & Cathlene Weibel
Joan Hauser Wexler P’04 & Lawrence S. Wexler P’04
W. Robert Whitehurst ’00 & Georgie Whitehurst
Edward E. Wilgucki ’75 & Joette Wilgucki
Robert R. Windolph, Ph.D. ’64
Michael I. & Lynda S. Wirth P’19
David L. Wohr ’67 & Carol Wohr
Benjamin G. Wolff ’06 & Melissa Pope Wolff ’08
Lee Hammond Wollam ’76 & Kathryn D. Wollam
Andrew P. Zampieri ’00